Jump to content


Rugby League World Issue 402

Try our Fantastic 5-Issue Bundle Offer! For just £18, a saving of 10% on the regular cover price, you’ll get:
The Play-offs Issue - pictured (out 12 Sept) – Covering the climax of the Super League & Championship seasons
The Grand Finals Issue (out 17 Oct) – Grand Final excitement from both sides of the world plus Four Nations preview
The Four Nations Issue (out 21 Nov) – Fantastic coverage of the Four Nations tournament down under
The Golden Boot Issue (out 19 Dec) – A look back at the 2014 season plus the big reveal of the winner of the Golden Boot
The 2015 Season Preview Issue (out 23 Jan) – How will your team perform in 2015? We preview every club.


League Express

Podcast

Photo
- - - - -

2014 NRL Teams Round 1 To The Grand Final This Week - Finals Week 2 Teams


  • Please log in to reply
52 replies to this topic

#1 R L Winger

R L Winger
  • Coach
  • 430 posts

Posted 04 March 2014 - 01:12 PM

ROUND 1

Rabbitohs v Roosters Thu 6 Mar, 8:05pm, ANZ Stadium

Rabbitohs
1. Greg Inglis
2. Nathan Merritt
3. Beau Champion
4. Bryson Goodwin
5. Lote Tuqiri
6. Dylan Walker
7. Adam Reynolds
8. George Burgess
9. Issac Luke
10. Sam Burgess
11. Chris McQueen
12. Ben Te'o
13. John Sutton ©
Interchange
14. Ben Lowe
15. Joe Picker
16. David Tyrrell
17. Luke Burgess
18. Joel Reddy
19. Kyle Turner

 

Roosters
1. Anthony Minichiello ©
2. Daniel Tupou
3. Michael Jennings
4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall
5. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
6. James Maloney
7. Mitchell Pearce
8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
9. Jake Friend
10. Sam Moa
11. Boyd Cordner
12. Sonny Bill Williams
13. Frank-Paul Nuuausala
Interchange
14. Daniel Mortimer
15. Aidan Guerra
16. Mitchell Aubusson
17. Dylan Napa
18. Kane Evans
22. Kurt Kara   

Bulldogs v Broncos

Fri 7 Mar, 8:05pm, ANZ Stadium

Bulldogs
1. Sam Perrett
2. Mitch Brown
3. Josh Morris
4. Chase Stanley
5. Corey Thompson
6. Josh Reynolds
7. Trent Hodkinson
8. Aiden Tolman
9. Michael Ennis ©
10. James Graham
11. Frank Pritchard ©
12. Tony Williams
13. Dale Finucane
Intercahnge:
14. Josh Jackson
15. Pat O’Hanlon
16. Tim Browne
17. David Klemmer
19. Moses Mbye

 

Broncos
1. Ben Barba
2. Daniel Vidot
3. Jack Reed
4. Dale Copley
5. Lachlan Maranta
6. Josh Hoffman
7. Ben Hunt
8. Josh McGuire
9. Andrew McCullough
10. Corey Parker ©
11. Alex Glenn
12. Sam Thaiday
13. Matt Gillett 

Interchange:
14. Ben Hannant
15. Martin Kennedy
16. Todd Lowrie
17. Jarrod Wallace
18. David Hala

Panthers v Knights

Sat 8 Mar, 4:30pm, Sportingbet Stadium

Panthers
1. Matt Moylan
2. Josh Mansour
3. Dean Whare
4. Jamal Idris
5. Dave Simmons
6. Jamie Soward
7. Peter Wallace
8. Brent Kite
9. Kevin Kingston ©
10. Tim Grant
11. Lewis Brown
12. Elijah Taylor
13. Adam Docker
Interchange
14. James Segeyaro
15. Nigel Plum
16. Tyrone Peachey
17. Sam Mckendry
18. Jeremy Latimore

 

Newcastle
1. Darius Boyd
2. James McManus
3. Dane Gagai
4. Joey Leilua
5. Akuila Uate
6. Michael Dobson
7. Tyrone Roberts
8. Kade Snowden
9. Kurt Gidley ©
10. Willie Mason
11. Beau Scott
12. Robbie Rochow
13. Jeremy Smith
Interchange
14. Travis Waddell
15. Chris Houston
16. Alex McKinnon
17. Adam Cuthbertson
18. David Fa'alogo

Sea Eagles v Storm

Sat 8 Mar, 7:00pm, Brookvale Oval

Sea Eagles
1. Brett Stewart
2. Cheyse Blair
3. Jamie Lyon ©
4. Steve Matai
5. Peta Hiku
6. Kieran Foran
7. Daly Cherry-Evans
8. Josh Starling
9. Matt Ballin
10. Brenton Lawrence
11. Anthony Watmough
12. Justin Horo
13. Glenn Stewart 
Interchange:
14. Jesse Sene-Lefao
15. James Hasson
16. Jamie Buhrer
17. Dunamis Lui

 

Storm
1. Billy Slater
2. Sisa Waqa
3. Will Chambers
4. Mahe Fonua
5. Young Tonumaipea
6. Ben Hampton
7. Ben Roberts
8. Jesse Bromwich
9. Cameron Smith ©
10. Bryan Norrie
11. Kevin Proctor
12. Ryan Hoffman
13. Ryan Hinchcliffe

Interchange:

14. Kenny Bromwich
15. Tohu Harris
16. Jordan McLean
17. George Rose
18. Mitch Garbutt
19. Slade Griffin
20. Joel Romelo

Eels v Warriors

Sun 9 Mar, 6:30pm, Pirtek Stadium

Eels
1. Jarryd Hayne ©
2. Semi Radradra
3. Will Hopoate
4. Willie Tonga
5. Vai Toutai
6. Corey Norman
7. Luke Kelly
8. Tim Mannah ©
9. Nathan Peats
10. Fuifui Moimoi
11. Ben Smith
12. Manu Ma’u
13. Kenny Edwards
Interchange:
14. Joseph Paulo
15. Peni Terepo
16. Darcy Lussick
17. Kelepi Tanginoa
18. David Gower
19.    Mitchell Allgood

 

Warriors
1.Sam Tomkins
2 Glen Fisiiahi
3 Dane Nielsen
4 Carlos Tuimavave
5 Manu Vatuvei
6 Chad Townsend
7 Shaun Johnson
8 Sam Rapira
9 Nathan Friend
10 Ben Matulino
11 Jayson Bukuya
12 Simon Mannering ©
13 John Palavi

Interchange:
14 Jacob Lillyman
15 Suaia Matagi
16 Sione Lousi
17 Feleti Mateo
18 Jerome Ropati

Sharks v Titans

Mon 10 Mar, 7:00pm, Remondis Stadium

Sharks
1. Michael Gordon
2. Sosaia Feki
3. Blake Ayshford
4. Jonathan Wright
5. Beau Ryan
6. Todd Carney
7. Daniel Holdsworth
8. Andrew Fifita
9. John Morris
10. Bryce Gibbs
11. Matt Prior
12. Wade Graham
13. Paul Gallen ©
Interchange:
14. Isaac De Gois
15. Sam Tagataese
16. Tupou Sopoaga
17. Siosaia Vave
18. Tinirau Arona

 

Titans
1 William Zillman
2 Kevin Gordon
3 Brad Tighe
4 Maurice Blair
5 David Mead
6 Aidan Sezer
7 Albert Kelly
8 Luke Douglas
9 Beau Falloon
10 Nate Myles ©
11 Greg Bird ©
12 David Taylor
13 Ashley Harrison

Interchange:
14 Matthew White
15 Luke Bailey
16 Mark Minichiello
17 Paul Carter
18 Ryan James
19 Brad Takairangi
20 Ben Ridge

Dragons vs Wests Tigers

Sun 9 Mar, 3:00pm, ANZ Stadium

Dragons
1. Adam Quinlan
2. Brett Morris
3. Dylan Farrell
4. Gerard Beale
5. Jason Nightingale
6. Gareth Widdop
7. Michael Witt
8. Jack de Belin
9. Mitch Rein
10. Dan Hunt
11. Leeson Ah Mau
12. Ben Creagh ©
13. Trent Merrin
Interchange:
14. Bronson Harrison
15. Kyle Stanley
16. Joel Thompson
17. Tyson Frizell
20. Mike Cooper

 

Wests Tigers
1. James Tedesco
2. Marika Koroibete
3. Keith Lulia
4. Chris Lawrence
5. Pat Richards
6. Braith Anasta
7. Luke Brooks
8. Aaron Woods
9. Robbie Farah ©
10. Martin Taupau
11. Liam Fulton
12. Bodene Thompson
13. Adam Blair
Interchange
14. Cory Paterson
15. Ava Seumanufagai
16. Sauaso Sue
17. James Gavet

Raiders vs Cowboys

Saturday March 8, 1300 SMILES Stadium

Raiders
1.       Anthony Milford
2.       Reece Robinson
3.       Jarrod Croker
4.       Matt Allwood
5.       Edrick Lee
6.       Jack Wighton
7.       Terry Campese ©
8.       Dane Tilse
9.       Glen Buttriss
10.   Brett White
11.   Josh Papalii
12.   Joel Edwards
13.   Shaun Fensom
Interchange:
14.   Josh McCrone
15.   Jarrad Kennedy
16.   Paul Vaughan
17.   Shannon Boyd
18.   Mark Nicholls

 

Cowboys
1 Michael Morgan
2 Kyle Feldt
3 Brent Tate
4 Kane Linnett
5 Antonio Winterstein
6 Johnathan Thurston ©
7 Robert Lui
8 Matt Scott ©
9 Ray Thompson
10 James Tamou
11 Gavin Cooper
12 Jason Taumalolo
13 Joel Riethmuller

Interchange:
14 Rory Kostjasyn
15 Tariq Sims
16 Glenn Hall
17 Scott Bolton
18 Ashton Sims
19 Zac Santo


Posted Image

#2 R L Winger

R L Winger
  • Coach
  • 430 posts

Posted 11 March 2014 - 11:36 PM

ROUND 2

 

Sea Eagles v Rabbitohs - Fri 14 Mar, 7:40pm, Bluetongue Stadium Sea Eagles

1 Peta Hiku
2 Cheyse Blair
3 Jamie Lyon ©
4 Steve Matai
5 David Williams
6 Kieran Foran
7 Daly Cherry-Evans
8 Josh Starling
9 Matt Ballin
10 Brenton Lawrence
11 Anthony Watmough
12 Justin Horo
13 Glenn Stewart

Interchange
14 James Hasson
15 Dunamis Lui
16 Jamie Buhrer
17 Jason King
18 Jesse Sene-Lefao

Coach: Geoff Toovey

 

Rabbitohs 1 Greg Inglis
2 Nathan Merritt
3 Beau Champion
4 Bryson Goodwin
5 Lote Tuqiri
6 Dylan Walker
7 Adam Reynolds
8 George Burgess
9 Issac Luke
10 Sam Burgess
11 Chris McQueen
12 Ben Te'o
13 John Sutton ©

Interchange
14 Ben Lowe
15 Joe Picker
16 David Tyrrell
17 Luke Burgess
18 Joel Reddy
19 Kyle Turner

Coach: Michael Maguire

 

Broncos v Cowboys - Fri 14 Mar, 7:40pm, Suncorp Stadium Broncos

1 Ben Barba
2 Daniel Vidot
3 Jack Reed
4 Dale Copley
5 Lachlan Maranta
6 Josh Hoffman
7 Ben Hunt
8 Josh McGuire
9 Andrew McCullough
10 Corey Parker ©
11 Alex Glenn
12 Sam Thaiday
13 Matt Gillett

Interchange
14 Ben Hannant
15 Martin Kennedy
16 Todd Lowrie
17 Jarrod Wallace
18 David Hala

Coach: Anthony Griffin

 

Cowboys 1 Michael Morgan
2 Kyle Feldt
3 Brent Tate
4 Kane Linnett
5 Antonio Winterstein
6 Johnathan Thurston ©
7 Robert Lui
8 Matt Scott ©
9 Ray Thompson
10 James Tamou
11 Gavin Cooper
12 Jason Taumalolo
13 Joel Riethmuller

Interchange
14 Rory Kostjasyn
15 Tariq Sims
16 Glenn Hall
17 Scott Bolton
18 Ashton Sims

Coach: Paul Green

 

Warriors v Dragons - Sat 15 Mar, 5:00pm, Eden Park
Warriors 1 Sam Tomkins
2 Glen Fisiiahi
3 Dane Nielsen
4 Jerome Ropati
5 Manu Vatuvei
6 Chad Townsend
7 Shaun Johnson
8 Sam Rapira
9 Nathan Friend
10 Ben Matulino
11 Jayson Bukuya
12 Simon Mannering ©
13 John Palavi

Interchange
14 Jacob Lillyman
15 Suaia Matagi
16 Ben Henry
17 Feleti Mateo
20 Sione Lousi

Coach: Matthew Elliott

 

Dragons 1 Adam Quinlan
2 Brett Morris
3 Dylan Farrell
4 Gerard Beale
5 Jason Nightingale
6 Gareth Widdop
7 Sam Williams
8 Tyson Frizell
9 Mitch Rein
10 Dan Hunt
11 Leeson Ah Mau
12 Ben Creagh ©
13 Trent Merrin

Interchange
14 Bronson Harrison
15 Kyle Stanley
16 Joel Thompson
17 Mike Cooper

Coach: Steve Price

 

Storm v Panthers - Sat 15 Mar, 5:30pm, AAMI Park Storm

1 Billy Slater
2 Sisa Waqa
3 Will Chambers
4 Mahe Fonua
5 Young Tonumaipea
6 Ben Hampton
7 Cooper Cronk
8 Jesse Bromwich
9 Cameron Smith ©
10 Bryan Norrie
11 Kevin Proctor
12 Ryan Hoffman
13 Ryan Hinchcliffe

Interchange
14 Kenny Bromwich
15 Tohu Harris
16 Jordan McLean
17 George Rose
18 Ben Roberts

Coach: Craig Bellamy

 

Panthers

1 Matt Moylan
2 Josh Mansour
3 Dean Whare
4 Isaah Yeo
5 David Simmons
6 Jamie Soward
7 Peter Wallace ©
8 Brent Kite
9 Kevin Kingston ©
10 Nigel Plum
11 Lewis Brown
12 Elijah Taylor
13 Adam Docker

Interchange
14 James Segeyaro
15 Jeremy Latimore
16 Tyrone Peachey
17 Sam McKendry

Coach: Ivan Cleary

 

Roosters v Eels - Sat 15 Mar, 7:30pm, Allianz Stadium
Roosters 1 Anthony Minichiello ©
2 Daniel Tupou
3 Michael Jennings
4 Shaun Kenny-Dowall
5 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
6 James Maloney
7 Mitchell Pearce
8 Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
9 Jake Friend
10 Sam Moa
11 Boyd Cordner
12 Mitchell Aubusson
13 Frank-Paul Nuuausala

Interchange
14 Daniel Mortimer
15 Aidan Guerra
16 Remi Casty
17 Kane Evans
18 Dylan Napa
19 Siosiua Taukeiaho

Coach: Trent Robinson

 

Eels

1 Jarryd Hayne ©
2 Semi Radradra
3 Will Hopoate
4 Willie Tonga
5 Vai Toutai
6 Corey Norman
7 Luke Kelly
8 Tim Mannah ©
9 Kaysa Pritchard
10 Fuifui Moimoi
11 Ben Smith
12 Manu Ma'u
13 Kenny Edwards

Interchange
14 Joseph Paulo
15 Kelepi Tanginoa
16 Peni Terepo
17 Darcy Lussick
18 Mitch Allgood
19 David Gower

Coach: Brad Arthur

 

Titans v Wests Tigers - Sun 16 Mar, 2:00pm, CBUS Super Stadium Titans

1 William Zillman
2 Kevin Gordon
3 Brad Tighe
4 Maurice Blair
5 David Mead
6 Aidan Sezer
7 Albert Kelly
8 Luke Douglas
9 Beau Falloon
10 Nate Myles ©
11 Greg Bird ©
12 David Taylor
13 Ashley Harrison

Interchange
14 Matthew White
15 Luke Bailey
16 Mark Minichiello
17 Paul Carter
18 Ryan James

Coach: John Cartwright

 

Wests Tigers 1 James Tedesco
2 Marika Koroibete
3 Keith Lulia
4 Chris Lawrence
5 Pat Richards
6 Braith Anasta
7 Luke Brooks
8 Aaron Woods
9 Robbie Farah
10 Martin Taupau
11 Liam Fulton
12 Bodene Thompson
13 Adam Blair

Interchange
14 Cory Paterson
15 Ava Seumanufagai
16 Sauaso Sue
17 James Gavet
18 Keith Galloway
19 David Nofoaluma

Coach: Mick Potter

 

Knights v Raiders - Sun 16 Mar, 6:30pm, Hunter Stadium Knights

1 Kurt Gidley ©
2 James McManus
3 Dane Gagai
4 Joey Leilua
5 Akuila Uate
6 Michael Dobson
7 Tyrone Roberts
8 Kade Snowden
9 Travis Waddell
10 Willie Mason
11 Beau Scott
12 Robbie Rochow
13 Jeremy Smith

Interchange
14 Alex McKinnon
15 Chris Houston
16 David Fa'alogo
17 Adam Cuthbertson
18 Matt Minto
19 Jake Mamo

Coach: Wayne Bennett

 

Raiders

1 Anthony Milford
2 Reece Robinson
3 Jarrod Croker
4 Matt Allwood
5 Edrick Lee
6 Jack Wighton
7 Terry Campese ©
8 Dane Tilse
9 Glen Buttriss
10 Brett White
11 Josh Papalii
12 Joel Edwards
13 Shaun Fensom

Interchange
14 Josh McCrone
15 Jarrad Kennedy
16 Paul Vaughan
17 Shannon Boyd

Coach: Ricky Stuart

 

Bulldogs v Sharks - Mon 17 Mar, 7:00pm, ANZ Stadium
Bulldogs 1 Sam Perrett
2 Mitch Brown
3 Josh Morris
4 Chase Stanley
5 Corey Thompson
6 Josh Reynolds
7 Trent Hodkinson
8 Aiden Tolman
9 Michael Ennis ©
10 James Graham
11 Frank Pritchard ©
12 Tony Williams
13 Dale Finucane

Interchange
14 Josh Jackson
15 Pat O'Hanlon
16 Tim Browne
17 David Klemmer
19 Moses Mbye

Coach: Des Hasler

 

Sharks 1 Michael Gordon
2 Sosaia Feki
3 Blake Ayshford
4 Ricky Leutele
5 Jonathan Wright
6 Todd Carney
7 Daniel Holdsworth
8 Andrew Fifita
9 John Morris
10 Bryce Gibbs
11 Matt Prior
12 Wade Graham ©
13 Tinirau Arona

Interchange
14 Isaac De Gois
15 Sam Tagataese
16 Tupou Sopoaga
17 Siosaia Vave
22 Chris Heighington

Coach: Peter Sharp

 

 

 


Posted Image

#3 R L Winger

R L Winger
  • Coach
  • 430 posts

Posted 19 March 2014 - 02:07 AM

NRL ROUND 3 TEAMS & NEWS


WESTS TIGERS Vs. SOUTH SYDNEY RABBITOHS - Fri 21 Mar, 7:40pm (local), ANZ Stadium NSW
WESTS TIGERS:

1 James Tedesco
2 David Nofoaluma
3 Keith Lulia
4 Tim Simona
5 Pat Richards
6 Braith Anasta
7 Luke Brooks
8 Aaron Woods
9 Robbie Farah ©
10 Keith Galloway
11 Liam Fulton
12 Bodene Thompson
13 Adam Blair
INTERCHANGE:
14 Martin Taupau
15 Ava Seumanufagai
16 Sauaso Sue
17 James Gavet
18 Cory Paterson
COACH: Mick Potter
NEWS: Tim Simona (shoulder) and Liam Fulton (concussion) are both named to return from injuries

SOUTH SYDNEY RABBITOHS:
1 Greg Inglis
2 Nathan Merritt
3 Joel Reddy
4 Bryson Goodwin
5 Lote Tuqiri
6 Dylan Walker
7 Adam Reynolds
8 George Burgess
9 Issac Luke
10 Sam Burgess
11 Chris McQueen
12 Ben Te'o
13 John Sutton ©
INTERCHANGE:
14 Joe Picker
15 Ben Lowe
16 David Tyrrell
17 Luke Burgess
18 Kirisome Auva'a
19 Kyle Turner
COACH: Michael Maguire
NEWS: Joel Reddy replaces Beau Champion in the centres, with Kirisome Auva'a and Kyle Turner added to an extended bench.


BRISBANE BRONCOS vs. SYDNEY ROOSTERS - Fri 21 Mar, 7:40pm (local), Suncorp Stadium QLD
BRISBANE BRONCOS:

1 Ben Barba
2 Daniel Vidot
3 Jack Reed
4 Dale Copley
18 Lachlan Maranta
6 Josh Hoffman
7 Ben Hunt
8 Ben Hannant
9 Andrew McCullough
10 Corey Parker ©
11 Alex Glenn
12 Sam Thaiday
13 Matt Gillett
INTERCHANGE:
14 David Hala
15 Martin Kennedy
16 Todd Lowrie
17 Jarrod Wallace
COACH: Anthony Griffin
NEWS: Ben Hannant replaces the suspended Josh McGuire, while the Broncos will rest the No.5 jersey.
As a tribute to Jharal Yow Yeh following his retirement this week.


SYDNEY ROOSTERS:
1 Anthony Minichiello ©
2 Daniel Tupou
3 Michael Jennings
4 Shaun Kenny-Dowall
5 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
6 James Maloney
7 Mitchell Pearce
8 Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
9 Jake Friend
10 Sam Moa
11 Boyd Cordner
12 Mitchell Aubusson
13 Frank-Paul Nuuausala
INTERCHANGE:
14 Daniel Mortimer
15 Aidan Guerra
16 Dylan Napa
17 Kane Evans
18 Siosiua Taukeiaho
COACH: Trent Robinson
NEWS: The Roosters have named an unchanged 17.
With recruit Siosiua Taukeiaho added to the side as 18th man.



PENRITH PANTHERS Vs. CANTERBURY BANKSTOWN BULLDOGS - Sat 22Mar, 4.30pm (local), Sportingbet Stadium NSW
PENRITH PANTHERS:

1 Matt Moylan
2 Kevin Naiqama
3 Dean Whare
4 Jamal Idris
5 Josh Mansour
6 Jamie Soward
7 Peter Wallace ©
8 Nigel Plum
9 Kevin Kingston ©
10 Sam Mckendry
11 Lewis Brown
12 Elijah Taylor
13 Adam Docker
INTERCHANGE:
14 James Segeyaro
15 Jeremy Latimore
16 Tyrone Peachey
17 Tim Grant
COACH: Ivan Cleary
NEWS: Jamie Soward replaces Isaac John in the halves, with Tim Grant replacing Brent Kite in the 17.

CANTERBURY BANKSTOWN BULLDOGS:
1 Sam Perrett
2 Mitch Brown
3 Josh Morris
4 Chase Stanley
5 Corey Thompson
6 Josh Reynolds
7 Trent Hodkinson
8 Aiden Tolman
9 Michael Ennis ©
10 James Graham
11 Frank Pritchard
12 Tony Williams
13 Dale Finucane
INTERCHANGE
14 Josh Jackson
15 Patrick O'Hanlon
16 Tim Browne
17 David Klemmer
COACH: Des Hasler
NEWS: The Bulldogs are unchanged following their big win over Cronulla.


CRONULLA SUTHERLAND SHARKS Vs. ST GEORGE ILLAWARRA DRAGONS - Sat 22 Mar, 7:00pm (local), Remondis Stadium NSW
CRONULLA SUTHERLAND SHARKS:

1 Michael Gordon
2 Sosaia Feki
3 Blake Ayshford
4 Ricky Leutele
5 Jonathan Wright
6 Todd Carney
7 Daniel Holdsworth
8 Sam Tagataese
9 John Morris ©
10 Bryce Gibbs
11 Tupou Sopoaga
12 Wade Graham
13 Chris Heighington
INTERCHANGE:
14 Michael Lichaa
15 Tinirau Arona
16 Matt Prior
17 Siosaia Vave
25 David Fifita
COACH: Peter Sharp
NEWS: Todd Carney returns and Siosaia Vave return, while rookies Michael Lichaa and David Fifita hold their spots in the 17.


ST GEORGE ILLAWARRA DRAGONS:
1 Adam Quinlan
2 Brett Morris
3 Dylan Farrell
4 Gerard Beale
5 Jason Nightingale
6 Gareth Widdop
7 Sam Williams
8 Tyson Frizell
9 Mitch Rein
10 Dan Hunt
11 Leeson Ah Mau
12 Ben Creagh ©
13 Trent Merrin
INTERCHANGE:
14 Bronson Harrison
15 Kyle Stanley
16 Joel Thompson
17 Mike Cooper
20 Jack de Belin
25 Jack Stockwell
COACH: Steve Price
NEWS: Jack de Belin and Jack Stockwell added to an extended bench.



NORTH QUEENSLAND COWBOYS Vs. NEW ZEALAND WARRIORS - Sat 22 Mar, 8:00pm (local), 1300 Smiles Stadium QLD
NORTH QUEENSLAND COWBOYS:

1 Michael Morgan
2 Kyle Feldt
3 Brent Tate
4 Kane Linnett
5 Antonio Winterstein
6 Johnathan Thurston ©
7 Robert Lui
8 Matt Scott
9 Ray Thompson
10 James Tamou
11 Gavin Cooper
12 Jason Taumalolo
13 Tariq Sims
INTERCHANGE:
14 Rory Kostjasyn
15 Glenn Hall
16 Ashton Sims
17 Scott Bolton
COACH: Paul Green
NEWS: Tariq Sims replaces Glenn Hall in the starting side at lock.
Cameron King (knee) has joined Ricky Thorby, Lachlan Coote,
Hezron Murgha in the casualty ward.


NEW ZEALAND WARRIORS:
1 Sam Tomkins
2 Glen Fisiiahi
3 Dane Nielsen
4 Jerome Ropati
5 Manu Vatuvei
6 Chad Townsend
7 Shaun Johnson
8 Sam Rapira
9 Nathan Friend
10 Ben Matulino
11 Jayson Bukuya
12 Simon Mannering ©
13 Feleti Mateo
INTERCHANGE:
14 Jacob Lillyman
15 Suaia Matagi
16 Sione Lousi
17 John Palavi
20 Konrad Hurrell
COACH: Matthew Elliott
NEWS: Manu Vatuvei returns from injury to replace David Fusitua on the wing.
While Sione Lousi and Konrad Hurrell have been named on an extended bench.
Feleti Mateo starts at lock in place of John Palavi.



MANLY WARRINGAH SEA EAGLES Vs. PARRAMATTA EELS - Sun 23 Mar, 3:00pm (local), Brookvale Oval NSW
MANLY WARRINGAH SEA EAGLES:

1 Peta Hiku
2 Cheyse Blair
3 Jamie Lyon ©
4 Steve Matai
5 David Williams
6 Kieran Foran
7 Daly Cherry-Evans
8 Josh Starling
9 Matt Ballin
10 Brenton Lawrence
11 Anthony Watmough
12 Justin Horo
13 Glenn Stewart
INTERCHANGE:
14 James Hasson
15 Dunamis Lui
16 Jamie Buhrer
17 Jason King
18 Jesse Sene-Lefao
COACH: Geoff Toovey
NEWS:Glenn Stewart returns at lock while Brett Stewart, Tom Symonds and Jorge Taufua remain on the injured list.

PARRAMATTA EELS:

1 Jarryd Hayne ©
2 Semi Radradra
3 Will Hopoate
4 Willie Tonga
5 Vai Toutai
6 Corey Norman
7 Luke Kelly
8 Tim Mannah ©
9 Nathan Peats
10 Fuifui Moimoi
11 Ben Smith
12 Manu Ma'u
13 Kenny Edwards
INTERCHANGE:
14 Joseph Paulo
15 Kelepi Tanginoa
16 Peni Terepo
17 Mitch Allgood
18 David Gower
COACH: Brad Arthur
NEWS: Nathan Peats returns from a club-imposed ban, while Darcy Lussick's four-match suspension for a high tackle begins.


CANBERRA RAIDERS Vs. GOLD COAST TITANS - Sun 23 Mar, 6:30pm, GIO Stadium ACT
CANBERRA RAIDERS:

1 Anthony Milford
2 Reece Robinson
3 Jarrod Croker
4 Matt Allwood
5 Edrick Lee
6 Jack Wighton
7 Terry Campese ©
8 Dane Tilse
9 Glen Buttriss
10 Brett White
11 Jarrad Kennedy
12 Joel Edwards
13 Paul Vaughan
INTERCHANGE:
14 Josh McCrone
15 Matt McIlwrick
16 David Shillington
17 Shannon Boyd
COACH: Ricky Stuart
NEWS: With Josh Papalii out injured and Shaun Fensom suspended,
Jarrad Kennedy and Paul Vaughan join the starting side.
With Matt McIlwrick and David Shillington joining the interchange.

GOLD COAST TITANS:

1 William Zillman
2 Kevin Gordon
3 Brad Tighe
4 Brad Takairangi
5 David Mead
6 Aidan Sezer
7 Albert Kelly
8 Luke Douglas
9 Beau Falloon
10 Nate Myles ©
11 Greg Bird ©
12 David Taylor
13 Ashley Harrison
INTERCHANGE:
14 Matthew White
15 Luke Bailey
16 Mark Minichiello
17 Paul Carter
18 Ryan James
19 Ben Ridge
COACH: John Cartwright
NEWS: Brad Takairangi has replaced Maurice Blair in the centres, with Blair to play for the Tweed Heads Seagulls.
Aidan Sezer (quad) and Beau Falloon (knee) are named despite injury doubts.
Greg Bird (shoulder) and Mark Minichiello (virus) will both be fit to play.



MELBOURNE STORM Vs. NEWCASTLE KNIGHTS - Mon 24 Mar, 7:00pm (local), AAMI Park VIC
MELBOURNE STORM:

1 Billy Slater
2 Sisa Waqa
3 Will Chambers
4 Mahe Fonua
5 Young Tonumaipea
6 Ben Hampton
7 Cooper Cronk
8 Jesse Bromwich
9 Cameron Smith ©
10 Bryan Norrie
11 Kevin Proctor
12 Ryan Hoffman
13 Ryan Hinchcliffe
INTERCHANGE:
14 Kenny Bromwich
15 Tohu Harris
16 Jordan McLean
17 George Rose
COACH: Craig Bellamy
NEWS: The Storm are unchanged.

NEWCASTLE KNIGHTS:

1 Matt Minto
2 James McManus
3 Dane Gagai
4 Joey Leilua
5 Akuila Uate
6 Michael Dobson
7 Tyrone Roberts
8 Kade Snowden
9 Kurt Gidley ©
10 Wille Mason
11 Beau Scott
12 Robbie Rochow
13 Jeremy Smith
INTERCHANGE:
14 Travis Waddell
15 Chris Houston
16 Alex McKinnon
17 Adam Cuthbertson
18 David Fa'alogo
COACH: Wayne Bennett
NEWS:David Fa'alogo has been added to the bench in the only change from last week's 17.

Posted Image

#4 R L Winger

R L Winger
  • Coach
  • 430 posts

Posted 26 March 2014 - 02:01 PM

ROUND 4 NRL  TEAM LISTS

Roosters v Sea Eagles, Allianz Stadium, Friday @1940 (AEDT)
Roosters:
Anthony Minichiello, Daniel Tupou, Michael Jennings, Shaun Kenny-Dowall, Roger Tuivasa-Sheck, James Maloney, Mitchell Pearce, Jared Waerea-Hargreaves, Jake Friend, Sam Moa, Boyd Cordner, Mitchell Aubusson, Frank-Paul Nuuausala
Interchange: Daniel Mortimer, Aidan Guerra, Dylan Napa, Kane Evans, Siosiua Taukeiaho

Sea Eagles: Peta Hiku, Cheyse Blair, Jamie Lyon ©, Steve Matai, David Williams, Kieran Foran, Daly Cherry-Evans, Josh Starling, Matt Ballin, Brenton Lawrence, Anthony Watmough, Justin Horo, Glenn Stewart
Interchange: James Hasson, Dunamis Lui, Jamie Buhrer, Jesse Sene-Lefao, Tony Satini (one to be omitted)

 

Dragons v Broncos, WIN Stadium, Friday @ 2000 (AEDT)
Dragons:
Adam Quinlan, Brett Morris, Dylan Farrell, Gerard Beale, Jason Nightingale, Gareth Widdop, Sam Williams, Tyson Frizell, Mitch Rein, Dan Hunt, Leeson Ah Mau, Ben Creagh ©, Trent Merrin,
Interchange: Jack de Belin, Kyle Stanley, Joel Thompson, Mike Cooper, Jack Stockwell, Bronson Harrison

Broncos: Ben Barba, Daniel Vidot, Jack Reed, Dale Copley, Lachlan Maranta, Josh Hoffman, Ben Hunt, Josh McGuire, Andrew McCullough, Corey Parker ©, Alex Glenn, Sam Thaiday, Matt Gillett
Interchange: Corey Oates, Martin Kennedy, Todd Lowrie, Jarrod Wallace, Dave Hala

 

Warriors v Wests Tigers, Westpac Stadium, Saturday @ 1500 (AEDT)
Warriors:
Sam Tomkins, Glen Fisiiahi, Dane Nielsen, Jerome Ropati, Manu Vatuvei,  Chad Townsend, Shaun Johnson, Sam Rapira, Nathan Friend, Ben Matulino, Jayson Bukuya, Simon Mannering ©, Sione Lousi
Interchange: Jacob Lillyman, Suaia Matagi, Konrad Hurrell, Thomas Leuluai

Wests Tigers: 1 James Tedesco, David Nofoaluma, Keith Lulia, Tim Simona, Pat Richards, Braith Anasta, Luke Brooks, Aaron Woods, Robbie Farah, Keith Galloway, Cory Paterson, Bodene Thompson, Adam Blair
Interchange: Martin Taupau, Ava Seumanufagai, Sauaso Sue, James Gavet

 

Eels v Panthers, Pirtek Stadium, Saturday @ 1730 (AEDT)
Eels:
Jarryd Hayne ©, Semi Radradra, Will Hopoate, Willie Tonga, Ken Sio, Corey Norman, Chris Sandow, Tim Mannah ©, Nathan Peats, Fuifui Moimoi, Kenny Edwards, Manu Ma'u, Joseph Paulo
Interchange: Kelepi Tanginoa, Peni Terepo, Mitch Allgood, David Gower

Panthers: Matt Moylan, Kevin Naiqama, Dean Whare, Jamal Idris, David Simmons, Jamie Soward, Peter Wallace, Nigel Plum, Kevin Kingston ©, Sam McKendry, Lewis Brown, Elijah Taylor, Adam Docker
Interchange: James Segeyaro, Jeremy Latimore, Tyrone Peachey, Tim Grant


Bulldogs v Storm, NIB Stadium, Saturday @ 1930 (AEDT)
Bulldogs:
Sam Perrett, Corey Thompson, Josh Morris, Tim Lafai, Chase Stanley, Josh Reynolds, Trent Hodkinson, Aidan Tolman, Michael Ennis ©, James Graham, Frank Pritchard ©, Tony Williams, Dale Finucane
Interchange: Josh Jackson, Pat O'Hanlon, Tim Browne, David Klemmer, Moses Mbye, Drury Low

Storm: Billy Slater, Sisa Waqa, Will Chambers, Mahe Fonua, Young Tonumaipea, Ben Hampton, Cooper Cronk, Jesse Bromwich, Cameron Smith ©, Bryan Norrie, Kevin Proctor, Ryan Hoffman, Ryan Hinchcliffe
Interchange: Kenny Bromwich, Tohu Harris, Jordan McLean, George Rose

 

Rabbitohs v Raiders, ANZ Stadium, Sunday @ 1400 (AEDT)
Rabbitohs:
Greg Inglis, Nathan Merritt, Joel Reddy, Bryson Goodwin, Lote Tuqiri, Dylan Walker, Adam Reynolds, George Burgess, Apisai Koroisau, Sam Burgess, Chris McQueen, Ben Lowe, John Sutton ©
Interchange: Ben Te'o, Joe Picker, Kyle Turner, Dave Tyrrell, Kirisome Auva'a, Nathaniel Neale

Raiders: Anthony Milford,  Reece Robinson, Jarrod Croker, Matt Allwood, Bill Tupou, Jack Wighton, Terry Campese ©, Shannon Boyd, Glen Buttriss, Brett White, Jarrad Kennedy,  Joel Edwards, Shaun Fensom
Interchange: Josh McCrone, Paul Vaughan, David Shillington, Dane Tilse

 

Knights v Sharks, Hunter Stadium, Sunday @ 1500 (AEDT)
Knights:
Matt Minto, James McManus, Dane Gagai, Joey Leilua, Akuila Uate, Michael Dobson, Tyrone Roberts, Kade Snowden, Kurt Gidley ©, Willie Mason, Beau Scott, Robbie Rochow, Jeremy Smith
Interchange: Adam Clydsdale, Korbin Sims, David Fa'alogo, Adam Cuthbertson

Sharks: Michael Gordon, Nathan Stapleton, Blake Ayshford, Ricky Leutele, Jonathan Wright, Todd Carney, Daniel Holdsworth, Andrew Fifita, John Morris, Sam Tagataese, Matt Prior, Wade Graham ©, Chris Heighington
Interchange: Isaac De Gois, Tinirau Arona, Bryce Gibbs, Siosaia Vave, Tupou Sopoaga

 

Titans v Cowboys, CBUS Super Stadium, Monday @ 1930 (AEDT)
Titans:
William Zillman, Kevin Gordon, Brad Tighe, Brad Takairangi, David Mead,, Aidan Sezer, Albert Kelly, Luke Douglas, Beau Falloon, Nate Myles, ©, Greg Bird ©, David Taylor, Ashley Harrison
Interchange: Matthew White, Luke Bailey, Mark Minichiello, Paul Carter, Ryan James, Ben Ridge

Cowboys: Michael Morgan, Kyle Feldt, Brent Tate, Kane Linnett, Antonio Winterstein, Johnathan Thurston ©, Robert Lui, Matt Scott ©,Rory Kostjasyn, James Tamou, Gavin Cooper, Jason Taumalolo, Tariq Sims
Interchange: Ray Thompson, Glenn Hall, Ashton Sims, Scott Bolton


Posted Image

#5 R L Winger

R L Winger
  • Coach
  • 430 posts

Posted 03 April 2014 - 02:22 AM

ROUND 5 NRL  TEAM LISTS
 

Roosters v Bulldogs, Allianz Stadium, Friday @1940 (AEDT)
Roosters:
Anthony Minichiello, Daniel Tupou, Michael Jennings, Shaun Kenny-Dowall, Roger Tuivasa-Sheck, James Maloney, Mitchell Pearce, Dylan Napa, Jake Friend, Sam Moa, Boyd Cordner, Sonny Bill Williams, Frank-Paul Nuuausala
Interchange: Daniel Mortimer, Aidan Guerra, Mitchell Aubusson, Kane Evans,

Bulldogs: Sam Perrett, Corey Thompson, Josh Morris, Tim Lafai, Chase Stanley, Josh Reynolds, Trent Hodkinson, Aidan Tolman, Michael Ennis ©, James Graham, Frank Pritchard ©, Tony Williams, Dale Finucane
Interchange: Josh Jackson, Pat O'Hanlon, Tim Browne, David Klemmer, Moses Mbye, Greg Eastwood (two to be omitted)

 

Broncos v Eels, Suncorp Stadium, Friday @ 2040 (AEDT)
Broncos:
Ben Barba, Daniel Vidot, Jack Reed, Justin Hodges, Dale Copley, Josh Hoffman, Ben Hunt, Josh McGuire, Andrew McCullough, Corey Parker ©, Alex Glenn, Sam Thaiday, Matt Gillett
Interchange: Martin Kennedy, Todd Lowrie, Ben Hannant,  Lachlan Maranta, Jarrod Wallace, Corey Oates

Eels: Jarryd Hayne ©, Semi Radradra, Will Hopoate, Willie Tonga, Ken Sio, Corey Norman, Chris Sandow, Tim Mannah ©, Nathan Peats, Fuifui Moimoi, Kenny Edwards, Manu Ma'u, Joseph Paulo
Interchange: Peni Terepo, Mitch Allgood, David Gower, Pauli Pauli,

 

Sharks v Warriors, Remondis Stadium, Saturday @ 1500 (AEDT)
Sharks:
Michael Gordon, Nathan Stapleton, Blake Ayshford, Ricky Leutele, Jonathan Wright, Todd Carney, Daniel Holdsworth, Andrew Fifita, John Morris, Bryce Gibbs, Matt Prior, Wade Graham ©, Chris Heighington
Interchange: Isaac De Gois, Tinirau Arona, Sam Tagataese, Siosaia Vave, Tupou Sopoaga (one to be omitted)

Warriors: Sam Tomkins, Glen Fisiiahi, Dane Nielsen, Konrad Hurrell, Manu Vatuvei, Chad Townsend, Shaun Johnson, Sam Rapira, Nathan Friend, Ben Matulino, Jayson Bukuya, Simon Mannering ©, Sione Lousi
Interchange: Jacob Lillyman, Suaia Matagi, Feleti Mateo, Thomas Leuluai, Sebastine Ikahihifo, Raymond Faitala-Mariner

 

Panthers v Raiders, Sportingbet Stadium, Saturday @ 1730 (AEDT)
Panthers:
Matt Moylan, Dallin Watene-Zelezniak, Dean Whare, Jamal Idris, Josh Mansour, Jamie Soward, Peter Wallace, Tim Grant, Kevin Kingston ©, Sam McKendry, Sika Manu, Elijah Taylor, Adam Docker
Interchange: James Segeyaro, Jeremy Latimore, Nigel Plum, Lewis Brown, Tyrone Peachey (one to be omitted)

Raiders: Anthony Milford,  Reece Robinson, Jarrod Croker, Matt Allwood, Bill Tupou, Jack Wighton, Terry Campese ©, David Shillington, Glen Buttriss, Brett White, Jarrad Kennedy, Joel Edwards, Shaun Fensom
Interchange: Josh McCrone, Paul Vaughan, Shannon Boyd, Dane Tilse, Jake Foster (one to be omitted)


Dragons v Rabbitohs, SCG, Saturday @ 1930 (AEDT)
Dragons:
Josh Dugan, Brett Morris, Dylan Farrell, Gerard Beale, Jason Nightingale, Gareth Widdop, Michael Witt, Tyson Frizell, Mitch Rein, Dan Hunt, Leeson Ah Mau, Ben Creagh ©, Trent Merrin,
Interchange: Jack de Belin, Kyle Stanley, Joel Thompson, Mike Cooper, Adam Quinlan, Jack Stockwell, Bronson Harrison (three to be omitted)

Rabbitohs: Greg Inglis, Nathan Merritt, Dylan Walker, Joel Reddy, Bryson Goodwin, John Sutton, Adam Reynolds, Dave Tyrrell, Apisai Koroisau, George Burgess, Chris McQueen, Ben Te'o, Sam Burgess,
Interchange: Joe Picker, Kyle Turner, Jason Clark, Luke Burgess, Alex Johnston, Cameron McInnes,

 

Storm v Titans, AAMI Park, Sunday @ 1400 (AEST)
Storm:
Billy Slater, Sisa Waqa, Will Chambers, Mahe Fonua, Young Tonumaipea, Ben Hampton, Cooper Cronk, Jesse Bromwich, Cameron Smith ©, Bryan Norrie, Kevin Proctor, Ryan Hoffman, Ryan Hinchcliffe
Interchange: Kenny Bromwich, Tohu Harris, Jordan McLean, Mitch Garbutt, Tim Glasby,

Titans: David Mead, Kevin Gordon, Brad Tighe, Brad Takairangi, Anthony Don, Aidan Sezer, Albert Kelly, Luke Douglas, Beau Falloon, Nate Myles, ©, Greg Bird ©, David Taylor, Ashley Harrison
Interchange: Matthew White, Luke Bailey, Mark Minichiello, Paul Carter

 

Tigers v Sea Eagles, Leichhardt Oval, Sunday @ 1500 (AEST)
Wests Tigers:
1 James Tedesco, David Nofoaluma, Keith Lulia, Chris Lawrence, Pat Richards, Braith Anasta, Luke Brooks, Aaron Woods, Robbie Farah, Keith Galloway, Liam Fulton, Bodene Thompson, Adam Blair
Interchange: Martin Taupau, Ava Seumanufagai, James Gavet, Tim Simona, Sitaleki Akauola,

Sea Eagles: Peta Hiku, Cheyse Blair, Jamie Lyon ©, Steve Matai, David Williams, Kieran Foran, Daly Cherry-Evans, Josh Starling, Matt Ballin, Brenton Lawrence, Anthony Watmough, Justin Horo, Glenn Stewart
Interchange: James Hasson, Dunamis Lui, Jamie Buhrer, Jason King, Jesse Sene-Lefao, (one to be omitted)

 

Cowboys v Knights, 1300 Smiles Stadium, Monday @ 1900 (AEST)
Knights:
Darius Boyd, James McManus, Dane Gagai, Joey Leilua, Akuila Uate, Michael Dobson, Tyrone Roberts, Kade Snowden, Kurt Gidley ©, Willie Mason, Beau Scott, Robbie Rochow, Jeremy Smith
Interchange: Adam Clydsdale, Korbin Sims, David Fa'alogo, Adam Cuthbertson, Zane Tetevano (one to be omitted)

Cowboys: Michael Morgan, Kyle Feldt, Brent Tate, Kane Linnett, Antonio Winterstein, Johnathan Thurston ©, Robert Lui, Matt Scott ©,Rory Kostjasyn, James Tamou, Gavin Cooper, Jason Taumalolo, Tariq Sims
Interchange: Ray Thompson, Glenn Hall, Ashton Sims, Scott Bolton


Edited by R L Winger, 03 April 2014 - 02:37 AM.

Posted Image

#6 G Las D

G Las D
  • Moderator
  • 14,833 posts

Posted 03 April 2014 - 12:25 PM

Roosters v Bulldogs
Sonny Bill Williams returnsDylan Napa  starts, replacing Jared Waerea-Hargreaves who's suspended Bulldogs unchanged except for Greg Eastwood - added to the bench.
Broncos v Eels
Eels unchanged. Broncos have Justin Hodges  back!. Dale Copley goes to wing, Lachlan Maranta starts on bench.
Sharks v Warriors
Sharks probably unchanged  with Bryce Gibbs starting Sam Tagataese on bench. Warriors :Konrad Hurrell  to centre as Jerome Ropati is out (jaw); Feleti Mateo (knee)on the bench.
Panthers v Raiders
Tim Grant, Josh Mansour and Peter Wallace all  named to return for the Panthers;Dallin Watene-Zelezniak on NRL debut. Raiders name Shaun Fensom despite  elbow injury last week; Jake Foster  18th man.
Dragons v Rabbitohs
Dragons: Josh Dugan  returns + Michael Witt and Dan Hunt. Rabbits have plenty of changes: Ben Lowe and Lote Tuqiri gone. Alex Johnston and Cameron McInnes could debut,as they are on the extended bench with Luke Burgess and Jason Clark.
Storm v Titans
Storm: no Jordan McLean, so Tim Glasby in off the bench, Cameron Smith expected back. Titans unchanged.
Tigers v Sea Eagles
Tigers: Liam Fulton and Tim Simona both back from concussion. Sauaso Sue out injured. Sea Eagles: Jason King and James Hasson  return. Jesse Sene-Lefao 18th man.
Cowboys v Knights
Cowboys unchanged. Knights are also unchanged with Zane Tetevano extra on bench.


ARLForumstrap2014_zps302d9d20.jpg   

*************** Disciple of Experience **************


#7 myemoh

myemoh
  • Coach
  • 100 posts

Posted 03 April 2014 - 01:50 PM

Brett Stewart likely to play for Manly.

#8 R L Winger

R L Winger
  • Coach
  • 430 posts

Posted 08 April 2014 - 12:08 PM

ROUND 6

 

Panthers v Rabbitohs, Sportingbet Stadium, Friday @1940 (AEST)
Panthers:
Matt Moylan, Dallin Watene-Zelezniak, Dean Whare, Jamal Idris, Josh Mansour, Jamie Soward, Peter Wallace, Sam McKendry, Kevin Kingston ©, Tim Grant, Sika Manu, Elijah Taylor, Adam Docker
Interchange: James Segeyaro, Jeremy Latimore, Lewis Brown, Nigel Plum, Isaah Yeo (one to be omitted)

Rabbitohs: Greg Inglis, Nathan Merritt, Dylan Walker, Joel Reddy, Bryson Goodwin, John Sutton, Adam Reynolds, Dave Tyrrell, Apisai Koroisau, George Burgess, Kyle Turner, Ben Te'o, Sam Burgess,
Interchange: Cameron McInnes, Chris McQueen, Jason Clark, Luke Burgess, Alex Johnston, Ben Lowe, Joe Picker (three to be omitted).

 

Titans v Broncos, CBus Super Stadium, Friday @ 1940 (AEST)
Titans:
David Mead, Kevin Gordon, Maurice Blair, Brad Takairangi, Anthony Don, Aidan Sezer, Albert Kelly, Luke Douglas, Beau Falloon, Nate Myles, ©, Greg Bird ©, David Taylor, Ashley Harrison
Interchange: Matthew White, Luke Bailey, Mark Minichiello, Paul Carter

Broncos: Ben Barba, Daniel Vidot, Jack Reed, Justin Hodges, Dale Copley, Josh Hoffman, Ben Hunt, Josh McGuire, Andrew McCullough, Corey Parker ©, Alex Glenn, Sam Thaiday, Matt Gillett
Interchange: Martin Kennedy, Todd Lowrie, Ben Hannant, Corey Oates, Jarrod Wallace (one to be omitted).

 

Raiders v Knights, GIO Stadium, Saturday @ 1500 (AEST)
Raiders:
Anthony Milford,  Reece Robinson, Jarrod Croker, Matt Allwood, Bill Tupou, Jack Wighton, Terry Campese ©, David Shillington, Glen Buttriss, Brett White, Josh Papalii, Jarrad Kennedy, Shaun Fensom
Interchange: Josh McCrone, Paul Vaughan, Dane Tilse, Shannon Boyd.

Knights: Darius Boyd, James McManus, Dane Gagai, Joey Leilua, Akuila Uate, Michael Dobson, Tyrone Roberts, Kade Snowden, Kurt Gidley ©, Willie Mason, Beau Scott, Robbie Rochow, Jeremy Smith
Interchange: Adam Clydsdale, Korbin Sims, Adam Cuthbertson, Zane Tetevano, David Fa'alogo (one to be omitted)

 

Eels v Roosters, Pirtek Stadium, Saturday @ 1730 (AEST)
Eels:
Jarryd Hayne ©, Semi Radradra, Will Hopoate, Willie Tonga, Willie Tonga, Corey Norman, Chris Sandow, Tim Mannah ©, Nathan Peats, Fuifui Moimoi, Kenny Edwards, Manu Ma'u, Joseph Paulo
Interchange: Peni Terepo, Mitch Allgood, David Gower, Pauli Pauli,

Roosters: Anthony Minichiello, Daniel Tupou, Michael Jennings, Shaun Kenny-Dowall, Roger Tuivasa-Sheck, James Maloney, Mitchell Pearce, Jared Waerea-Hargreaves, Jake Friend, Sam Moa, Boyd Cordner, Sonny Bill Williams, Frank-Paul Nuuausala
Interchange: Daniel Mortimer, Aidan Guerra, Mitchell Aubusson, Dylan Napa, Kane Evans, Isaac Liu (two to be omitted).


Tigers v Cowboys, Campbelltown Stadium, Saturday @ 1930 (AEST)
Wests Tigers:
1 Kurtis Rowe, David Nofoaluma, Tim Simona, Chris Lawrence, Pat Richards, Blake Austin, Luke Brooks, Aaron Woods, Robbie Farah, Keith Galloway, Liam Fulton, Bodene Thompson, Adam Blair
Interchange: Martin Taupau, Ava Seumanufagai, James Gavet, Sitaleki Akauola, Keith Lulia (one to be omitted).

Cowboys: Michael Morgan, Matthew Wright, Brent Tate, Kane Linnett, Antonio Winterstein, Johnathan Thurston ©, Robert Lui, Matt Scott ©,Rory Kostjasyn, James Tamou, Gavin Cooper, Jason Taumalolo, Tariq Sims
Interchange: Ray Thompson, Joel Riethmuller, Ashton Sims, Scott Bolton

 

Warriors v Bulldogs, Eden Park, Sunday @ 1200 (AEST)
Warriors:
Sam Tomkins, Ngani Laumape, Dane Nielsen, Konrad Hurrell, Manu Vatuvei, Thomas Leuluai, Shaun Johnson, Sam Rapira, Nathan Friend, Ben Matulino, Jayson Bukuya, Simon Mannering ©, Sebastine Ikahihifo
Interchange: Jacob Lillyman, Suaia Matagi, Diminique Peyroux, Charlie Gubb, Siliva Havili, David Bhana (two to be omitted).

Bulldogs: Sam Perrett, Corey Thompson, Josh Morris, Tim Lafai, Mitch Brown, Josh Reynolds, Trent Hodkinson, Aidan Tolman, Michael Ennis ©, James Graham, Josh Jackson, Tony Williams, Dale Finucane
Interchange: Greg Eastwood, Pat O'Hanlon, Tim Browne, David Klemmer, Moses Mbye, Frank Pritchard (two to be omitted)

 

Sea Eagles v Sharks, Brookvale Oval, Sunday @ 1500 (AEST)
Sea Eagles:
Brett Stewart, Peta Hiku, Jamie Lyon ©, Steve Matai, David Williams, Kieran Foran, Daly Cherry-Evans, Josh Starling, Matt Ballin, Brenton Lawrence, Anthony Watmough, Justin Horo, Glenn Stewart
Interchange: James Hasson, Dunamis Lui, Jamie Buhrer, Jason King, Jesse Sene-Lefao, (one to be omitted)

Sharks: Michael Gordon, Nathan Stapleton, Blake Ayshford, Ricky Leutele, Jonathan Wright, Todd Carney, Jeff Robson, Andrew Fifita, John Morris, Bryce Gibbs, Tupou Sopoaga, Wade Graham ©, Chris Heighington
Interchange: Isaac De Gois, Tinirau Arona, Sam Tagataese, Siosaia Vave,

 

Storm v Dragons, AAMI Park, Monday @ 1900 (AEST)
Storm:
Billy Slater, Sisa Waqa, Will Chambers, Justin O'Neill, Young Tonumaipea, Ben Hampton, Cooper Cronk, Jesse Bromwich, Cameron Smith ©, Bryan Norrie, Kevin Proctor, Ryan Hoffman, Ryan Hinchcliffe
Interchange: Kenny Bromwich, Tohu Harris, Mitch Garbutt, Tim Glasby,

Dragons: Josh Dugan, Brett Morris, Dylan Farrell, Gerard Beale, Jason Nightingale, Gareth Widdop, Michael Witt, Jack Stockwell, Mitch Rein, Dan Hunt, Joel Thompson, Ben Creagh ©, Trent Merrin,
Interchange: Bronson Harrison, Kyle Stanley, Mike Cooper, Leeson Ah Mau, Adam Quinlan, Josh Ailaomai (two to be omitted).


Posted Image

#9 R L Winger

R L Winger
  • Coach
  • 430 posts

Posted 16 April 2014 - 05:18 PM

ROUND 7

 

Rabbitohs v Bulldogs, ANZ Stadium, Friday @1600 (AEST)
Rabbitohs:
Greg Inglis, Nathan Merritt, Dylan Walker, Kirisome Auva'a, Bryson Goodwin, John Sutton, Adam Reynolds, Dave Tyrrell, Apisai Koroisau, Luke Burgess, Kyle Turner, Chris McQueen, Sam Burgess,
Interchange: Cameron McInnes, Ben Lowe, Jason Clark, Joe Picker, Joel Reddy, Alex Johnston (two to be omitted).

Bulldogs: Sam Perrett, Corey Thompson, Josh Morris, Tim Lafai, Mitch Brown, Josh Reynolds, Trent Hodkinson, Aidan Tolman, Michael Ennis ©, James Graham, Josh Jackson, Tony Williams, Dale Finucane
Interchange: Greg Eastwood, Pat O'Hanlon, Tim Browne, David Klemmer, Moses Mbye, (one to be omitted)

 

Knights v Broncos, Hunter Stadium, Friday @ 1940 (AEST)
Knights:
Darius Boyd, James McManus, Dane Gagai, Joey Leilua, Josh Mantellato, Jarrod Mullen, Tyrone Roberts, Kade Snowden, Kurt Gidley ©, Willie Mason, Beau Scott, Chris Houston, Jeremy Smith
Interchange: Adam Clydsdale, Korbin Sims, Robbie Rochow, Zane Tetevano,

Broncos: Ben Barba, Daniel Vidot, Jack Reed, Justin Hodges, Dale Copley, Josh Hoffman, Ben Hunt, Josh McGuire, Andrew McCullough, Corey Parker ©, Alex Glenn, Sam Thaiday, Matt Gillett
Interchange: Martin Kennedy, Todd Lowrie, Ben Hannant, Corey Oates, Jarrod Wallace (one to be omitted)

 

Sea Eagles v Cowboys, Central Coast Stadium, Friday @ 1940 (AEST)
Sea Eagles:
Brett Stewart, Jorge Taufua, Jamie Lyon ©, Steve Matai, Peta Hiku, Kieran Foran, Daly Cherry-Evans, Josh Starling, Matt Ballin, Brenton Lawrence, Anthony Watmough, Justin Horo, Glenn Stewart
Interchange: James Hasson, Dunamis Lui, Jamie Buhrer, Jason King, Jesse Sene-Lefao, (one to be omitted)

Cowboys: Michael Morgan, Matthew Wright, Brent Tate, Kane Linnett, Curtis Rona, Johnathan Thurston ©, Robert Lui, Matt Scott ©,Rory Kostjasyn, James Tamou, Gavin Cooper, Jason Taumalolo, Tariq Sims
Interchange: Ray Thompson, Joel Riethmuller, Ashton Sims, Scott Bolton, Glenn Hall (one to be omitted)

 

Dragons v Warriors, WIN Jubilee Stadium, Saturday @ 1730 (AEST)
Dragons:
Josh Dugan, Brett Morris, Dylan Farrell, Gerard Beale, Jason Nightingale, Gareth Widdop, Michael Witt, Jack Stockwell, Mitch Rein, Dan Hunt, Joel Thompson, Ben Creagh ©, Trent Merrin,
Interchange: Bronson Harrison, Will Matthews, Mike Cooper, Leeson Ah Mau.

Warriors: Sam Tomkins, David Fusita, Dane Nielsen, Ngani Laumape, Manu Vatuvei, Manu Vatuvei, Thomas Leuluai, Shaun Johnson, Sam Rapira, Nathan Friend, Jacob Lillyman, Dominique Peyroux, Jayson Bukuya, Simon Mannering ©,
Interchange: Siliva Havili, Suaia Matagi, Charlie Gubb, Ben Henry, Tuimoala Lolohea (one to be omitted)


Sharks v Roosters, Remondis Stadium, Saturday @ 1930 (AEST)
Sharks:
Michael Gordon, Sosaia Feki, Blake Ayshford, Ricky Leutele, Jonathan Wright, Todd Carney, Jeff Robson, Andrew Fifita, John Morris, Bryce Gibbs, Tupou Sopoaga, Wade Graham ©, Chris Heighington
Interchange: Isaac De Gois, Tinirau Arona, Sam Tagataese, Siosaia Vave,

Roosters: Anthony Minichiello, Daniel Tupou, Michael Jennings, Shaun Kenny-Dowall, Roger Tuivasa-Sheck, James Maloney, Mitchell Pearce, Jared Waerea-Hargreaves, Jake Friend, Sam Moa, Boyd Cordner, Sonny Bill Williams, Aidan Guerra.
Interchange: Frank-Paul Nuuausala, Mitchell Aubusson, Kane Evans, Isaac Liu, Dylan Napa, Daniel Mortimer (two to be omitted)

 

Raiders v Storm, GIO Stadium, Sunday @ 1500 (AEST)
Raiders:
Anthony Milford,  Reece Robinson, Jarrod Croker, Matt Allwood, Bill Tupou, Jack Wighton, Terry Campese ©, David Shillington, Glen Buttriss, Brett White, Josh Papalii, Joel Edwards, Shaun Fensom
Interchange: Josh McCrone, Paul Vaughan, Dane Tilse, Shannon Boyd, Jarrad Kennedy (one to be omitted).

Storm: Billy Slater, Sisa Waqa, Will Chambers, Justin O'Neill, Young Tonumaipea, Ben Roberts, Cooper Cronk, Jesse Bromwich, Cameron Smith ©, Bryan Norrie, Kevin Proctor, Ryan Hoffman, Ryan Hinchcliffe
Interchange: Kenny Bromwich, Tohu Harris, Mitch Garbutt, Tim Glasby, Dayne Weston

 

Eels v Tigers, ANZ Stadium, Monday @ 1600 (AEST)
Eels:
Jarryd Hayne ©, Semi Radradra, Will Hopoate, Willie Tonga, Ken Sio, Corey Norman, Chris Sandow, Tim Mannah ©, Nathan Peats, Fuifui Moimoi, Kenny Edwards, Manu Ma'u, Joseph Paulo
Interchange: Darcy Lussick, Mitch Allgood, David Gower, Pauli Pauli,

Wests Tigers: 1 Kurtis Rowe, David Nofoaluma, Tim Simona, Chris Lawrence, Pat Richards, Braith Anasta, Luke Brooks, Aaron Woods, Joel Luani, Keith Galloway, Liam Fulton, Bodene Thompson, Adam Blair
Interchange: Martin Taupau, Ava Seumanufagai, James Gavet, Sitaleki Akauola, Blake Austin (one to be omitted)

 

Panthers v Titans, Sportingbet Stadium, Monday @ 1900 (AEST)
Panthers:
Matt Moylan, Dallin Watene-Zelezniak, Dean Whare, Jamal Idris, Josh Mansour, Jamie Soward, Peter Wallace, Sam McKendry, Kevin Kingston ©, Brent Kite, Sika Manu, Elijah Taylor, Adam Docker
Interchange: James Segeyaro, Jeremy Latimore, Tyrone Peachey, Tim Grant

Titans: David Mead, Kevin Gordon, Maurice Blair, Brad Takairangi, Anthony Don, Aidan Sezer, Albert Kelly, Luke Douglas, Beau Falloon, Nate Myles, ©, Greg Bird ©, David Taylor, Ashley Harrison
Interchange: Matthew White, Ryan James, Mark Minichiello, Paul Carter, William Zillman (one to be omitted)


Posted Image

#10 G Las D

G Las D
  • Moderator
  • 14,833 posts

Posted 17 April 2014 - 07:48 AM

Rabbitohs v Bulldogs
 Rabbitohs - no injuries. Joel Reddy and his replacement from last week Kirisome Auva’a, both trained on Thursday. George Burgess and Ben Te’o out through suspension. The Bulldogs will be 1-17, with Moses Mbye dropping from the bench.
 
Knights v Broncos
Lower grade ake Mamo has trained on the wing for the Knights and is expected to debut in place of Josh Mantellato, who was originally named to replace Akuila Uate (knee, round 10).
Kade Snowden (concussion) has been ruled out, with Adam Cuthbertson coming into the 17. Kurt Gidley (concussion) has been cleared.
Sam Thaiday (calf) failed to finish training on Thursday, although Brisbane coach Anthony Griffin says he expects the side to be 1-17. Even so, Jake Granville has been pulled in from the Queensland Cup and added to the Brisbane squad for the trip to Newcastle.
 
Sea Eagles v Cowboys
Daly Cherry-Evans (ankle) is in doubt - has a fitness test on Friday. The injury is not  serious.
The Cowboys have centre Kane Linnett (back) in doubt. Gavin Cooper (knee) has been cleared to play, with Curtis Rona on debut.
 
Dragons v Warriors
Changes  expected for the Dragons. Dylan Farrell (pectoral, indefinite) ruled out. Not sure yet who'll replace him. Joel Thompson (concussion) must pass a  test on Friday. Jack De Belin hasn’t been named, but should be a late addition.
Jayson Bukuya (toe) and Ben Henry (knee) have been named to return for the Warriors.
 
Sharks v Roosters
The Sharks are expected keep the same 17 as last round. Anthony Tupou (knee) was hopeful of an early return but is expected to be given another week. Beau Ryan (neck) likewisek. Paul Gallen (ankle) and Luke Lewis (shoulder) and are expected to return in a couple of weeks.
Roosters are still considering their bench.
 

Raiders v Storm
Canberra have doubts over one or two players.players in doubt, but won't say who they are. A number of NSW Cup players have been pulled in as cover.
Melbourne’s Mahe Fonua replaces Will Chambers (suspension, round nine) at centre. Ben Roberts keeps his place at stand-off.
 
Eels v Tigers
Ben Smith (finger)hopes to be fit for Eels.
Fullback Kurtis Rowe will play for the Tigers despite missing a lot of  the second half last week. Liam Fulton (shoulder) -last minute test of his fitness.
 
Panthers v Titans
Winger David Simmons (hamstring) is hoping for an early return, which could mean bye byes for now to Dallin Watene-Zelezniak. William Zillman (hamstring) is fit to return.  Anthony Don is a doubt. Ashley Harrison has been cleared to play.


ARLForumstrap2014_zps302d9d20.jpg   

*************** Disciple of Experience **************


#11 G Las D

G Las D
  • Moderator
  • 14,833 posts

Posted 17 April 2014 - 01:20 PM


 Daly Cherry-Evans has succumbed to ongoing soreness in his left leg and will miss tomorrow night’s clash against North Queensland in Gosford.

Doubts remain over Brisbane’s Sam Thaiday.


ARLForumstrap2014_zps302d9d20.jpg   

*************** Disciple of Experience **************


#12 R L Winger

R L Winger
  • Coach
  • 430 posts

Posted 23 April 2014 - 01:53 PM

ROUND 8 TEAMS LIST

Dragons v Roosters, Allianz Stadium, Friday @1600 (AEST)

Dragons: Josh Dugan, Brett Morris, Nathan Green, Gerard Beale, Jason Nightingale, Gareth Widdop, Michael Witt, Jack Stockwell, Mitch Rein, Dan Hunt, Joel Thompson, Ben Creagh ©, Trent Merrin,

Interchange: Bronson Harrison, Tyson Frizell, Mike Cooper, Leeson Ah Mau, Jack De Belin (one to be omitted).

Roosters: Anthony Minichiello, Daniel Tupou, Michael Jennings, Shaun Kenny-Dowall, Roger Tuivasa-Sheck, James Maloney, Mitchell Pearce, Jared Waerea-Hargreaves, Jake Friend, Sam Moa, Boyd Cordner, Sonny Bill Williams, Aidan Guerra.

Interchange: Frank-Paul Nuuausala, Mitchell Aubusson, Isaac Liu, Dylan Napa, Daniel Mortimer (one to be omitted).

Storm v Warriors, AAMI Park, Friday @ 1800 (AEST)

Storm: Billy Slater, Sisa Waqa, Manu Fonua, Justin O'Neill, Young Tonumaipea, Ben Hampton, Cooper Cronk, Jesse Bromwich, Cameron Smith ©, Bryan Norrie, Kevin Proctor, Ryan Hoffman, Ryan Hinchcliffe

Interchange: Kenny Bromwich, Tohu Harris, Mitch Garbutt, George Rose, Dayne Weston, Tim Glasby (two to be omitted).

Warriors: Sam Tomkins, David Fusita, Dane Nielsen, Ngani Laumape, Manu Vatuvei, Manu Vatuvei, Chad Townsend, Shaun Johnson, Sam Rapira, Nathan Friend, Jacob Lillyman, Jayson Bukuya, Simon Mannering ©, Sebastine Ikahihifo.

Interchange: Ben Henry, Suaia Matagi, Siliva Havili, Feleti Mateo.

Broncos v Rabbitohs, Suncorp Stadium, Friday @ 2000 (AEST)

Broncos: Ben Barba, Daniel Vidot, Jack Reed, Justin Hodges, Dale Copley, Josh Hoffman, Ben Hunt, Josh McGuire, Andrew McCullough, Martin Kennedy, Alex Glenn, Corey Parker ©, Matt Gillett

Interchange: Ben Hannant, Corey Oates, Jarrod Wallace, Jake Granville, Todd Lowrie (one to be omitted).

Rabbitohs: Greg Inglis, Nathan Merritt, Dylan Walker, Kirisome Auva'a, Bryson Goodwin, John Sutton, Adam Reynolds, George Burgess, Apisai Koroisau, Dave Tyrrell, Kyle Turner, Ben Te'o, Sam Burgess,

Interchange: Cameron McInnes, Jason Clark, Chris McQueen, Luke Burgess, Joel Reddy, Ben Lowe, Joe Picker (three to be omitted).

Sharks v Panthers, Remondis Stadium, Saturday @ 1500 (AEST)

Sharks: Michael Gordon, Sosaia Feki, Blake Ayshford, Ricky Leutele, Jonathan Wright, Todd Carney, Jeff Robson, Andrew Fifita, John Morris, Bryce Gibbs, Chris Heighington, Wade Graham, Paul Gallen ©.

Interchange: Isaac De Gois, Tinirau Arona, Sam Tagataese, Siosaia Vave, Beau Ryan.

Panthers: Matt Moylan, David Simmons, Dean Whare, Jamal Idris, Josh Mansour, Jamie Soward, Peter Wallace, Tim Grant, Kevin Kingston ©, Brent Kite, Sika Manu, Elijah Taylor, Adam Docker

Interchange: James Segeyaro, Jeremy Latimore, Tyrone Peachey, Nigel Plum, Matt Robinson (one to be omitted).

Cowboys v Eels, 1300 Smiles Stadium, Saturday @ 1730 (AEST)

Cowboys: Michael Morgan, Matthew Wright, Brent Tate, Kane Linnett, Curtis Rona, Johnathan Thurston ©, Ray Thompson, Matt Scott ©,Rory Kostjasyn, James Tamou, Gavin Cooper, Jason Taumalolo, Tariq Sims

Interchange: Anthony Mitchell, Joel Riethmuller, Ashton Sims, Scott Bolton, Glenn Hall, Ethan Lowe (two to be omitted).

Eels: Jarryd Hayne ©, Semi Radradra, Will Hopoate, Willie Tonga, Ken Sio, Corey Norman, Chris Sandow, Tim Mannah ©, Nathan Peats, Fuifui Moimoi, Pauli Pauli, Manu Ma'u, Joseph Paulo

Interchange: Darcy Lussick, Mitch Allgood, David Gower, Peni Terepo,

Bulldogs v Knights, ANZ Stadium, Saturday @ 1930 (AEST)

Bulldogs: Sam Perrett, Corey Thompson, Josh Morris, Tim Lafai, Mitch Brown, Josh Reynolds, Trent Hodkinson, Aidan Tolman, Michael Ennis ©, James Graham, Josh Jackson, Tony Williams, Dale Finucane

Interchange: Greg Eastwood, David Klemmer, Tim Browne, Sam Kasiano, Moses Mbye, Pat O'Hanlon (three to be omitted)

Knights: Darius Boyd, James McManus, Dane Gagai, Joey Leilua, Jake Mamo, Jarrod Mullen, Tyrone Roberts, Kade Snowden, Kurt Gidley ©, Zane Tetevano, Beau Scott, Chris Houston, Jeremy Smith

Interchange: Adam Clydsdale, Korbin Sims, Adam Cuthbertson, Robbie Rochow.

Sea Eagles v Raiders, Brookvale Oval, Sunday @ 1400 (AEST)

Sea Eagles: Brett Stewart, Jorge Taufua, Peta Hiku, Steve Matai, David Williams, Jamie Lyon, Daly Cherry-Evans, Josh Starling, Matt Ballin, Brenton Lawrence, Anthony Watmough, Justin Horo, Glenn Stewart

Interchange: James Hasson, Dunamis Lui, Jamie Buhrer, Jason King, Jesse Sene-Lefao, (one to be omitted)

Raiders: Anthony Milford, Reece Robinson, Jarrod Croker, Matt Allwood, Bill Tupou, Jack Wighton, Terry Campese ©, David Shillington, Glen Buttriss, Brett White, Josh Papalii, Joel Edwards, Shaun Fensom

Interchange: Josh McCrone, Paul Vaughan, Dane Tilse, Shannon Boyd, Jake Foster (one to be omitted).

Tigers v Titans, Leichhardt Oval, Sunday @ 1500 (AEST)

Wests Tigers: 1 Kurtis Rowe, David Nofoaluma, Tim Simona, Chris Lawrence, Pat Richards, Braith Anasta, Luke Brooks, Aaron Woods, Joel Luani, Keith Galloway, Liam Fulton, Bodene Thompson, Adam Blair

Interchange: Martin Taupau, Ava Seumanufagai, Blake Austin, Sitaleki Akauola.

Titans: David Mead, Kevin Gordon, Maurice Blair, Brad Takairangi, Anthony Don, Aidan Sezer, Albert Kelly, Luke Douglas, Beau Falloon, Nate Myles, ©, Greg Bird ©, David Taylor, Ashley Harrison

Interchange: Mark Ioane, Ryan James, Mark Minichiello, Paul Carter, William Zillman (one to be omitted).


Posted Image

#13 G Las D

G Las D
  • Moderator
  • 14,833 posts

Posted 24 April 2014 - 05:22 PM

Friday, Dragons v Roosters
Jack de Belin has been named at 18th man for the Dragons and Daniel Mortimer at the Roosters. Both could still play with a decision as to whether they come into the 17 expected closer to kick-off. Daniel Tupou (muscle soreness) returns on the wing for the Roosters and Joel Thompson (concussion) and Dan Hunt (knee) come back into the starting line-up for the Dragons.

Friday, Storm v Warriors

The Storm had their captain’s run on Thursday and have no injuries to report. That will leave Craig Bellamy’s men with just one change after last week’s controversial loss to the Raiders, with Ben Hampton reclaiming his spot at five-eighth due to a Ben Roberts knee injury. Mitch Garbutt and Tim Glasby are the two most likely to drop off a six-man bench.
Konrad Hurrell looks likely to come back into the side after the powerhouse centre travelled with the team to Melbourne, despite being left out of the 17 when the team was named on Tuesday. Andrew McFadden made a big statement by dropping Hurrell to NSW Cup with the message that his defence wasn’t good enough, but it looks like one week in the Vulcans will be deemed enough.
 

 
Friday,  Broncos v Rabbitohs
No Thaiday for Broncos. Possibly no Josh Hoffman.
Sam Thaiday (calf) won’t be playing for the Broncos. Josh Hoffman (foot) is in grave doubt after picking up an injury at training on Thursday. Justin Hodges is likely to move to five-eighth, with Dale Copley to play right centre and Lachlan Maranta to come onto the wing. The Broncos also have Jordan Kahu (knee) returning in Queensland Cup.
BIG news at the Bunnies, with Nathan Merritt dropped to NSW Cup. Into the team to make his first-grade debut comes Alex Johnston, but Joel Reddy is also an option after being named on an extended bench. Apisai Koroisau (shoulder) passed a fitness test earlier in the week. Greg Inglis (back), Kyle Turner (concussion) and David Tyrrell (concussion) are expected to play, although Joe Picker (ribs) is not a certain starter. George Burgess and Ben Te’o (both suspension) return to the starting line-up.


Edited by G Las D, 24 April 2014 - 05:30 PM.

ARLForumstrap2014_zps302d9d20.jpg   

*************** Disciple of Experience **************


#14 R L Winger

R L Winger
  • Coach
  • 430 posts

Posted 06 May 2014 - 04:12 PM

ROUND 9 TEAM LISTS

Roosters v Tigers, Allianz Stadium, Friday @1945 (AEST)
Roosters: Anthony Minichiello, Daniel Tupou, Michael Jennings, Shaun Kenny-Dowall, Roger Tuivasa-Sheck, James Maloney, Mitchell Pearce, Jared Waerea-Hargreaves, Jake Friend, Sam Moa, Boyd Cordner, Sonny Bill Williams, Aidan Guerra.
Interchange: Frank-Paul Nuuausala, Mitchell Aubusson, Isaac Liu, Remi Casty,

Wests Tigers: 1 Kurtis Rowe, David Nofoaluma, Keith Lulia, Chris Lawrence, Pat Richards, Braith Anasta, Luke Brooks, Aaron Woods, Joel Luani, Keith Galloway, Liam Fulton, Bodene Thompson, Adam Blair
Interchange: Martin Taupau, Ava Seumanufagai, Corey Paterson, Sitaleki Akauola.

Cowboys v Broncos, 1300 Smiles Stadium, Friday @ 1945 (AEST)
Cowboys: Michael Morgan, Matthew Wright, Brent Tate, Kane Linnett, Curtis Rona, Johnathan Thurston ©, Ray Thompson, Matt Scott ©,Rory Kostjasyn, James Tamou, Gavin Cooper, Jason Taumalolo, Tariq Sims
Interchange: Cameron King, Glenn Hall, Ashton Sims, Scott Bolton.

Broncos: Ben Barba, Daniel Vidot, Jack Reed, Justin Hodges ©, Dale Copley, Josh Hoffman, Ben Hunt, Josh McGuire, Andrew McCullough, Martin Kennedy, Alex Glenn, Corey Parker ©, Matt Gillett
Interchange: David Hala, Jarrod Wallace, Jack Granville, Corey Oates, Todd Lowrie (one to be omitted).

Warriors v Raiders, Eden Park, Saturday @ 1500 (AEST)
Warriors: Sam Tomkins, Ngani Laumape, Konrad Hurrell, Ben Henry, Manu Vatuvei, Chad Townsend, Shaun Johnson, Sam Rapira, Nathan Friend, Jacob Lillyman, Jayson Bukuya, Simon Mannering ©, Sebastine Ikahihifo.
Interchange: Feleti Mateo, Suaia Matagi, Sione Lousi, Ben Matulino, Kevin Locke.

Raiders: Anthony Milford, Reece Robinson, Jarrod Croker, Matt Allwood, Bill Tupou, Jack Wighton, Terry Campese ©, Dane Tilse, Glen Buttriss, Brett White, Paul Vaughan, Joel Edwards, Shaun Fensom
Interchange: Josh McCrone, Kyle O'Donnell, David Shillington, Josh Papalii, Jarrad Kennedy (one to be omitted).

Titans v Rabbitohs, CBus Super Stadium, Saturday @ 1730 (AEST)
Titans: David Mead, Kevin Gordon, William Zillman, Brad Takairangi, Anthony Don, Aidan Sezer, Albert Kelly, Luke Douglas, Beau Falloon, Nate Myles, ©, Greg Bird ©, David Taylor, Ashley Harrison
Interchange: Mark Ioane, Ryan James, Mark Minichiello, Matt Srama, Cody Nelson (one to be omitted).

Rabbitohs: Greg Inglis, Alex Johnston, Dylan Walker, Kirisome Auva'a, Bryson Goodwin, John Sutton, Adam Reynolds, George Burgess, Apisai Koroisau, Dave Tyrrell, Kyle Turner, Ben Te'o, Sam Burgess,
Interchange: Cameron McInnes, Jason Clark, Chris McQueen, Luke Burgess, Joel Reddy, Ben Lowe, Joe Picker (three to be omitted).

Storm v Sea Eagles, AAMI Park, Saturday @ 1930 (AEST)
Storm: Billy Slater, Sisa Waqa, Will Chambers, Mahe Fonua, Young Tonumaipea, Ben Hampton, Cooper Cronk, Jesse Bromwich, Cameron Smith ©, Bryan Norrie, Kevin Proctor, Ryan Hoffman, Ryan Hinchcliffe
Interchange: Kenny Bromwich, Tohu Harris, Mitch Garbutt, George Rose.

Sea Eagles: Brett Stewart, Jorge Taufua, Peta Hiku, Steve Matai, David Williams, Jack Littlejohn, Daly Cherry-Evans, Josh Starling, Matt Ballin, Brenton Lawrence, Anthony Watmough, Justin Horo, Jamie Buhrer
Interchange: James Hasson, Dunamis Lui, Jesse Sene-Lefao, Jason King.

Knights v Panthers, Hunter Stadium, Sunday @ 1400 (AEST)
Knights: Darius Boyd, James McManus, Dane Gagai, Joey Leilua, Akuila Uate, Jarrod Mullen, Tyrone Roberts, David Fa'alogo, Kurt Gidley ©, Kade Snowden, Beau Scott, Robbie Rochow, Adam Cuthbertson
Interchange: Adam Clydsdale, Korbin Sims, Chris Houston, Matt Hilder.

Panthers: Matt Moylan, David Simmons, Dean Whare, Jamal Idris, Josh Mansour, Jamie Soward, Peter Wallace, Nigel Plum, Kevin Kingston ©, Brent Kite, Tyrone Peachey, Sika Manu, Adam Docker
Interchange: James Segeyaro, Sam McKendry, Matt Robinson, Jeremy Latimore,

Dragons v Bulldogs, ANZ Stadium, Sunday @ 1500 (AEST)
Dragons: Josh Dugan, Brett Morris, Joel Thompson, Gerard Beale, Nathan Green, Gareth Widdop, Sam Williams, Tyson Frizell, Mitch Rein, Dan Hunt, Bronson Harrison, Ben Creagh ©, Trent Merrin,
Interchange: Jack Stockwell, Mike Cooper, Jack de Belin, Leeson Ah Mau, Will Matthews (one to be omitted).

Bulldogs: Sam Perrett, Corey Thompson, Josh Morris, Tim Lafai, Mitch Brown, Josh Reynolds, Trent Hodkinson, Aidan Tolman, Michael Ennis ©, James Graham, Josh Jackson, Tony Williams, Greg Eastwood
Interchange: Dale Finucane, Tim Browne, David Klemmer, Tim Browne, Sam Kasiano, Moses Mbye (two to be omitted)

Eels v Sharks, Pirtek Stadium, Monday @ 1900 (AEST)
Eels: Jarryd Hayne ©, Semi Radradra, Will Hopoate, Willie Tonga, Ken Sio, Corey Norman, Chris Sandow, Tim Mannah ©, Nathan Peats, Darcy Lussick, Pauli Pauli, Manu Ma'u, Joseph Paulo
Interchange: David Gower, Peni Terepo, Fuifui Moimoi, Mitch Allgood,

Sharks: Michael Gordon, Sosaia Feki, Blake Ayshford, Ricky Leutele, Beau Ryan, Luke Lewis, Jeff Robson, Andrew Fifita, John Morris, Bryce Gibbs, Anthony Tupou, Wade Graham, Paul Gallen ©.
Interchange: Isaac De Gois, Chris Heighington, Tinirau Arona, Siosaia Vave, Michael Lichaa


Posted Image

#15 G Las D

G Las D
  • Moderator
  • 14,833 posts

Posted 08 May 2014 - 08:04 AM

Late team news, Round 9

 

Fair number of players not able to play last weekend seem to have recovered ...

 

Here's the latest news on who will play, who might play, who might not play and who won't play


Edited by G Las D, 08 May 2014 - 08:05 AM.

ARLForumstrap2014_zps302d9d20.jpg   

*************** Disciple of Experience **************


#16 R L Winger

R L Winger
  • Coach
  • 430 posts

Posted 14 May 2014 - 07:34 AM

ROUND 10 TEAM LISTS

 

Rabbitohs v Storm, ANZ Stadium, Friday @1945 (AEST)
Rabbitohs:
Greg Inglis, Alex Johnston, Dylan Walker, Kirisome Auva'a, Bryson Goodwin, John Sutton, Adam Reynolds, George Burgess, Apisai Koroisau, Dave Tyrrell, Kyle Turner, Ben Te'o, Sam Burgess,
Interchange: Cameron McInnes, Jason Clark, Chris McQueen, Luke Burgess, Joel Reddy, Ben Lowe, (two to be omitted).

Storm: Billy Slater, Sisa Waqa, Will Chambers, Kurt Mann, Young Tonumaipea, Joel Romelo, Cooper Cronk, Jesse Bromwich, Cameron Smith ©, Bryan Norrie, Kevin Proctor, Ryan Hoffman, Ryan Hinchcliffe
Interchange: Kenny Bromwich, Tohu Harris, Dayne Weston, George Rose.

 

Broncos v Titans, Suncorp Stadium, Friday @ 1945 (AEST)
Broncos:
Ben Barba, Daniel Vidot, Jack Reed, Justin Hodges ©, Dale Copley, Josh Hoffman, Ben Hunt, Josh McGuire, Andrew McCullough, Jarrod Wallace, Alex Glenn, Corey Parker ©, Matt Gillett
Interchange: David Hala, Ben Hannant, Corey Oates, Todd Lowrie, Jake Granville (one to be omitted).

Titans: David Mead, Kevin Gordon, William Zillman, Brad Takairangi, Anthony Don, Aidan Sezer, Albert Kelly, Luke Douglas, Beau Falloon, Nate Myles, ©, Mark Minichiello, David Taylor, Ashley Harrison
Interchange: Matthew White, Luke Bailey, Cody Nelson, Paul Carter, Mark Ioane (one to be omitted).

 

Eels v Dragons, Pirtek Stadium, Saturday @ 1500 (AEST)
Eels:
Jarryd Hayne ©, Semi Radradra, Will Hopoate, Willie Tonga, Ken Sio, Corey Norman, Chris Sandow, Tim Mannah ©, Nathan Peats, Darcy Lussick, David Gower, Manu Ma'u, Joseph Paulo
Interchange: Pauli Pauli, Peni Terepo, Junior Paulo, Mitch Allgood,

Dragons: Josh Dugan, Brett Morris, Joel Thompson, Gerard Beale, Jason Nightingale, Gareth Widdop, Sam Williams, Tyson Frizell, Mitch Rein, Leeson Ah Mau, Bronson Harrison, Ben Creagh ©, Trent Merrin,
Interchange: Jack Stockwell, Dan Hunt, Jack de Belin, Will Matthews, (one to be omitted).

 

Sharks v Tigers, Remondis Stadium, Saturday @ 1730 (AEST)
Sharks:
Michael Gordon, Sosaia Feki, Blake Ayshford, Ricky Leutele, Beau Ryan, Luke Lewis, Jeff Robson, Sam Tagatese, John Morris, Bryce Gibbs, Anthony Tupou, Wade Graham, Paul Gallen ©.
Interchange: Isaac De Gois, Chris Heighington, Tinirau Arona, Siosaia Vave, Michael Lichaa, David Fifita, Jonathan Wright (three to be omitted).

Wests Tigers: 1 Kurtis Rowe, David Nofoaluma, Tim Simona, Chris Lawrence, Pat Richards, Braith Anasta, Luke Brooks, Aaron Woods, Robbie Farah, Keith Galloway, Cory Paterson, Bodene Thompson, Adam Blair
Interchange: Martin Taupau, Ava Seumanufagai, Blake Austin, Suauso Sue.


Cowboys v Roosters, 1300 Smiles Stadium, Saturday @ 1930 (AEST)
Cowboys:
Michael Morgan, Matthew Wright, Brent Tate, Kane Linnett, Antonio Winterstein, Johnathan Thurston ©, Ray Thompson, Matt Scott ©,Rory Kostjasyn, James Tamou, Gavin Cooper, Jason Taumalolo, Tariq Sims
Interchange: Cameron King, Ethan Lowe, Ashton Sims, Scott Bolton, Glenn Hall (one to be omitted).

Roosters: Anthony Minichiello, Daniel Tupou, Michael Jennings, Shaun Kenny-Dowall, Roger Tuivasa-Sheck, Sonny Bill Williams, James Maloney, Jared Waerea-Hargreaves, Jake Friend, Sam Moa, Boyd Cordner, Mitchell Aubusson, Aidan Guerra.
Interchange: Daniel Mortimer, Frank-Paul Nuuausala, Isaac Liu, Dylan Napa, Samisoni Langi (one to be omitted).

 

Raiders v Panthers, GIO Stadium, Sunday @ 1400 (AEST)
Raiders:
Anthony Milford,  Reece Robinson, Jarrod Croker, Jack Wighton, Mosese Pangai, Terry Campese ©, Josh McCrone, David Shillington, Glen Buttriss, Brett White, Josh Papalii, Jarrad Kennedy, Shaun Fensom
Interchange: Matt McIlwrick, Joel Edwards, Paul Vaughan, Dane Tilse, Mich Cornish, Shannon Boyd, Kyle O'Donnell, Sami Sauiluma (four to be omitted).

Panthers: Matt Moylan, Josh Mansour, Dean Whare, Jamal Idris, Dave Simmons, Jamie Soward, Peter Wallace, Sam McKendry, James Segeyaro, Brent Kite, Sika Manu, Tyrone Peachey, Adam Docker.
Interchange: Matt Robinson, Jeremy Latimore, Isaah Yeo, Tim Grant

 

Bulldogs v Warriors, Waikato Stadium, Sunday @ 1400 (AEST)
Bulldogs:
Sam Perrett, Mitch Brown, Josh Morris, Tim Lafai, Chase Stanley, Josh Reynolds, Trent Hodkinson, Aidan Tolman, Michael Ennis ©, James Graham, Josh Jackson, Tony Williams, Greg Eastwood
Interchange: Dale Finucane, Tim Browne, David Klemmer, Sam Kasiano, Moses Mbye (one to be omitted)

Warriors: Sam Tomkins, Ngani Laumape, Konrad Hurrell, Ben Henry, Manu Vatuvei, Chad Townsend, Shaun Johnson, Suaia Matagi, Nathan Friend, Jacob Lillyman, Jayson Bukuya, Ben Matulino, Simon Mannering ©.
Interchange: Feleti Mateo, Sebastine Ikahihifo, Sione Lousi, Kevin Locke, Charlie Gubb (one to be omitted).

 

Sea Eagles v Knights, Brookvale Oval, Monday @ 1900 (AEST)
Sea Eagles:
Brett Stewart, Jorge Taufua, Peta Hiku, Steve Matai, David Williams, Jack Littlejohn, Daly Cherry-Evans, Josh Starling, Matt Ballin, Brenton Lawrence, Anthony Watmough, Justin Horo, Jamie Buhrer
Interchange: James Hasson, Dunamis Lui, Jesse Sene-Lefao, Jason King, Tom Symonds (one to be omitted).

Knights: Darius Boyd, James McManus, Dane Gagai, Joey Leilua, Akuila Uate, Jarrod Mullen, Tyrone Roberts, David Fa'alogo, Kurt Gidley ©, Kade Snowden, Beau Scott, Robbie Rochow, Adam Cuthbertson
Interchange: Adam Clydsdale, Chris Houston, Willie Mason, Korbin Sims, Joseph Tapine (one to be omitted).


Edited by R L Winger, 14 May 2014 - 07:36 AM.

Posted Image

#17 R L Winger

R L Winger
  • Coach
  • 430 posts

Posted 21 May 2014 - 09:36 AM

ROUND 11 TEAM LISTS

FRIDAY
Canterbury v Sydney Roosters at ANZ Stadium, 7.45pm
BULLDOGS: Sam Perrett, Mitch Brown, Chase Stanley, Tim Lafai, Krisnan Inu, Reni Maitua, Moses Mbye, Aiden Tolman, Michael Ennis (capt), James Graham, Josh Jackson, Dale Finucane, Greg Eastwood. Interchange: Pat O'Hanlon, Tim Browne, David Klemmer, Sam Kasiano, Corey Thompson, Lachlan Burr (two to be omitted).

ROOSTERS: Anthony Minichiello (capt), Shaun Kenny-Dowall, Samisoni Langi, Mitchell Aubusson, Roger Tuivasa-Sheck, James Maloney, Mitchell Pearce, Jared Waerea-Hargreaves, Jake Friend, Sam Moa, Dylan Napa, Sonny Bill Williams, Frank-Paul Nu'uausala. Interchange: Daniel Mortimer, Isaac Liu, Kane Evans, Remi Casty.

SATURDAY
Gold Coast v NZ Warriors at Cbus Super Stdaium, 5.30pm
TITANS: David Mead, Kalifa Faifai Loa, William Zillman (capt), Brad Takairangi, Anthony Don, Beau Henry, Albert Kelly, Luke Douglas, Beau Falloon, Luke Bailey, Mark Minichiello, David Taylor, Paul Carter. Interchange: Matthew White, Mark Ioane, Ben Ridge, Matt Srama, Cody Nelson (one to be omitted).

WARRIORS: Sam Tomkins, Kevin Locke, Konrad Hurrell, Ngani Laumape, Manu Vatuvei, Chad Townsend, Shaun Johnson, Jacob Lillyman, Nathan Friend, Ben Matulino, Jayson Bukuya, Ben Henry, Simon Mannering (capt). Interchange: Siliva Havili, Suaia Matagi, Feleti Mateo, Sebastine Ikahihifo, Nathaniel Peteru (one to be omitted).

Wests Tigers v Brisbane at Campbelltown Stadium, 7.30pm
TIGERS: Kurtis Rowe, David Nofoaluma, Tim Simona, Chris Lawrence, Pat Richards, Braith Anasta (capt), Luke Brooks, Martin Taupau, Joel Luani, Keith Galloway, Sitaleki Akauola, Bodene Thompson, Adam Blair. Interchange: Sauaso Sue, Ava Seumanufagai, Blake Austin, Keith Lulia.

BRONCOS: Ben Barba, Daniel Vidot, Jack Reed, Dale Copley, Lachlan Maranta, Josh Hoffman, Ben Hunt, Josh McGuire, Andrew McCullough, Jarrod Wallace, Alex Glenn (capt), Corey Oates, Todd Lowrie. Interchange: David Hala, Ben Hannant, David Stagg, Jake Granville, Martin Kennedy, Jordan Kahu (two to be omitted).

SUNDAY
Canberra v North Queensland at GIO Stadium, 3pm
RAIDERS: Anthony Milford, Reece Robinson, Jarrod Croker, Jack Wighton, Sami Sauiluma, Terry Campese (capt), Josh McCrone, David Shillington, Glen Buttriss, Brett White, Jarrad Kennedy, Joel Edwards, Shaun Fensom. Interchange: Mitch Cornish, Matt McIlwrick, Paul Vaughan, Dane Tilse, Shannon Boyd (one to be omitted).

COWBOYS: Michael Morgan, Curtis Rona, Matthew Wright, Kane Linnett, Antonio Winterstein, Robert Lui, Ray Thompson, Scott Bolton, Rory Kostjasyn, Ashton Sims, Ethan Lowe, Jason Taumalolo, Tariq Sims. Interchange: Anthony Mitchell, Glenn Hall, Ricky Thorby, Joel Riethmuller, Sam Hoare, John Asiata (two to be omitted).

MONDAY
Cronulla v Souths at Remondis Stadium, 7pm
SHARKS: Michael Gordon, Sosaia Feki, Blake Ayshford, Ricky Leutele, Jonathan Wright, Daniel Holdsworth, Jeff Robson, Siosaia Vave, John Morris, Bryce Gibbs, Tinirau Arona, Wade Graham (capt), Chris Heighington. Interchange: Isaac De Gois, Sam Tagataese, Tupou Sopoaga, David Fifita, Michael Lichaa (one to be omitted).

RABBITOHS: Nathan Merritt, Alex Johnston, Dylan Walker, Kirisome Auva'a, Joel Reddy, John Sutton (capt), Adam Reynolds, George Burgess, Apisai Koroisau, David Tyrrell, Kyle Turner, Ben Lowe, Sam Burgess. Interchange: Cameron McInnes, Bryson Goodwin, Jason Clark, Luke Burgess.

Posted Image

#18 G Las D

G Las D
  • Moderator
  • 14,833 posts

Posted 22 May 2014 - 11:44 AM

R11LateNews2014_zps1eb6f909.jpg


ARLForumstrap2014_zps302d9d20.jpg   

*************** Disciple of Experience **************


#19 G Las D

G Las D
  • Moderator
  • 14,833 posts

Posted 23 May 2014 - 02:56 PM

 
Albert Kelly and Kevin Locke have been ruled out, but Shaun Johnson will play despite a groin injury.
Josh McGuire is in doubt for the Broncos, with a promising youngster set to debut, while Issac Luke is pushing for an early return at the Rabbitohs.


ARLForumstrap2014_zps302d9d20.jpg   

*************** Disciple of Experience **************


#20 G Las D

G Las D
  • Moderator
  • 14,833 posts

Posted 27 May 2014 - 10:00 AM

Storm Team news R12:

Craig Bellamy has named an 18-man squad to take on the North Queensland Cowboys at 1300SMILES Stadium on Saturday night.

Play maker Ben Roberts returns to the starting 17 replacing Joel Romelo who suffered an ankle injury in his Storm debut against the Rabbitohs. Mitch Garbutt joins an extended interchange bench, rewarded for his strong performances with Easts Tigers in the Queensland Cup.


ARLForumstrap2014_zps302d9d20.jpg   

*************** Disciple of Experience **************





1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users