Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

andyacko

Tipsters Challenge Round Ten

28 posts in this topic

One correct match score this week for Thundergaz with his Batley v Hunslet. 29 was the highest - Jayemm got it from 6 forecasts, and Greenbrigade from 7. Other mentions 27 from our leader, Spanish John, 25 from Thundergaz and a 24 from Fozet.

SPANISH KNIGHT 44-155 2 CMS

GAV WILSON 43-125

HAWKWINDBAG 44-120 1 CMS

JAYEMM 43-120

KNIGHTS2009 43-119

CLARENCE ST 44-116 2 CMS

VODKASDAD 43-114

ST @YCK 43-113

SHADES2 44-110

GREENBRIGADE 42-109

BIGIAN 43-109

SHADOW45 42-107

FOZET 43-107

TUNNELMAN 43-105

THUNDERGAZ 44-105 1 CMS

MACCA6 35-100 1 CMS

ANDYACKO 44-99

DAVID 44-98

KNIGHTRIDER 42-97

WRKNIGHT 37-95

VODKAQUEEN 43-94

BADGER24 44-90

MKNIGHT 43-88

CHRIS CHATTEN 44-88

GARY HALL 35-86

SUPER YORK 42-86

HUNSLET2012 41-77

MORLEY HAWK 30-59

YCKONSTANTINE 13-42

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Challenge Cup Week - check the standings up top, see how many forecasts you need to finish this week with 49 !!

Swinton Lions V Toulouse Olympique

Blackbrook Royals v York City Knights

Featherstone Rovers v Thatto Heath Crusaders

Hunslet Hawks v Oldham

Skirlaugh v Glos All Golds

Catch ups or alternatives

West Hull v North Wales Crusaders

Rochdale Hornets V Hunslet Old Boys

Siddal v Keighley Cougars

Workington v Carcassonne

South Wales Scorpions v Doncaster

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Swinton Lions 34-22 Toulouse Olympique

Blackbrook Royals 14-48 York City Knights

Featherstone Rovers 60-10 Thatto Heath Crusaders

Hunslet Hawks 38-16 Oldham

Skirlaugh 30-22 Glos All Golds

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Challenge Cup Week - check the standings up top, see how many forecasts you need to finish this week with 49 !!

Swinton Lions V Toulouse Olympique

Blackbrook Royals v York City Knights

Featherstone Rovers v Thatto Heath Crusaders

Hunslet Hawks v Oldham

Skirlaugh v Glos All Golds

Catch ups or alternatives

West Hull v North Wales Crusaders

Rochdale Hornets V Hunslet Old Boys

Siddal v Keighley Cougars

Workington v Carcassonne

South Wales Scorpions v Doncaster

Swinton 26 v 16 Toulouse

Black brook 12 v 46 York

Fev 56 v 6 thatto Heath

Hunslet 36 v 12 Oldham

Skirlaugh 18 v 12 all golds

Hornets 30 v 16 old boys

West hull 16 v 34 north Wales

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Swinton Lions 28 V 12 Toulouse Olympique

Blackbrook Royals 6 v 44 York City Knights

Featherstone Rovers 66 v 4 Thatto Heath Crusaders

Hunslet Hawks 26 v 10 Oldham

West Hull 14 v 34 North Wales Crusaders

Rochdale Hornets 42 V 10 Hunslet Old Boys

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Swinton 18-20 Toulouse

Blackbrook 6 -52 knights

Fev 64-10 thatto Heath

Huns 38-12 Oldham

Skilaugh 18-28 all golds

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Swinton Lions 16 V 24 Toulouse Olympique

Featherstone Rovers 68 v 4 Thatto Heath Crusaders

Hunslet Hawks 30 v 12 Oldham

Skirlaugh 16 v 20 Glos All Golds

South Wales Scorpions 18 v 22 Doncaster

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Swinton Lions 24 V 12 Toulouse Olympique

Blackbrook Royals 8 v 54 York City Knights

Featherstone Rovers 66 v 4 Thatto Heath Crusaders

Hunslet Hawks 36 v 16 Oldham

South Wales Scorpions 12 v 30 Doncaster

Rochdale Hornets 40 V 8 Hunslet Old Boys

Siddal 12 v 36 Keighley Cougars

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Swinton Lions 24 V 12 Toulouse Olympique

Blackbrook Royals 8 v 54 York City Knights

Featherstone Rovers 66 v 4 Thatto Heath Crusaders

Hunslet Hawks 36 v 16 Oldham

South Wales Scorpions 12 v 30 Doncaster

You need 2 more, Super..

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Swinton Lions 18 V 20 Toulouse Olympique

Featherstone Rovers 72 v 8 Thatto Heath Crusaders

Hunslet Hawks 28 v 16 Oldham

Skirlaugh 16 v 28 Glos All Golds

South Wales Scorpions 18 v 22 Doncaster

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Swinton 18 v Toulouse 22

Blackbrook 8 v York 38

Fev 62 v Thatto Heath 6

Hunslet 32 v Oldham 18

Skirlaugh 14 v Glos All Golds 8

S.Wales 16 v Donny 26

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Swinton Lions 38 V 18 Toulouse Olympique

Blackbrook Royals 8 v 52 York City Knights

Featherstone Rovers 70 v 10 Thatto Heath Crusaders

Hunslet Hawks 28 v 10 Oldham

Skirlaugh 12 v 36 Glos All Golds

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Vodka queen

Swinton 16 V Toulouse 22

Blackbrook Royals 10 v York 42

Featherstone 80 v Thatto Heath 6

Hunslet 22 v Oldham 16

Skirlaugh 14 v Glos All Golds 26

South Wales 18 v Doncaster 28

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Siddal 12 - 50 Keighley Cougars

Blackbrook Royals 6 - 40 York City Knights

Featherstone Rovers 60 - 8 Thatto Heath Crusaders

Hunslet Hawks 20 - 18 Oldham

Skirlaugh 12 - 20 Glos All Golds

West Hull 6 - 30 North Wales Crusaders

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Vodkas dad

Swinton 26 v toulouse12

blackbrook 8 v york 36

fev 72 v thatto 4

hunslet 32 v oldham 18

skirlaugh 10 v glos all golds 24

south wales 12 v donny 28

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Challenge Cup Week - check the standings up top, see how many forecasts you need to finish this week with 49 !!

Swinton Lions V Toulouse Olympique

Blackbrook Royals v York City Knights

Featherstone Rovers v Thatto Heath Crusaders

Hunslet Hawks v Oldham

Skirlaugh v Glos All Golds

Catch ups or alternatives

West Hull v North Wales Crusaders

Rochdale Hornets V Hunslet Old Boys

Siddal v Keighley Cougars

Workington v Carcassonne

South Wales Scorpions v Doncaster

Swinton -32-16 Toulouse

Blackbrook 10-58 York

Fev 82-6 thatto

Hunslet 32-12 Oldham

Skirlaugh 4-34 glos

West hull 14-38 north Wales

Rochdale 42-18 old boys

Siddal 10-42 keighley

Workington 42-12 carcassonne

South Wales 18-32 Doncaster

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Swinton 28 v Toulouse 18

Blackbrook 10 v YCK 34

Fev 64 v Thatto Heath 6

Hunslet 34 v Oldham 12

Skirlaugh 22 v gloucester 20

Workington 44 v Carcassonne 10

South Wales 14 v Donny 26

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Swinton 24, Toulouse 32

Blackbrook 6, York 44

Featherstone 72, Thatto Heath 6

Hunslet 40, Oldham 10

Skirlaugh 28, Gloucestershire 24

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Swinton Lions 20 v 18 Toulouse Olympique

Blackbrook Royals 8 v 40 York City Knights

Featherstone Rovers 72 v 4 Thatto Heath Crusaders

Hunslet Hawks 28 v 20 Oldham

Skirlaugh 16 v 20 Glos All Golds

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Swinton Lions 30 Toulouse Olympique 22

Blackbrook Royals 14 York City Knights 38

Featherstone Rovers 70 Thatto Heath Crusaders 6

Hunslet Hawks 32 Oldham 12

Skirlaugh 14 Glos All Golds 26

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Swinton Lions V Toulouse Olympique

Blackbrook Royals 10 v York City Knights 46

Featherstone Rovers 84 v Thatto Heath Crusaders6

Hunslet Hawks24 v Oldham20

Skirlaugh26 v Glos All Golds18

Catch ups or alternatives

West Hull 14 v North Wales Crusaders36

Rochdale Hornets42 V Hunslet Old Boys16

Siddal 8 v Keighley Cougars52

Workington26 v Carcassonne18

South Wales Scorpions26 v Doncaster 18

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Swinton Lions 30 v 18 Toulouse Olympique

Blackbrook Royals 6 v 58 York City Knights

Featherstone Rovers 64 v 10 Thatto Heath Crusaders

Hunslet Hawks 36 v 12 Oldham

Skirlaugh 20 v 32 Glos All Golds

West Hull 12 v 40 North Wales Crusaders

Rochdale Hornets 52 V 8 Hunslet Old Boys

Siddal 10 v 50 Keighley Cougars

Workington 24 v 16 Carcassonne

South Wales Scorpions 16 v 38 Doncaster

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Swinton Lions 24 V Toulouse Olympique 18

Blackbrook Royals 10 v York City Knights 40

Featherstone Rovers 70 v Thatto Heath Crusaders 12

Hunslet Hawks 28 v Oldham 10

Skirlaugh 20 v Glos All Golds 28

Siddal 10 v Keighley Cougars 40

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Swinton Lions 28 V Toulouse Olympique 14

Blackbrook Royals 10 v York City Knights 44

Featherstone Rovers 64 v Thatto Heath Crusaders 10

Hunslet Hawks 32  v Oldham 10

Skirlaugh 20 v Glos All Golds 26

Siddal 12 v Keighley Cougars 44

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Swinton         22   18  Toulouse

Blackbrook     8    44  York

Fev               68      6  Thatto

Hunslet         32    20  Oldham

Rochdale      38    12  Hunslet OBs

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.