Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0
Marauder

Pennine results 12/10/2013

1 post in this topic

12th October 2013

 

 Championship Division

King Cross Park 14 v 44 Chequerfield Rangers

 Championship One Division

Ossett Trinity 18 v 36 Illingworth Newsome Panthers 34 v 24 Birkenshaw Lindley Swifts 6 v 13 Bentley Good Companions

 First Division

Wyke 10 v 42 Brotherton Bulldogs Allerton Bywater 30 v 0 Dodworth walkover Boothtown Terriers 26 v 2 Odsal Sedbergh

 Second Division

Wibsey Warriors A 34 v 14 Greetland All Rounders Underbank Rangers 16 v 8 Crigglestone-Kettlethorpe West Craven Warriors 38 v 41 Littleborough Siddal 34 v 18 Stainland Stags

 Third Division

Troydale Trojans 18 v 10 Wortley Dragons Hunslet Old Boys A 32 v 6 Queensbury A Shaw Cross 30 v 0 Silsden walkover Kellingley Welfare 31 v 6 Farnley Falcons

 Fourth Division

Victoria Rangers 30 v 0 Thornhill Trojans A walkover Eastmoor Dragons 28 v 28 Dearne Valley Bulldogs Whinmoor 72 v 8 Burley Lions West Bowling A 34 v 0 Meltham All Blacks

 Fifth Division

Slaithwaite Saracens A 34 v 6 Hoyland Vikings Kinsley Raiders 16 v 12 Crofton Cougars Sherburn Bears 14 v 6 Garforth Tigers

 Sixth Division

Worth Village 60 v 12 Beeston Broncos Siddal A postponed
Compassionate
Leave
Worth Village Rodley Rockets 22 v 30 Ovenden

 Seventh Division

Greetland All Rounders A 20 v 14 Selby Warriors A Farnley Falcons A 30 v 6 Queensbury B Illingworth A 58 v 8 King Cross Park A Halton Moor Storm 30 v 0 Wyke A Odsal Sedbergh A 16 v 16 Cowling Harlequins Moorends Thorne Marauders A 18 v 8 Allerton Bywater A

Edited by Marauder

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!


Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.


Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.