Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

steve75

Rugby League World Cup Tipping Competition 2013

76 posts in this topic

Round 2 2nd November - 8th November

Sat 2nd November

 

 England 48 - 16 Ireland

 Australia 54 - 12 Fiji

 

Sunday 3rd November

 

Wales 22 - 30 U.S.A.

Scotland 18 - 34 Italy

 

Monday 4th November

 

 PNG 22 - 28 Samoa
 

Tuesday 5th November

 

Tonga 36 - 16 Cook Islands
 

Thursday 7th November

 

Scotland 24 - 22 U.S.A.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Round 2 2nd November - 8th November

Sat 2nd November

1. England 36-10 Ireland

2. Australia 42-14 Fiji

Sunday 3rd November

3. Wales 20-24 U.S.A.

4. Scotland 16-23 Italy

Monday 4th November

5. Papua New Guinea 18-24 Samoa

Tuesday 5th November

6. Tonga 32-6 Cook Islands

Thursday 7th November

7. Scotland 18-12 U.S.A.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Sat 2nd November

1. England 40 Ireland 6

2. Australia 46 Fiji 18

Sunday 3rd November

3. Wales 24 USA 28

4. Scotland 28 Italy 24

Monday 4th November

5. Papua New Guinea 20 Samoa 22

Tuesday 5th November

6. Tonga 38 Cook Islands 14

Thursday 7th November

7. Scotland 22 USA 18

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Round 2 2nd November - 8th November

Sat 2nd November


1. England 42 - 10 Ireland

2. Australia 54 - 8 Fiji

 

Sunday 3rd November

3. Wales 28 - 12 U.S.A.

4. Scotland 16 - 30 Italy

 

Monday 4th November

5. Papua New Guinea 16 - 28 Samoa
 

Tuesday 5th November

6. Tonga 32 - 20 Cook Islands
 

Thursday 7th November

 

Scotland 16 - 28 USA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Round 2 2nd November - 8th November

Sat 2nd November


1. England V Ireland 52-16

2. Australia V Fiji 38-10

 

Sunday 3rd November

3. Wales V U.S.A. 24-16

4. Scotland V Italy 26-18

 

Monday 4th November

5. Papua New Guinea V Samoa 14-28
 

Tuesday 5th November

6. Tonga V Cook Islands 40-12
 

Thursday 7th November

7. Scotland V U.S.A. 30-18

Good Luck All!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Round 2 2nd November - 8th November

Sat 2nd November

1. England V Ireland

2. Australia V Fiji  62-6

 

Sunday 3rd November

3. Wales V U.S.A.  18-24

4. Scotland V Italy  32-24

 

Monday 4th November

5. Papua New Guinea V Samoa  18-28

 

Tuesday 5th November

6. Tonga V Cook Islands  24-20

 

Thursday 7th November

7. Scotland V U.S.A.  28-16

Good Luck All!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Round 3 November 8th - November 11th

8th November

 

1. New Zealand V Papua New Guinea 56 - 10

 

9th November

 

2. England V Fiji 34 - 12

 

3. Australia V Ireland 50 - 0

 

10th November

 

4. Tonga V Italy 16 - 0

 

5. Wales V Cook Islands 24 - 28

 

11th November

 

6. France V Samoa 6 - 22

 

Good Luck All!!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Round 3 November 8th - November 11th

8th November

1. New Zealand 44 - 14 PNG

9th November

2. England 42 - 16 Fiji

3. Australia 58 - 12 Ireland

10th November

4. Tonga 24 - 28 Italy

5. Wales 20 - 32 Cook Islands

11th November

6. France 22 - 18 Samoa

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Round 3 November 8th - November 11th

8th November


1. New Zealand V Papua New Guinea 42 - 10

9th November

2. England V Fiji 34 - 16

3. Australia V Ireland 48 - 6

10th November

4. Tonga V Italy 28 - 12

5. Wales V Cook Islands 14 - 28

11th November

6. France V Samoa 12 - 28

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Round 3 November 8th - November 11th

8th November

1. New Zealand 44-10 Papua New Guinea

9th November

2. England 32-16 Fiji

3. Australia 52-6 Ireland

10th November

4. Tonga 16-20 Italy

5. Wales 16-24 Cook Islands

11th November

6. France 18-22 Samoa

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

8th November


 


1. New Zealand V Papua New Guinea 48-10


 


9th November


 


2. England V Fiji 42-16


 


3. Australia V Ireland 52-4


 


10th November


 


4. Tonga V Italy 12-20


 


5. Wales V Cook Islands 10-20


 


11th November


 


6. France V Samoa 20-18


 


Good Luck All!!


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Round 3 November 8th - November 11th

8th November

 

1. New Zealand V Papua New Guinea  44-6

 

9th November

 

2. England V Fiji  36-12

 

3. Australia V Ireland  62-2

 

10th November

 

4. Tonga V Italy  24-18

 

5. Wales V Cook Islands  18-28

 

11th November

 

6. France V Samoa  24-22

 

Good Luck All!!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Round 3 November 8th - November 11th

8th November

 

1. New Zealand V Papua New Guinea 38-10

 

9th November

 

2. England V Fiji 32-18

 

3. Australia V Ireland 52-0

 

10th November

 

4. Tonga V Italy 26-20

 

5. Wales V Cook Islands 30-18

 

11th November

 

6. France V Samoa 22-30

 

Good Luck All!!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

1. New Zealand V Papua New Guinea 44-18

9th November

2. England V Fiji 46-20

3. Australia V Ireland 68-10

10th November

4. Tonga V Italy 20-22

5. Wales V Cook Islands 34-22

11th November

6. France V Samoa 26-28

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

9th November

2. England V Fiji. 40-10

3. Australia V Ireland 60-12

10th November

4. Tonga V Italy 18-24

5. Wales V Cook Islands 24-12

11th November

6. France V Samoa 24-18

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

 9th November 

2. England V Fiji 32-16

3. Australia V Ireland 66-6

 10th November 

4. Tonga V Italy 32-24

 5 . Wales V Cook Islands 16-24

 11th November

 6. France V Samoa 18-36

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Quarter Finals November 15th - November 17th

 

1. New Zealand V Scotland 40 - 4

 

2. Australia V U.S.A. 62 - 0

 

3. England V France 34 - 6

 

4. Samoa V Fiji 4 - 22

 

Good Luck All!!!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I will put the table up as soon as imageshack is back online!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Quarter Finals November 15th - November 17th 

1. New Zealand V Scotland 54-10

2. Australia V U.S.A. 34-16

 3. England V France 32-18

4.  Samoa V Fiji 28-12

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

1. New Zealand 48 - 10 Scotland

2. Australia 50 - 10 U.S.A

3. England 36 - 12 France

4. Samoa 26 - 20 Fiji

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

1. New Zealand 54-10 Scotland

2. Australia 56-16 U.S.A

3. England 26-22 France

4. Samoa 22-18 Fiji

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Quarter Finals November 15th - November 17th

 

1. New Zealand V Scotland  44-12

 

2. Australia V U.S.A.  72-0

 

3. England V France  44-10

 

4.  Samoa V Fiji  16-28

 

Good Luck All!!!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

1. New Zealand V Scotland 50-10

2. Australia V U.S.A. 60-0

3. England V France 32-10

4. Samoa V Fiji. 24-18

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Quarter Finals November 15th - November 17th

New Zealand 52 - 10 Scotland

Australia 46 - 16 U.S.A.

England 44 - 18 France

Samoa 28 - 22 Fiji

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.



Rugby League World - June 2017

League Express - Mon 17th July 2017