Jump to content


Rugby League World Issue 402

Try our Fantastic 5-Issue Bundle Offer! For just £18, a saving of 10% on the regular cover price, you’ll get:
The Play-offs Issue - pictured (out 12 Sept) – Covering the climax of the Super League & Championship seasons
The Grand Finals Issue (out 17 Oct) – Grand Final excitement from both sides of the world plus Four Nations preview
The Four Nations Issue (out 21 Nov) – Fantastic coverage of the Four Nations tournament down under
The Golden Boot Issue (out 19 Dec) – A look back at the 2014 season plus the big reveal of the winner of the Golden Boot
The 2015 Season Preview Issue (out 23 Jan) – How will your team perform in 2015? We preview every club.


League Express

Podcast

Photo
- - - - -

Barla national youth and junior results


  • Please log in to reply
30 replies to this topic

#21 LordCharles

LordCharles
  • Coach
  • 737 posts

Posted 02 March 2014 - 04:50 PM

18's National Cup

St Jude's 30 - 28 Pilks (After extra time)

18's friendly

Chorley 16 - 26 Oldham St Anne's

#22 LordCharles

LordCharles
  • Coach
  • 737 posts

Posted 02 March 2014 - 04:50 PM

Under 18s Leigh Miners Rangers 20-22 Leigh East , bragging rites to the boys from over the canal .


I can imagine that was quite a warm affair!!!

#23 LordCharles

LordCharles
  • Coach
  • 737 posts

Posted 02 March 2014 - 05:07 PM

Anybody got the cup draws for the youth and junior age groups?

I know the odd fixture but does anybody have the full draws as they are not up on the BARLA website yet!

#24 The 4 of Us

The 4 of Us
  • Coach
  • 1,666 posts

Posted 02 March 2014 - 06:58 PM

St Pats U18s 6 -16 West Hull

#25 LordCharles

LordCharles
  • Coach
  • 737 posts

Posted 02 March 2014 - 08:00 PM



The Semi Final Draw

West Hull v Orrell St James

Leigh East v Wigan St Judes

Games to be played Sunday 27th April

#26 LordCharles

LordCharles
  • Coach
  • 737 posts

Posted 02 March 2014 - 08:01 PM

THE BARLA XAMAX UNDER 14 NATIONAL CUP 4TH ROUND DRAW

The 4th Round Draw

West Hull v Orrell St James/ Hensingham vWidnes Moorfield

East Leeds v Oulton Vikings

Chorley Panthers v Castleford Lock Lane/Blackbrook Royals

Siddal v East Hull

Games to be played Sunday 23rd March

#27 LordCharles

LordCharles
  • Coach
  • 737 posts

Posted 02 March 2014 - 08:02 PM

THE BARLA XAMAX UNDER 16 NATIONAL CUP 4TH ROUND DRAW

The 4th Round Draw

East Leeds v Oldham St Annes/ Dalton

Clock Face Miners/Oulton Raiders v Seaton Rangers/Stanley

Beverley Braves v Crigglestone A B/Blackbrook Royals

Skirlaugh v Sheffield Hillsborough/Ince Rose Bridge

Games to be played Sunday 23rd March

#28 gillmeister

gillmeister
  • Coach
  • 1,194 posts

Posted 03 March 2014 - 12:02 PM

Pedantic maybe but the BARLA open age national cup played its third round saturday and thats the fourth round of the under 16s national cup, when surely there the quarter finals!

 

Nice to see some unfamiliar faces still in the various competitions


Forget Chuck and Chad I am the real legend killer

#29 TaxiEgg

TaxiEgg
  • Coach
  • 2,759 posts

Posted 03 March 2014 - 10:31 PM

THE ACE INSURANCE (EUROPE) BARLA NATIONAL CUP 3RD  RESULTS

3rd Round Draw

 

Queenbury  P v Victoria Rangers/Slaithwaite Saracens P

 

Morley 12 Sharlston Rovers 24

 

Clock Face Miners 4 Drighlington 36

                                   

Upton 10 Hunslet Old Boys 32

 

 

 

THE ACE INSURANCE (EUROPE) BARLA NATIONAL CUP SEMI FINAL DRAW

 

 Semi Final Draw

 

Drighlington v Sharlston Rovers

 

Hunslet Old Boys v Queensbury/Victoria Rangers/Slaithwaite Saracens

 

The ties will be played on Saturday 26th April

 

 

 
 

THE BARLA XAMAX UNDER 14 NATIONAL CUP 3RD ROUND RESULTS

  

The 3rd Round

 

Batley Boys 16 East Hull 44

 

Siddal 34 Thatto Heath Crusaders 12

 

East Leeds 16 Wigan St Judes 6

 

Castleford Lock Lane v Blackbrook Royals NR

 

Leigh East 10 Chorley Panthers 20

 

OultonVikings 16 Waterhead 14

 

Crigglestone 0 West Hull 40

 

 

 

THE BARLA XAMAX UNDER 14 NATIONAL CUP 4TH ROUND DRAW

 

The 4th Round Draw

 

West Hull v Orrell St James/ Hensingham vWidnes Moorfield

 

East Leeds v Oulton Vikings

 

Chorley Panthers v Castleford Lock Lane/Blackbrook Royals.

 

Siddal v East Hull.

 

To be played Sunday 23rd March

 

 

 

 

THE BARLA XAMAX UNDER 16 NATIONAL CUP 2ND & 3RD ROUND RESULTS

 

The 2nd Round

 

Blackbrook Royals 22 Wigan St Judes 16

 

Widnes Moorfield 15 Dalton 18

 

Clock Face Miners 48 Newton Storm 2

 

The 3rd Round Round

 

Seaton Rangers P Stanley P

 

 Beverley Braves 22 Drighlington 12

 

 Skirlaugh Bulls 38 Latchford Albion Unicorns 4

 

 East Leeds 40 Castleford Panthers 28

 

Sheffield Hillsborough 28 Ince Rose Bridge 10 (abandoned)

 

 

THE BARLA XAMAX UNDER 16 NATIONAL CUP 4TH ROUND DRAW

 

The 4th Round Draw

 

East Leeds  v  Oldham St Annes/ Dalton

 

Clock Face Miners/Oulton Raiders v Seaton Rangers/Stanley

 

Beverley Braves v Crigglestone A B/Blackbrook Royals

 

Skirlaugh v Sheffield Hillsborough/Ince Rose Bridge

 

 To be played Sunday 23rd March

 

 

THE BARLA XAMAX UNDER 18 NATIONAL CUP 3RD ROUND RESULTS 

 

 

The 3rd Round Draw

 

 Wigan St Judes 30 Pilkington Recs 28 AET

 

 Dewsbury Moor 0 Orrell St James 22

 

 Wigan St Patricks 6 West Hull 16

 

 Leigh Miners Rangers 20 Leigh East 22

 

 

 

THE BARLA XAMAX UNDER 18 NATIONAL CUP SEMI FINAL DRAW

 

The Semi Final Draw

 

West Hull v Orrell St James

 

Leigh East v Wigan St Judes

 

To be played Sunday 27th April

 

Steve Manning

BARLA Media Manager



#30 TaxiEgg

TaxiEgg
  • Coach
  • 2,759 posts

Posted 23 March 2014 - 08:52 PM

East of the Pennines dominant this year , despite having their knuckles wrapped for taking part glad to see the clubs rising above the politics .

 

 
 
 

THE BARLA XAMAX UNDER 14 NATIONAL CUP 4TH ROUND RESULTS

  



West Hull 32 Widnes Moorfield 8

East Leeds 42 Oulton Vikings 16

 

Chorley Panthers 26 Castleford Lock Lane 8

Siddal 6 East Hull 10


 

 

 

  

The draw for the semi finals of the BARLA Xamax Under 14 National Youth Cup was made at Siddal ARLFC following their cup tie against East Hull and conducted by Phil Bradbury the BARLA Open Age Chair.

 

The Semi final Draw

 

Chorley Panthers v East Hull

 

East Leeds v West Hull

 

Ties to be played on Sunday 27th April

 

Steve Manning

BARLA Media Manager



#31 TaxiEgg

TaxiEgg
  • Coach
  • 2,759 posts

Posted 28 April 2014 - 01:03 PM

THE BARLA XAMAX Youth and Junior NATIONAL CUP SEMI FINAL RESULTS




Under 14s


Chorley Panthers10 East Hull 40



Sunday 4th May



East Leeds v West Hull

Under 16s

Stanley Rangers 50 East Leeds 18



Skirlaugh Bulls 14 Blackbrook Royals 10

Under 18s

Leigh East 4 Wigan St Judes 28



West Hull 38 Orrell St James 10




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users