Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

steve75

Rugby League World Cup Tipping Competition 2013

76 posts in this topic

Predict the scores of games in the Rugby League World Cup and earn points depending on whether you select the correct outcome, or even the correct score margin

 

Scoring

You score points in the tipping league by predicting the correct result of matches.

You will get 1 point for a correct result e.g. home win, 1 point for the correct margin to the correct team and 1 point for getting the score exactly correct.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Round 1 26th October - 1st November

 

Sat 26th Oct

 

1. Group A England v Australia 20 - 28
2. Group C/D Wales v Italy 16 - 32

 

Sun 27th Oct

 

3. Group B Papua New Guinea v France 8 - 9
4. Group B New Zealand v Samoa 42 - 24

 

Mon 28th Oct

 

Fiji V Ireland 32 -14

 

Tue 29th Oct

 

5. Group C Tonga v Scotland 24 - 26

 

Wed 30th Oct

 

6. Group D USA v Cook Islands 32 - 20

 

Fri 1st Nov

 

7. Group B New Zealand v France 48 - 0

 

Good Luck All!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Sat 26th Oct

1. Group A England v Australia 14 - 32
2. Group C/D Wales v Italy 22 - 16

Sun 27th Oct

3. Group B Papua New Guinea v France 18 - 30
4. Group B New Zealand v Samoa 36 - 10

 

 

Mon 28th Oct

 

5. Fiji V Ireland 12 -22

 

 

Tue 29th Oct

5. Group C Tonga v Scotland 16 - 26

Wed 30th Oct

6. Group D USA v Cook Islands 34 - 12

Fri 1st Nov

7. Group B New Zealand v France 34 - 18

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Round 1 26th October - 1st November

 

Sat 26th Oct

 

1. Group A England v Australia     22 - 28
2. Group C/D Wales v Italy    18 - 34  

 

Sun 27th Oct

 

3. Group B Papua New Guinea v France 36 - 18
4. Group B New Zealand v Samoa  54 - 14

 

Tue 29th Oct

 

5. Group C Tonga v Scotland  38 - 24

 

Wed 30th Oct

 

6. Group D USA v Cook Islands  22 - 28

 

Fri 1st Nov

 

7. Group B New Zealand v France   48 - 18

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Round 1 26th October - 1st November

 

Sat 26th Oct

 

1. Group A England v Australia  24-18

2. Group C/D Wales v Italy  26-22

Sun 27th Oct

 

3. Group B Papua New Guinea v France  24-28

4. Group B New Zealand v Samoa  84-6

mon 28th fiji 32-ireland 18

 

Tue 29th Oct

 

5. Group C Tonga v Scotland  32-16

 

Wed 30th Oct

 

6. Group D USA v Cook Islands  36-26

Fri 1st Nov

 

7. Group B New Zealand v France  44-14

 

Good Luck All!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Sat 26th Oct

1. Group A England 16-28 Australia

2. Group C/D Wales 10-28 Italy

Sun 27th Oct

3. Group B Papua New Guinea 24-16 France

4. Group B New Zealand 40-14 Samoa

Tue 29th Oct

5. Group C Tonga 30-8 Scotland

Wed 30th Oct

6. Group D USA 22-10 Cook Islands

Fri 1st Nov

7. Group B New Zealand 32-18 France

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Sat 26th October

1. Group A England 28-22 Australia

2. Group C/D Wales 18-24 Italy

Sun 27th Oct

3. Group B Papua New Guinea 28-12 France

4. Group B New Zealand 24- 20 Samoa

Monday 28th October

Fiji 26-Ireland 28

Tue 29th Oct

5. Group C Tonga 28-24 Scotland

Wed 30th Oct

6. Group D USA 24-18 Cook Islands

Fri 1st Nov

7. Group B New Zealand 28-20 France

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Sat 26th Oct

1. Group A England v Australia 28-24

2. Group C/D Wales v Italy 26-16

Sun 27th Oct

3. Group B Papua New Guinea v France 22-28

4. Group B New Zealand v Samoa 26-18

Tue 29th Oct

5. Group C Tonga v Scotland 20-25

Wed 30th Oct

6. Group D USA v Cook Islands 16-18

Fri 1st Nov

7. Group B New Zealand v France 28-12

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

1. Group A England v Australia 18-32

2. Group C/D Wales v Italy 22-24

3. Group B Papua New Guinea v France 22-20

4. Group B New Zealand v Samoa 54-10

5. Group C Tonga v Scotland 16-24

6. Group D USA v Cook Islands 30-22

7. Group B New Zealand v France 46-6

Monday.. Fiji v Ireland. 20-18

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Round 1 26th October - 1st November

 

Sat 26th Oct

 

1. Group A England v Australia 18 -32
2. Group C/D Wales v Italy           18 - 27

Sun 27th Oct

 

3. Group B Papua New Guinea v France  24- 26
4. Group B New Zealand v Samoa   30 -26

 

Tue 29th Oct

 

5. Group C Tonga v Scotland  32 -24

 

Wed 30th Oct

 

6. Group D USA v Cook Islands  24 - 16

Fri 1st Nov

 

7. Group B New Zealand v France  38 - 14

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

1. Group A England 16 v Australia 26

2. Group C/D Wales 24 v Italy 20

Sun 27th Oct

3. Group B Papua New Guinea 24 v France 26

4. Group B New Zealand 52 v Samoa 10

Tue 29th Oct

5. Group C Tonga 16 v Scotland 32

Wed 30th Oct

6. Group D USA 26 v Cook Islands 30

Fri 1st Nov

7. Group B New Zealand 48 v France 10

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

 

1. Group A England v Australia 16-26

2. Group C/D Wales v Italy 12-22

3. Group B Papua New Guinea v France 24-14

4. Group B New Zealand v Samoa 32-12

5. Group C Tonga v Scotland 24-10

6. Group D USA v Cook Islands 12-24

7. Group B New Zealand v France 30-16

8. Group A Fiji v Ireland 28-16

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Round 1 26th October - 1st November

 

Sat 26th Oct

 

1. Group A England 12 - 26 Australia
2. Group C/D Wales 16 - 18 Italy

Sun 27th Oct

 

3. Group B Papua New Guinea 28 - 16 France
4. Group B New Zealand 34 - 12 Samoa

 

Tue 29th Oct

 

5. Group C Tonga 30 - 16 Scotland

 

Wed 30th Oct

 

6. Group D USA 20 - 32 Cook Islands

Fri 1st Nov

 

7. Group B New Zealand 34 - 18 France

 

Andy W (FOB)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Round 1 26th October - 1st November

 

Sat 26th Oct

 

1. Group A England v Australia 16-32
2. Group C/D Wales v Italy 10-18

Sun 27th Oct

 

3. Group B Papua New Guinea v France 14-22
4. Group B New Zealand v Samoa  58-8

 

Tue 29th Oct

 

5. Group C Tonga v Scotland 22-23

 

Wed 30th Oct

 

6. Group D USA v Cook Islands 8-22

Fri 1st Nov

 

7. Group B New Zealand v France 38-10

 

Good Luck All!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Updated with Ireland fixture....

Sat 26th Oct

1. Group A England v Australia 28-24

2. Group C/D Wales v Italy 26-16

Sun 27th Oct

3. Group B Papua New Guinea v France 22-28

4. Group B New Zealand v Samoa 26-18

Monday 28th Oct.

Fiji V Ireland 22-20

Tue 29th Oct

5. Group C Tonga v Scotland 20-25

Wed 30th Oct

6. Group D USA v Cook Islands 16-18

Fri 1st Nov

7. Group B New Zealand v France 28-12

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Here are the tips for Fiji V Ireland

 

Nick07 - Fiji V Ireland 22 - 23

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Round 1 26th October - 1st November Sat 26th Oct 1. Group A England v Australia 16-28

2. Group C/D Wales v Italy 10-30

Sun 27th Oct 3. Group B Papua New Guinea v France 32-16

4. Group B New Zealand v Samoa 40-10

Mon 28th Oct Fiji V Ireland42-12

Tue 29th Oct 5. Group C Tonga v Scotland 30-18

Wed 30th Oct 6. Group D USA v Cook Islands 22-38

Fri 1st Nov 7. Group B New Zealand v France 32-10 Good Luck All!

Laptop broke so im trying to use my phone, which isnt working very well so apologies for the jumbled post.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Monday 28th Fiji 32 - 18 Ireland

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

On behalf of FOB :- Fiji 28 - 16 Ireland

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Round 2 2nd November - 8th November

Sat 2nd November


1. England V Ireland 42 - 0

2. Australia V Fiji 34 - 2

 

Sunday 3rd November

 

3. Wales V U.S.A. 16 - 24

4. Scotland V Italy 30 - 30

 

Monday 4th November

 

5. Papua New Guinea V Samoa 4 - 38
 

Tuesday 5th November

 

6. Tonga V Cook Islands 22 - 16
 

Thursday 7th November

 

7. Scotland V U.S.A. 22 - 8

Good Luck All!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Round 2 2nd November - 8th November

Sat 2nd November


1. England V Ireland 32-8

2. Australia V Fiji 48-8

 

Sunday 3rd November

3. Wales V U.S.A. 26-22

4. Scotland V Italy 22-32

 

Monday 4th November

5. Papua New Guinea V Samoa 24-26
 

Tuesday 5th November

6. Tonga V Cook Islands 28-20
 

Thursday 7th November

7. Scotland V U.S.A. 24-22

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Sat 2nd November

1. England V Ireland 36-16

2. Australia V Fiji 32-18

Sunday 3rd November

3. Wales V U.S.A. 30-22

4. Scotland V Italy 24-22

Monday 4th November

5. Papua New Guinea V Samoa 20-26

Tuesday 5th November

6. Tonga V Cook Islands 30-18

Thursday 7th November

7. Scotland V U.S.A. 24-24

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Sat 2nd November

1. England V Ireland 42-18

2. Australia V Fiji 36-10

Sunday 3rd November

3. Wales V U.S.A. 24-20

4. Scotland V Italy 24-32

Monday 4th November

5. Papua New Guinea V Samoa 28-24

Tuesday 5th November

6. Tonga V Cook Islands 32-24

Thursday 7th November

7. Scotland V U.S.A. 18-24

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Sat 2nd November

1. England V Ireland 54-20

2. Australia V Fiji 38-16

Sunday 3rd November

3. Wales V U.S.A. 22-12

4. Scotland V Italy 24-26

Monday 4th November

5. Papua New Guinea V Samoa 25-20

Tuesday 5th November

6. Tonga V Cook Islands 36-28

Thursday 7th November

7. Scotland V U.S.A. 22-18

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Round 2 2nd November - 8th November

Sat 2nd November


1. England V Ireland 34 - 12

2. Australia V Fiji 50 - 24

 

Sunday 3rd November

 

3. Wales V U.S.A. 20 - 28

4. Scotland V Italy 14 - 24

 

Monday 4th November

 

5. Papua New Guinea V Samoa 22 - 14
 

Tuesday 5th November

 

6. Tonga V Cook Islands 36 - 20
 

Thursday 7th November

 

7. Scotland V U.S.A. 24 - 16

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.



Rugby League World - April 2017

League Express - Mon 10th April 2017