Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

TaxiEgg

Barla national youth and junior results

31 posts in this topic

THE BARLA XAMAX UNDER 14 NATIONAL CUP 4TH ROUND DRAW

The 4th Round Draw

West Hull v Orrell St James/ Hensingham vWidnes Moorfield

East Leeds v Oulton Vikings

Chorley Panthers v Castleford Lock Lane/Blackbrook Royals

Siddal v East Hull

Games to be played Sunday 23rd March

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

THE BARLA XAMAX UNDER 16 NATIONAL CUP 4TH ROUND DRAW

The 4th Round Draw

East Leeds v Oldham St Annes/ Dalton

Clock Face Miners/Oulton Raiders v Seaton Rangers/Stanley

Beverley Braves v Crigglestone A B/Blackbrook Royals

Skirlaugh v Sheffield Hillsborough/Ince Rose Bridge

Games to be played Sunday 23rd March

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Pedantic maybe but the BARLA open age national cup played its third round saturday and thats the fourth round of the under 16s national cup, when surely there the quarter finals!

 

Nice to see some unfamiliar faces still in the various competitions

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

THE ACE INSURANCE (EUROPE) BARLA NATIONAL CUP 3RD  RESULTS


3rd Round Draw


 


Queenbury  P v Victoria Rangers/Slaithwaite Saracens P


 


Morley 12 Sharlston Rovers 24


 


Clock Face Miners 4 Drighlington 36


                                   


Upton 10 Hunslet Old Boys 32


 


 


 


THE ACE INSURANCE (EUROPE) BARLA NATIONAL CUP SEMI FINAL DRAW


 


 Semi Final Draw


 


Drighlington v Sharlston Rovers


 


Hunslet Old Boys v Queensbury/Victoria Rangers/Slaithwaite Saracens


 


The ties will be played on Saturday 26th April


 


 


 

 


THE BARLA XAMAX UNDER 14 NATIONAL CUP 3RD ROUND RESULTS


  


The 3rd Round


 


Batley Boys 16 East Hull 44


 


Siddal 34 Thatto Heath Crusaders 12


 


East Leeds 16 Wigan St Judes 6


 


Castleford Lock Lane v Blackbrook Royals NR


 


Leigh East 10 Chorley Panthers 20


 


OultonVikings 16 Waterhead 14


 


Crigglestone 0 West Hull 40


 


 


 


THE BARLA XAMAX UNDER 14 NATIONAL CUP 4TH ROUND DRAW


 


The 4th Round Draw


 


West Hull v Orrell St James/ Hensingham vWidnes Moorfield


 


East Leeds v Oulton Vikings


 


Chorley Panthers v Castleford Lock Lane/Blackbrook Royals.


 


Siddal v East Hull.


 


To be played Sunday 23rd March


 


 


 


 


THE BARLA XAMAX UNDER 16 NATIONAL CUP 2ND & 3RD ROUND RESULTS


 


The 2nd Round


 


Blackbrook Royals 22 Wigan St Judes 16


 


Widnes Moorfield 15 Dalton 18


 


Clock Face Miners 48 Newton Storm 2


 


The 3rd Round Round


 


Seaton Rangers P Stanley P


 


 Beverley Braves 22 Drighlington 12


 


 Skirlaugh Bulls 38 Latchford Albion Unicorns 4


 


 East Leeds 40 Castleford Panthers 28


 


Sheffield Hillsborough 28 Ince Rose Bridge 10 (abandoned)


 


 


THE BARLA XAMAX UNDER 16 NATIONAL CUP 4TH ROUND DRAW


 


The 4th Round Draw


 


East Leeds  v  Oldham St Annes/ Dalton


 


Clock Face Miners/Oulton Raiders v Seaton Rangers/Stanley


 


Beverley Braves v Crigglestone A B/Blackbrook Royals


 


Skirlaugh v Sheffield Hillsborough/Ince Rose Bridge


 


 To be played Sunday 23rd March


 


 


THE BARLA XAMAX UNDER 18 NATIONAL CUP 3RD ROUND RESULTS 


 


 


The 3rd Round Draw


 


 Wigan St Judes 30 Pilkington Recs 28 AET


 


 Dewsbury Moor 0 Orrell St James 22


 


 Wigan St Patricks 6 West Hull 16


 


 Leigh Miners Rangers 20 Leigh East 22


 


 


 


THE BARLA XAMAX UNDER 18 NATIONAL CUP SEMI FINAL DRAW


 


The Semi Final Draw


 


West Hull v Orrell St James


 


Leigh East v Wigan St Judes


 


To be played Sunday 27th April


 


Steve Manning


BARLA Media Manager


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

East of the Pennines dominant this year , despite having their knuckles wrapped for taking part glad to see the clubs rising above the politics .

 

 
 
 

THE BARLA XAMAX UNDER 14 NATIONAL CUP 4TH ROUND RESULTS

  



West Hull 32 Widnes Moorfield 8

East Leeds 42 Oulton Vikings 16

 

Chorley Panthers 26 Castleford Lock Lane 8

Siddal 6 East Hull 10


 

 

 

  

The draw for the semi finals of the BARLA Xamax Under 14 National Youth Cup was made at Siddal ARLFC following their cup tie against East Hull and conducted by Phil Bradbury the BARLA Open Age Chair.

 

The Semi final Draw

 

Chorley Panthers v East Hull

 

East Leeds v West Hull

 

Ties to be played on Sunday 27th April

 

Steve Manning

BARLA Media Manager

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

THE BARLA XAMAX Youth and Junior NATIONAL CUP SEMI FINAL RESULTS

Under 14s

Chorley Panthers10 East Hull 40

Sunday 4th May

East Leeds v West Hull

Under 16s

Stanley Rangers 50 East Leeds 18

Skirlaugh Bulls 14 Blackbrook Royals 10

Under 18s

Leigh East 4 Wigan St Judes 28

West Hull 38 Orrell St James 10

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.



League Express - Mon 10th April 2017

Rugby League World - April 2017