Jump to content


Rugby League World
League Express

Rugby League Yearbook 2014-15

R L Winger

Member Since 08 Feb 2012
Offline Last Active Mar 01 2015 07:44 AM
-----

#3080290 TotalRL NRL Tipping Competition 2015 Round 1 - Start the new season HERE!

Posted by R L Winger on 28 February 2015 - 12:38 PM

POLL

Titans vs Wests Tigers

 

WINNERS

Rabbitohs

Eels

Knights

Cowboys

Tigers

Bulldogs

Sharks

Dragons

 

TOTAL POINTS

403

 

HOME WINS

5




#3012695 TotalRL NRL Tipping Competition 2014 GRAND FINAL - Results Posted; Awards Pre...

Posted by R L Winger on 13 October 2014 - 03:58 AM

Well done to all comp winners and a huge thank you to

G Las D

For running yet another great Tipping comp the best of what forums are left on the net for sure




#3006752 TotalRL NRL Tipping Competition 2014 GRAND FINAL - Results Posted; Awards Pre...

Posted by R L Winger on 03 October 2014 - 10:27 AM

1. Name the WINNING TEAM ... Rabbitohs or Bulldogs............RABBITOHS
2. Name the first PLAYER to score.............GREG INGLIS
3. Predict the HALF TIME SCORE (Rabbitohs X - X Bulldogs) 22 TO 4 RABBITOHS LEAD
4. Predict the FULL TIME SCORE (Rabbitohs X - X Bulldogs) 38 TO 32 RABBITOHS WIN
5. Tot up the two teams predicted scores and give us your predicted match POINTS TOTAL............70 POINTS
6. Poll question this week: How many tries will be scored altogether by the two teams in the game?................ 7 TO 8 TRIES




#2997992 TotalRL NRL Tipping Competition 2014 FINALS WEEK 2 Results Posted; Awards Pre...

Posted by R L Winger on 18 September 2014 - 01:09 PM

POLL

Sydney Roosters

 

WINNERS

Sydney Roosters

Manly Warringah Sea Eagles

 

POINTS

67




#2992459 TotalRL NRL Tipping Competition 2014 FINALS WEEK 1 Results Posted; Awards Pre...

Posted by R L Winger on 10 September 2014 - 04:27 PM

POLL

1 OR 2 TEAMS

 

WINNERS

RABBITOHS

ROOSTERS

COWBOYS

STORM

 

TOTAL POINTS

178




#2983774 TotalRL NRL Tipping Competition 2014 Round 25 Results Posted; Awards Presented

Posted by R L Winger on 28 August 2014 - 09:31 AM

POLL

Knights Vs. Eels

 

WINNERS

South Sydney
St George Illawarra
Parramatta
Canberra
Sydney Roosters
Warriors
Manly
North Queensland

 

PONTS

309

 

HOME WINS

5




#2980774 ***TotalRL NRL Tipping Competition 2014 Round 24 - Results Posted; Awards Pr...

Posted by R L Winger on 21 August 2014 - 05:36 AM

POLL

3 Games

 

WINNERS

Canterbury-Bankstown
Manly
Brisbane
South Sydney
Sydney Roosters
Cronulla
St George Illawarra
Melbourne

 

POINTS

345

 

AWAY WINS

3




#2976403 *** TotalRL NRL Tipping Competition 2014 Round 23 Results Posted; Awards Pre...

Posted by R L Winger on 13 August 2014 - 11:27 AM

Poll..... 3 or 4 teams

Tips for round 23
Rabbitohs
Eels
Dragons
Storm
Roosters
Warriors
Sea eagles
Cowboys

Home wins 3

Points
343


#2973018 TotalRL NRL Tipping Competition 2014 Round 22 Results Posted, Awards Presented

Posted by R L Winger on 07 August 2014 - 02:06 PM

POLL -

Rabbitohs vs Sea Eagles

 

WINNERS

Sea Eagles

Broncos

Storm

Cowboys

Eels

Warriors

Dragons

Roosters

 

AWAY WINS - 2

 

TOTAL POINTS - 307




#2968361 2014 NRL Teams Round 1 To The Grand Final This Week - Finals Week 2 Teams

Posted by R L Winger on 31 July 2014 - 01:52 AM

ROUND 21 TEAM LISTS

Sea Eagles v Broncos, Brookvale Oval, Friday @ 1945 (AEST)
Sea Eagles: Brett Stewart, Jorge Taufua, Jamie Lyon, Steve Matai, Peta Hiku, Kieran Foran, Daly Cherry-Evans, Josh Starling, Matt Ballin, Brenton Lawrence, Anthony Watmough, Tom Symonds, Jamie Buhrer.
Interchange: Jesse Sene-Lefao, Tyson Andrews, James Hasson, Jason King.
Broncos: Josh Hoffman, Daniel Vidot, Dale Copley, Justin Hodges, Jack Reed, Ben Barba, Ben Hunt, Josh McGuire, Andrew McCullough, Corey Parker ©, Alex Glenn, Matt Gillett, Sam Thaiday.
Interchange: Jake Granville, Todd Lowrie, Ben Hannant, Corey Oates, Martin Kennedy (one to be omitted).

Bulldogs v Panthers, ANZ Stadium, Friday @ 1945 (AEST)
Bulldogs: Sam Perrett, Corey Thompson, Moses Mbye, Tim Lafai, Mitch Brown, Josh Reynolds, Trent Hodkinson, Sam Kasiano, Michael Ennis, James Graham, Josh Jackson, Tony Williams, Greg Eastwood.
Interchange: Reni Maitua, Dale Finucane, David Klemmer, Lloyd Perrett.
Panthers: Matt Moylan, Josh Mansour, Dean Whare, Jamal Idris, David Simmons, Will Smith, Jamie Soward, Nigel Plum, James Segeyaro, Brent Kite, Sika Manu, Elijah Taylor, Adam Docker.
Interchange: Lewis Brown, Jeremy Latimore, Bryce Cartwright, Sam McKendry.

Sharks v Eels, Remondis Stadium, Saturday @ 1500 (AEST)
Sharks: Michael Gordon, Sosaia Feki, Jonathan Wright, Ricky Leutele, Jacob Gagan, Fa'amanu Brown, Jeff Robson, Andrew Fifita, Michael Lichaa, Sam Tagataese, Luke Lewis, Wade Graham ©, Chris Heighington.
Interchange: Pat Politoni, Anthony Tupou, Tinarau Arona, Tim Robinson, Tupou Sopoaga (one to be omitted).
Eels: Jarryd Hayne, Semi Radradra, Ryan Morgan, Will Hopoate, Ken Sio, Corey Norman, Chris Sandow, Tim Mannah, Isaac De Gois, Fuifui Moimoi, Peni Terepo, Tepai Moeroa, David Gower.
Interchange: Joseph Paulo, Junio Paulo, Pauli Pauli, Ben Smith.

Cowboys v Titans, 1300 Smiles Stadium, Saturday @ 1730 (AEST)
Cowboys: Michael Morgan, Tautai Moga, Matthew Wright, Kane Linnett, Antonio Winterstein, Robert Lui, Johnathan Thurston ©, Matt Scott, Rory Kostjasyn, James Tamou, Tariq Sims, Jason Taumalolo, Glenn Hall.
Interchange: Ray Thompson, Scott Bolton, Ashton Sims, John Asiata, Sam Hoare (one to be omitted).
Titans: Kevin Gordon, Anthony Don, James Roberts, Dave Taylor, David Mead, Brad Takairangi, Daniel Mortimer, Luke Douglas, Beau Falloon, Nate Myles, Mark Minichiello, Paul Carter, Greg Bird.
Interchange: Matthew White, Mark Ioane, Cody Nelson, Maurice Blair.

Roosters v Dragons, Allianz Stadium, Saturday @ 1930 (AEST)
Roosters: Anthony Minichiello, Nene Macdonald, Michael Jennings, Shaun Kenny-Dowall, Roger Tuivasa-Sheck, James Maloney, Mitchell Pearce, Jared Waerea-Hargreaves, Jake Friend, Sam Moa, Boyd Cordner, Aidan Guerra, Frank-Paul Nuuausala.
Interchange: Heath L'Estrange, Isaac Liu, Dylan Napa, Remi Casty, Vincent Leuluai (one to be omitted).
Dragons: Adam Quinlan, Brett Morris, Josh Dugan, Gerard Beale, Jason Nightingale, Gareth Widdop, Benji Marshall, Ben Creagh ©, Mitch Rein, Mike Cooper, Leeson Ah Mau, Joel Thompson, Jack de Belin.
Interchange: Bronson Harrison, Trent Merrin, Will Matthews, Jack Stockwell, Shane Pumipi (one to be omitted).

Raiders v Warriors, GIO Stadium, Sunday @ 1400 (AEST)
Raiders: Anthony Milford, Reece Robinson, Jarrod Croker, Jarrad Kennedy, Sami Sauiluma, Terry Campese ©, Josh McCrone, David Shillington, Glen Buttriss, Brett White, Josh Papalii, Joel Edwards, Shaun Fensom
Interchange: Kurt Baptiste, Paul Vaughan, Dane Tilse, Shannon Boyd.
Warriors: Sam Tomkins, Ngani Laumape, Konrad Hurrell, Dane Nielsen, Manu Vatuvei, Chad Townsend, Shaun Johnson, Jacob Lillyman, Nathan Friend, Suaia Matagi, Ben Henry, Simon Mannering ©, Sebastine Ikahihifo.
Interchange: Feleti Mateo, Ben Matulino, Sam Rapira, Thomas Leulai, Tuimoala Lolohea, Sione Lousi (two to be omitted).

Rabbitohs v Knights, Barlow Park, Sunday @ 1500 (AEST)
Rabbitohs: Greg Inglis, Alex Johnston, Kirisome Auva'a, Dylan Walker, Bryson Goodwin, John Sutton ©, Adam Reynolds, George Burgess, Issac Luke, Dave Tyrrell, Kyle Turner, Ben Te'o, Sam Burgess.
Interchange: Luke Keary, Ben Lowe, Jason Clark, Thomas Burgess.
Knights: Sione Mata'utia, Jake Mamo, Dane Gagai, Joey Leilua, Chanel Mata'utia, Kurt Gidley, Tyrone Roberts, Kade Snowden, Adam Clydsdale, Willie Mason, Beau Scott, Robbie Rochow, Jeremy Smith.
Interchange: Travis Waddell, Korbin Sims, Adam Cuthbertson, David Fa'alogo.

Wests Tigers v Storm, Campbelltown Stadium, Monday @ 1900 (AEST)
Tigers: Mitchell Moses, Keith Lulia, Tim Simona, Bodene Thompson, Pat Richards, Blake Austin, Luke Brooks, Aaron Woods, Robbie Farah, Keith Galloway, Curtis Sironen, Dene Halatau, Adam Blair.
Interchange: Ava Seumanufagai, Martin Tapau, Sauaso Sue, James Gavet.
Storm: Billy Slater, Sisa Waqa, Will Chambers, Mahe Fonua, Marika Koroibete, Ben Roberts, Cooper Cronk, Jesse Bromwich, Cameron Smith ©, Bryan Norrie, Kevin Proctor, Ryan Hoffman, Ryan Hinchcliffe.
Interchange: Tim Glasby, Tohu Harris, Kenny Bromwich, Jordan McLean, Dayne Weston, Kurt Mann (two to be omitted).



#2968356 TotalRL NRL Tipping Competition 2014 Round 21 Results Posted; Awards Presented

Posted by R L Winger on 31 July 2014 - 01:18 AM

POLL

Rabbitohs vs Knights

 

WINNERS

Manly
Canterbury-Bankstown
Parramatta
North Queensland

St George Illawarra
New Zealand
South Sydney
Melbourne

 

TOTAL POINTS

317

 

HOME WINS

4




#2964466 TotalRL NRL Tipping Competition 2014 Round 20 Results Posted

Posted by R L Winger on 24 July 2014 - 02:07 AM

POLL

BRISBANE BRONCOS Vs. MELBOURNE STORM

 

WINNERS

SYDNEY ROOSTERS
BRISBANE BRONCOS
PENRITH PANTHERS
GOLD COAST TITANS
CANTERBURY BANKSTOWN BULLDOGS
NEW ZEALAND WARRIORS
ST GEORGE ILLAWARRA DRAGONS

SOUTH SYDNEY RABBITOHS

 

TOTAL POINTS

307

 

AWAY WINS

3




#2964465 2014 NRL Teams Round 1 To The Grand Final This Week - Finals Week 2 Teams

Posted by R L Winger on 24 July 2014 - 01:26 AM

ROUND 20 TEAM LISTS

Knights v Roosters, Hunter Stadium, Friday @ 1945 (AEST)
Knights: Darius Boyd, James McManus, Dane Gagai, Joey Leilua, Akuila Uate, Jarrod Mullen, Tyrone Roberts, Kade Snowden, Adam Clydsdale, Willie Mason, Beau Scott, Robbie Rochow, Jeremy Smith.
Interchange: Travis Waddell, Korbin Sims, Adam Cuthbertson, David Fa'alogo.

Roosters: Anthony Minichiello, Nene Macdonald, Mitchell Aubusson, Shaun Kenny-Dowall, Roger Tuivasa-Sheck, James Maloney, Mitchell Pearce, Jared Waerea-Hargreaves, Jake Friend, Sam Moa, Boyd Cordner, Sonny Bill Williams, Aidan Guerra.
Interchange: Frank-Paul Nuuausala, Isaac Liu, Dylan Napa, Remi Casty

Broncos v Storm, Suncorp Stadium, Friday @ 1945 (AEST)
Broncos: Josh Hoffman, Lachlan Maranta, Dale Copley, Justin Hodges, Jordan Kahu, Ben Barba, Ben Hunt, Josh McGuire, Andrew McCullough, Corey Parker ©, Alex Glenn, Matt Gillett, Sam Thaiday.
Interchange: Jake Granville, Ben Hannant, Martin Kennedy, Todd Lowrie, Jarrod Wallace, Jack Reed, Corey Oates, Daniel Vidot (four to be omitted).

Storm: Billy Slater, Sisa Waqa, Will Chambers, Mahe Fonua, Marika Koroibete, Ben Roberts, Cooper Cronk, Jesse Bromwich, Cameron Smith ©, Bryan Norrie, Kevin Proctor, Ryan Hoffman, Ryan Hinchcliffe.
Interchange: Tim Glasby, Tohu Harris, Kenny Bromwich, Jordan McLean, Dayne Weston, Young Tonumaipea (two to be omitted).

Panthers v Sharks, Carrington Park, Saturday @ 1500 (AEST)
Panthers: Matt Moylan, Dallin Watene-Zelezniak, Dean Whare, Jamal Idris, Kevin Naiqama, Jamie Soward, Peter Wallace, Nigel Plum, James Segeyaro, Brent Kite, Bryce Cartwright, Isaah Yeo, Elijah Taylor.
Interchange: Lewis Brown, Jeremy Latimore, Adam Docker, Sam McKendry, Sika Manu (one to be omitted).

Sharks: Michael Gordon, Sosaia Feki, Jonathan Wright, Ricky Leutele, Jacob Gagan, Fa'amanu Brown, Jeff Robson, Andrew Fifita, Michael Lichaa, Bryce Gibbs, Luke Lewis, Wade Graham ©, Anthony Tupou.
Interchange: Pat Politoni, Chris Heighington, Tinarau Arona, Sam Tagataese, Tim Robinson, Matt Prior (two to be omitted).

Titans v Eels, CBus Super Stadium, Saturday @ 1730 (AEST)
Titans: Kevin Gordon, Anthony Don, James Roberts, Dave Taylor, Kalifa Faifai Loa, Brad Takairangi, Daniel Mortimer, Luke Douglas, Beau Falloon, Nate Myles, Mark Minichiello, Paul Carter, Greg Bird.
Interchange: Matthew White, Mark Ioane, Tom Kingston, Maurice Blair, Cody Nelson (one to be omitted).

Eels: Jarryd Hayne, Semi Radradra, Ryan Morgan, Willie Tonga ©, Vai Toutai, Corey Norman, Chris Sandow, Junior Paulo, Isaac De Gois, Fuifui Moimoi, Kenny Edwards, Tepai Moeroa, David Gower.
Interchange: Joseph Paulo, Peni Terepo, Pauli Pauli, Ben Smith.

Bulldogs v Cowboys, ANZ Stadium, Saturday @ 1930 (AEST)
Bulldogs: Mitch Brown, Corey Thompson, Josh Morris, Tim Lafai, Drury Low, Moses Mbye, Trent Hodkinson, Sam Kasiano, Michael Ennis, James Graham, Josh Jackson, Tony Williams, Greg Eastwood.
Interchange: Reni Maitua, Dale Finucane, Pat O'Hanlon, Lloyd Perrett, Damien Cook (one to be omitted).

Cowboys: Michael Morgan, Matthew Wright, Tautau Moga, Kane Linnett, Antonio Winterstein, Robert Lui, Johnathan Thurston ©,Ashton Sims, Rory Kostjasyn, James Tamou, Tariq Sims, Jason Taumalolo, Glenn Hall.
Interchange: Ray Thompson, Scott Bolton, Sam Hoare, John Asiata.

Tigers v Dragons, ANZ Stadium, Sunday @ 1500 (AEST)
Tigers: Mitchell Moses, Keith Lulia, Tim Simona, Chris Lawrence, Pat Richards, Blake Austin, Luke Brooks, Aaron Woods, Robbie Farah, Keith Galloway, Curtis Sironen, Bodene Thompson, Adam Blair.
Interchange: Ava Seumanufagai, Martin Tapau, Dene Halatau, James Gavet, Sauaso Sue (one to be omitted).

Dragons: Adam Quinlan, Brett Moris, Josh Dugan, Gerard Beale, Jason Nightingale, Gareth Widdop, Benji Marshall, Ben Creagh ©, Mitch Rein, Mike Cooper, Leeson Ah Mau, Joel Thompson, Jack de Belin.
Interchange: Bronson Harrison, Shane Pumpipi, Will Matthews, Jack Stockwell, Nathan Green, Charly Runciman.

Warriors v Sea Eagles, Mt Smart Stadium, Sunday @ 1600 (AEST)
Warriors: Sam Tomkins, Ngani Laumape, Konrad Hurrell, Dane Nielsen, Manu Vatuvei, Chad Townsend, Shaun Johnson, Jacob Lillyman, Nathan Friend, Sueaia Matagi, Ben Henry, Simon Mannering ©, Sebastine Ikahihifo.
Interchange: Feleti Mateo, Ben Matulino, Jayson Bukuya, Thomas Leulai, Sam Rapira (one to be omitted).

Sea Eagles: Brett Stewart, Jorge Taufua, Jamie Lyon, Steve Matai, Peta Hiku, Kieran Foran, Daly Cherry-Evans, Josh Starling, Matt Ballin, Brenton Lawrence, Anthony Watmough, Jamie Buhrer, Tom Symonds.
Interchange: Jesse Sene-Lefao, Dunamis Lui, James Hasson, Jason King.

Raiders v Rabbitohs, GIO Stadium, Monday @ 1900 (AEST)
Raiders: Anthony Milford, Reece Robinson, Jarrod Croker, Jarrad Kennedy, Sami Sauiluma, Terry Campese ©, Josh McCrone, David Shillington, Glen Buttriss, Brett White, Josh Papalii, Joel Edwards, Shaun Fensom
Interchange: Kurt Baptiste, Paul Vaughan, Dane Tilse, Shannon Boyd, Matt Allwood (one to be omitted).

Rabbitohs: Greg Inglis, Alex Johnston, Dylan Walker, Kirisome Auva'a, Bryson Goodwin, John Sutton ©, Adam Reynolds, George Burgess, Issac Luke, Dave Tyrrell, Kyle Turner, Ben Te'o, Sam Burgess.
Interchange: Luke Keary, Ben Lowe, Jason Clark, Thomas Burgess, Joe Picker, Joel Reddy (two to be omitted).




#2960546 TotalRL NRL Tipping Competition 2014 Round 19 Results Posted; Awards Presented

Posted by R L Winger on 17 July 2014 - 03:46 PM

POLL

3 or 4 teams

 

WINNERS

North Queensland
South Sydney
Sydney
Melbourne
Brisbane
Newcastle
Canterbury-Bankstown

St George Illawarra

 

TOTAL POINTS

326

 

HOME WINS

5




#2957054 TotalRL NRL Tipping Competition 2014 Round 18 Awards Belatedly Presented - we...

Posted by R L Winger on 10 July 2014 - 07:47 AM

POLL

Panthers vs Broncos

 

WINNERS

Manly Warringah
New Zealand
Melbourne
Gold Coast
Cronulla Sutherland
Penrith

 

POINTS

301

 

AWAY WINS

0