Sign in to follow this  
Celtic Rooster

NCL record points

Recommended Posts

West Hull need 8 wins to become the first NCL team to reach 1000 league points. They would have needed 6 wins but they had 4 points deducted some years back. Not sure who is closest to them without checking my records. I will do that tomorrow. Leigh Miners would be my guess but this is not just the premier league, includes games in all divisions of the NCL.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

25 teams have over 500 points. West Hull are top with 984 points and I was right about Leigh Miners Rangers being second but they have a lot to do to catch up with 869 points.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Fantastic stat. Would be great to see a full list, but won't ask you to go that far haha. Your knowledge and record of the NCL is absolutely fantastic mate

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

984 - West Hull, 869 - Leigh Miners Rangers, 766 - Wigan St Patricks, 738 - Oulton Raiders, 730 - Bradford Dudley Hill, 719 - Rochdale Mayfield, 715 - Siddal, 690 - Milford Marlins, 686 - Lock Lane, 665 - Skirlaugh, 658 - Leigh East, 648 - Shaw Cross Sharks, 637 - Saddleworth Rangers, 617 - East Leeds, 611 - Wigan St. Judes, 604 - Egremont Rangers, 600 - Oldham St. Annes, 597 - Woolston Rovers, 581 - Millom, 573 - Eastmoor Dragons & Thatto Heath Crusaders, 562 - Hull Dockers, 551 - York Acorn, 531 - Normanton Knights, 525 - Wath Brow Hornets. Some of these teams still have games left to play this season of course.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

HUNSLET CLUB PARKSIDE.

(Formerly Hunslet Old Boys)

Yorkshire league division 5 champions:- 2002-03.

Yorkshire league division 3 champions:- 2003-04.

Yorkshire league division 1 runners up:- 2004-05.

Yorkshire league premier division champions:- 2007-08.

Pennine league premier division champions:- 2013-14.

NCL division 3 champions:- 2015.

NCL division 2 champions:- 2016.

NCL division 1 champions:- 2017.

NCL premier division champions:- 2018.

NCL challenge cup finalists:- 2016.

NCL challenge cup winners:- 2017.

Yorkshire cup finalists:- 2009-10.

Yorkshire cup winners:- 2011-12, 2013-14.

BARLA National cup finalists:- 2013-14.

BARLA National cup winners:- 2016-17.

 

HUNSLET CLUB PARKSIDE COMPLETE NCL RECORD.

Season

  Div

Teams

  Pos

  Pld

 Won

  Drn

 Lost

  Pts

 2015

     3

   11

    1st

   20

   19

    0

     1

    38

 2016

     2

   12

    1st

   20

   18

    0

     2

    36

 2017

     1

   12

    1st

   20

   19

    0

     1

    38

 2018

Premier

   12

    1st

   22

   22

    0

     0

    44

Total

 

 

 

   82

   78

    0

     4

   156

 

HUNSLET CLUB PARKSIDE NCL RECORD SCORES.

Best home win        :-           2015 78-   0 .v. Eastmoor Dragons

Best away win        :-            2015 74-16 .v. Gateshead Storm.

Worst home defeat:-          2017    6-12 .v. Normanton Knights.

Worst away defeat:-            2016  20-22 .v. Thornhill Trojans.

 

ROOSTERS .v. HUNSLET CLUB PARKSIDE – Previous Encounters.

2009-10 Season.                                                                   BARLA National cup round 2.

HUNSLET OLD BOYS                                 *18 ECCLES                                                       *0

* After 2 postponements at Eccles BARLA ruled that the match should be played at Hunslet and Eccles forfeited the game in protest because the pitch was playable the second time but a Challenge cup tie took preference.

 

2016 Season.                                                                                                  NCL division 2.

HUNSLET CLUB PARKSIDE                         40 SALFORD CITY ROOSTERS                        10

Tries:- Will Rigby 2.

Goal:- Bradley White.

Man of the match:- Marc Gilligan.

SALFORD CITY ROOSTERS                         12 HUNSLET CLUB PARKSIDE                        70

Tries:- George Kemp. Andrew Muscat.

Goal:- Andrew Muscat 2.

Man of the match:- Klaus Ndinga.

 
Roosters’ complete record .v. Hunslet Club Parkside.

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

For

Against

3

0

0

3

22

128

  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
16 hours ago, Mr Partridge said:

Wonder when Hunslet O.B.s will achieve their thousand.

Well, Mr Partridge - using the superb figures provided by Celtic Rooster, I've done a bit of maths.....

Based on the 156pts accrued from 82 games = 1.90 average points per game > 

Carrying on at this rate it would take 527 games to surpass 1000 pts > 

Assuming there's 22 league games a season, it will take until the latter parts of the 2042 season for the milestone to be reached. 

Hope that clears things up 😊

Edited by hunsletgreenandgold
  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
14 hours ago, Celtic Rooster said:

HUNSLET CLUB PARKSIDE.

(Formerly Hunslet Old Boys)

Yorkshire league division 5 champions:- 2002-03.

Yorkshire league division 3 champions:- 2003-04.

Yorkshire league division 1 runners up:- 2004-05.

Yorkshire league premier division champions:- 2007-08.

Pennine league premier division champions:- 2013-14.

NCL division 3 champions:- 2015.

NCL division 2 champions:- 2016.

NCL division 1 champions:- 2017.

NCL premier division champions:- 2018.

NCL challenge cup finalists:- 2016.

NCL challenge cup winners:- 2017.

Yorkshire cup finalists:- 2009-10.

Yorkshire cup winners:- 2011-12, 2013-14.

BARLA National cup finalists:- 2013-14.

BARLA National cup winners:- 2016-17.

 

HUNSLET CLUB PARKSIDE COMPLETE NCL RECORD.

Season

  Div

Teams

  Pos

  Pld

 Won

  Drn

 Lost

  Pts

 2015

     3

   11

    1st

   20

   19

    0

     1

    38

 2016

     2

   12

    1st

   20

   18

    0

     2

    36

 2017

     1

   12

    1st

   20

   19

    0

     1

    38

 2018

Premier

   12

    1st

   22

   22

    0

     0

    44

Total

 

 

 

   82

   78

    0

     4

   156

 

HUNSLET CLUB PARKSIDE NCL RECORD SCORES.

Best home win        :-           2015 78-   0 .v. Eastmoor Dragons

Best away win        :-            2015 74-16 .v. Gateshead Storm.

Worst home defeat:-          2017    6-12 .v. Normanton Knights.

Worst away defeat:-            2016  20-22 .v. Thornhill Trojans.

 

ROOSTERS .v. HUNSLET CLUB PARKSIDE – Previous Encounters.

2009-10 Season.                                                                   BARLA National cup round 2.

HUNSLET OLD BOYS                                 *18 ECCLES                                                       *0

* After 2 postponements at Eccles BARLA ruled that the match should be played at Hunslet and Eccles forfeited the game in protest because the pitch was playable the second time but a Challenge cup tie took preference.

 

2016 Season.                                                                                                  NCL division 2.

HUNSLET CLUB PARKSIDE                         40 SALFORD CITY ROOSTERS                        10

Tries:- Will Rigby 2.

Goal:- Bradley White.

Man of the match:- Marc Gilligan.

SALFORD CITY ROOSTERS                         12 HUNSLET CLUB PARKSIDE                        70

Tries:- George Kemp. Andrew Muscat.

Goal:- Andrew Muscat 2.

Man of the match:- Klaus Ndinga.

 
Roosters’ complete record .v. Hunslet Club Parkside.

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

For

Against

3

0

0

3

22

128

These are some great stats mate! Thanks

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
14 hours ago, Celtic Rooster said:

HUNSLET CLUB PARKSIDE.

(Formerly Hunslet Old Boys)

Yorkshire league division 5 champions:- 2002-03.

Yorkshire league division 3 champions:- 2003-04.

Yorkshire league division 1 runners up:- 2004-05.

Yorkshire league premier division champions:- 2007-08.

Pennine league premier division champions:- 2013-14.

NCL division 3 champions:- 2015.

NCL division 2 champions:- 2016.

NCL division 1 champions:- 2017.

NCL premier division champions:- 2018.

NCL challenge cup finalists:- 2016.

NCL challenge cup winners:- 2017.

Yorkshire cup finalists:- 2009-10.

Yorkshire cup winners:- 2011-12, 2013-14.

BARLA National cup finalists:- 2013-14.

BARLA National cup winners:- 2016-17.

 

HUNSLET CLUB PARKSIDE COMPLETE NCL RECORD.

Season

  Div

Teams

  Pos

  Pld

 Won

  Drn

 Lost

  Pts

 2015

     3

   11

    1st

   20

   19

    0

     1

    38

 2016

     2

   12

    1st

   20

   18

    0

     2

    36

 2017

     1

   12

    1st

   20

   19

    0

     1

    38

 2018

Premier

   12

    1st

   22

   22

    0

     0

    44

Total

 

 

 

   82

   78

    0

     4

   156

 

HUNSLET CLUB PARKSIDE NCL RECORD SCORES.

Best home win        :-           2015 78-   0 .v. Eastmoor Dragons

Best away win        :-            2015 74-16 .v. Gateshead Storm.

Worst home defeat:-          2017    6-12 .v. Normanton Knights.

Worst away defeat:-            2016  20-22 .v. Thornhill Trojans.

 

ROOSTERS .v. HUNSLET CLUB PARKSIDE – Previous Encounters.

2009-10 Season.                                                                   BARLA National cup round 2.

HUNSLET OLD BOYS                                 *18 ECCLES                                                       *0

* After 2 postponements at Eccles BARLA ruled that the match should be played at Hunslet and Eccles forfeited the game in protest because the pitch was playable the second time but a Challenge cup tie took preference.

 

2016 Season.                                                                                                  NCL division 2.

HUNSLET CLUB PARKSIDE                         40 SALFORD CITY ROOSTERS                        10

Tries:- Will Rigby 2.

Goal:- Bradley White.

Man of the match:- Marc Gilligan.

SALFORD CITY ROOSTERS                         12 HUNSLET CLUB PARKSIDE                        70

Tries:- George Kemp. Andrew Muscat.

Goal:- Andrew Muscat 2.

Man of the match:- Klaus Ndinga.

 
Roosters’ complete record .v. Hunslet Club Parkside.

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

For

Against

3

0

0

3

22

128

As usual Ken your stats are fantastic. Keep up the great work. 

Doug

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Just one error,they are not 2018 Premier League Champions yet,that honour goes to the Grand Final winners dosent it ?

Great read though well done.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
53 minutes ago, Davo5 said:

Just one error,they are not 2018 Premier League Champions yet,that honour goes to the Grand Final winners dosent it ?

Great read though well done.

Fair comment - maybe edit to League Leaders Champions 2018 and then Grand Final Winners 2018 for whoever achieves that. 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
2 hours ago, Davo5 said:

Just one error,they are not 2018 Premier League Champions yet,that honour goes to the Grand Final winners dosent it ?

Great read though well done. 

Thanks for the appreciation guys. Over many years I have spent many hours researching amateur Rugby League and it's nice when somebody gets benefit from it. Regarding the league champions Davo - this is where my stats will not appear accurate because whoever finishes top of the table in my world will be the Champions and the team that finishes second will be runners up. That is the way it has always been and always will be. I record the play offs as a seperate competition but they still appear in my club stats. I will give an example. In 2017 I recorded Thatto Heath as runners up but also grand final winners. I'm sorry if this causes confusion but I flatly refuse to accept anybody who finishes top of the table after 22 games are not the champions.

THATTO HEATH CRUSADERS’ MAJOR HONOURS.

NWCL division 4 champions:- 1981-82.

NWCL division 3 runners up:- 1982-83.

NWCL division 2 runners up:- 1984-85.

NWCL premier division runners up:- 1989-90, 1991-92, 1999-2000.

NWCL premier division champions:- 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89, 1990-91,

                                                                                                  1993-94, 1995-96, 1998-99.

NCL division 2 champions:- 2000-01.

NCL division 1 champions:- 2002-03, 2009-10, 2016.

NCL premier division runners up:- 2010-11, 2017.

NCL premier division champions:- 2013.

NCL premier division grand final winners:- 2010-11, 2017.

NWCL premier division cup finalists:- 1994-95.

NWCL premier division cup winners:- 1993-94, 1997-98, 1999-2000.

NWCL challenge cup winners:- 1987-88, 1988-89.

Lancashire cup finalists:- 1990-91, 1993-94.

Lancashire cup winners:- 1988-89, 1989-90, 1992-93, 1996-97, 1999-2000.

BARLA National cup finalists:- 1993-94.

BARLA National cup winners:- 1986-87, 2000-01.

 

THATTO HEATH CRUSADERS COMPLETE NCL RECORD.

Season

  Div

Teams

  Pos

  Pld

 Won

  Drn

 Lost

  Pts

 00-01

     2

   12

   1st

   22

   21

    0

     1

    42

 01-02

     1

   14

   5th

   26

   14

    1

   11

    29

 02-03

     1

   13

   1st

   24

   18

    2

     4

    38

 03-04

Premier

   13

    7th

   26

   14

    0

   12

    28

 04-05

Premier

   14

  14th

   26

     5

    0

   21

    10

 05-06

     1

   14

    7th

   26

   15

    0

   11

    30

 06-07

     1

   13

    7th

   24

     9

    1

   14

    19

 07-08

     1

   13

    3rd

   24

   15

    1

     8

    31

 08-09

Premier

   14

  12th

   26

   12

    0

   14

    24

 09-10

     1

   13

    1st

   24

   20

    1

     3

    41

 10-11

Premier

   14

    2nd

   26

   19

    0

     7

    38

 2011

GroupAB

     5

    5th

   12

     6

    0

     6

    12

 2012

Premier

   14

    4th

   26

   17

    0

     9

    34

 2013

Premier

   14

    1st

   26

   19

    0

     7

    38

 2014

Premier

   13

    5th

   24

   15

    0

     9

    30

 2015

Premier

   12

  11th

   22

     8

    1

   13

    17

 2016

      1

   14

    1st

   26

   23

    0

     3

    46

 2017

Premier

   12

    1st

   22

   18

    0

     4

    36

 2018

Premier

   12

    3rd

   22

   15

    0

     7

    30

Total

 

 

 

 454

 283

    7

 164

  573

 

THATTO HEATH CRUSADERS NCL LEAGUE RECORD SCORES.

Best home win      :-             09-10 102-6 .v. Thornhill Trojans.

Best away win      :-              09-10 84-12 .v. Heworth.

Worst home defeat:-           2017    6-70 .v. Rochdale Mayfield.

Worst away defeat:-           2013  12-56 .v. Wath Brow Hornets.

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Premier division.

Season

Champions

 

Runners up

 

1993-94

Woolston Rovers (Warrington)

 

Chorley (Lancashire)

 

1994-95

Woolston Rovers (Warrington)

 

Heworth (York)

 

1995-96

Woolston Rovers (Warrington)

 

Wigan St. Patricks

 

1996-97

West Hull

 

Woolston Rovers (Warrington)

 

1997-98

Egremont Rangers (Whitehaven)

 

Woolston Rovers (Warrington)

 

1998-99

West Hull

 

Skirlaugh (Hull)

 

1999-00

West Hull

 

Skirlaugh (Hull)

 

2000-01

West Hull

 

Woolston Rovers (Warrington)

 

2001-02

Grand final

West Hull

West Hull                                       

 

24

Oulton Raiders (Leeds)

Leigh Miners Rangers                       

 

20

2002-03

Grand final

Siddal (Halifax)

Siddal (Halifax)                              

 

19

West Hull

West Hull                                             

 

14

2003-04

Grand final

Siddal (Halifax)

Siddal (Halifax)                              

 

18

Skirlaugh (Hull)

West Hull                                             

 

16

2004-05

Grand final

Leigh Miners Rangers

Leigh Miners Rangers                  

 

30

Wath Brow Hornets (Whitehaven)

Wath Brow Hornets (Whitehaven)

 

22

2005-06

Grand final

Oulton Raiders (Leeds)

Oulton Raiders (Leeds)                

 

20

Wigan St. Patricks

Thornhill Trojans (Dewsbury)          

 

11

2006-07

Grand final

Leigh Miners Rangers

Skirlaugh (Hull)                               

 

  8

Skirlaugh (Hull)

Leigh Miners Rangers                       

 

  6

2007-08

Grand final

Leigh Miners Rangers

East Hull                                         

 

26

East Hull

Leigh Miners Rangers                        

 

10

2008-09

Grand final

Siddal (Halifax)

Siddal (Halifax)                              

 

15

East Hull

East Hull                                               

 

  8

2009-10

Grand final

Leigh East

Leigh East                                      

 

37

Siddal (Halifax)

Siddal (Halifax)                                    

 

10

2010-11

Grand final

Siddal (Halifax)

Thatto Heath Crusaders              

 

30

Thatto Heath Crusaders (St. Helens)

Siddal (Halifax)                                    

 

18

2012

Grand final

Wath Brow Hornets (Whitehaven)

Wath Brow Hornets                     

 

22

Siddal (Halifax)

Myton Warriors (Hull)                        

 

  6

2013

Grand final

Thatto Heath Crusaders

West Hull                                       

 

16

Wath Brow Hornets (Whitehaven)

Wath Brow Hornets (Whitehaven)

 

12

2014

Grand final

West Hull

West Hull                                       

 

20

Wath Brow Hornets (Whitehaven)

Wath Brow Hornets (Whitehaven)    

 

  8

2015

Grand final

Leigh Miners Rangers

Leigh Miners Rangers                   

 

22

Siddal (Halifax)

Siddal (Halifax)                                   

 

20

2016

Grand final

Siddal (Halifax)

Siddal (Halifax)                              

 

42

West Hull

Leigh Miners Rangers                         

 

  4

2017

Grand final

Siddal (Halifax)

Thatto Heath Crusaders (St. Helens)

 

16

Thatto Heath Crusaders (St. Helens)

Siddal (Halifax)                                    

 

12

2018

Grand final

Hunslet Club Parkside (Leeds)

 

 

 

West Hull

                                  

 

 

 Division 1. (* Indicates BARLA National League was a single division)

Season

Champions

Runners up

1986-87*

Heworth (York)

West Hull

1987-88*

Milford (Leeds)

West Hull

1988-89*

West Hull

Wigan St. Patricks

1989-90

Dudley Hill (Bradford)

Egremont Rangers (Whitehaven)

1990-91

Leigh East

Leigh Miners Welfare

1991-92

Wigan St. Patricks

Saddleworth Rangers (Oldham)

1992-93

Saddleworth Rangers (Oldham)

Egremont Rangers (Whitehaven)

1993-94

Heworth (York)

Mayfield (Rochdale)

1994-95

Millom (Barrow)

Lock Lane (Castleford)

1995-96

Beverley (Hull)

Oldham St. Annes

1996-97

Askam (Barrow)

Walney Central (Barrow)

1997-98

Skirlaugh (Hull)

Thornhill (Dewsbury)

1998-99

Redhill (Castleford)

Dudley Hill (Bradford)

1999-00

Oulton Raiders (Leeds)

Ideal Isberg (Hull)

2000-01

Leigh East

Siddal (Halifax)

2001-02

West Bowling (Bradford)

East Leeds

2002-03

Thatto Heath Crusaders (St. Helens)

Featherstone Lions

2003-04

Wath Brow Hornets (Whitehaven)

Wath Brow Hornets (Whitehaven)

2004-05

Shaw Cross Sharks (Dewsbury)

East Hull

2005-06

West Hull

West Bowling (Bradford)

2006-07

Rochdale Mayfield

Castleford Panthers

2007-08

Wigan St. Judes

York Acorn

2008-09

Wath Brow Hornets (Whitehaven)

Ince Rose Bridge (Wigan)

2009-10

Thatto Heath Crusaders (St. Helens)

Bradford Dudley Hill

2010-11

Oulton Raiders (Leeds)

Myton Warriors  (Hull)

2012

Egremont Rangers (Whitehaven)

Castleford Lock Lane

2013

East Leeds

Hunslet Warriors (Leeds)

2014

Oulton Raiders (Leeds)

Rochdale Mayfield

2015

Kells (Whitehaven)

Pilkingtons Recreation (St. Helens)

2016

Thatto Heath Crusaders (St. Helens)

Myton Warriors (Hull)

2017

Hunslet Club Parkside (Leeds)

Underbank Rangers (Huddersfield)

2018

Thornhill Trojans (Dewsbury)

 

 

Division 2.

Season

Champions

Runners up

1989-90

Saddleworth Rangers (Oldham)

Leigh East

1990-91

Barrow Island

Askam (Barrow)

1991-92

West Hull

Dewsbury Celtic

1992-93

Mayfield (Rochdale)

Oulton (Leeds)

1993-94

Oldham St. Annes

Moldgreen (Huddersfield)

1994-95

Eastmoor (Wakefield)

Blackbrook (St. Helens)

1995-96

Wigan St. Judes

Barrow Island

1996-97

Redhill (Castleford)

Skirlaugh (Hull)

1997-98

Featherstone Lions

Siddal (Halifax)

1998-99

Ideal Isberg (Hull)

Eccles (Manchester)

1999-00

Eastmoor Dragons (Wakefield)

West Bowling (Bradford)

2000-01

Thatto Heath Crusaders (St. Helens)

Hull Dockers

2001-02

Crosfields (Warrington)

Hunslet Warriors (Leeds)

2002-03

Wath Brow Hornets (Whitehaven)

Milford Marlins (Leeds)

2003-04

East Hull

Rochdale Mayfield

2004-05

Ince Rose Bridge (Wigan)

Eastmoor Dragons (Wakefield)

2005-06

Castleford Panthers

Widnes St. Maries

2006-07

Waterhead (Oldham)

Bradford Dudley Hill

2007-08

Millom (Barrow)

Normanton Knights (Wakefield)

2008-09

Myton Warriors  (Hull)

Milford Marlins (Leeds)

2009-10

Eccles & Salford Juniors (Manchester)

Oldham St. Annes

2010-11

Hunslet Warriors (Leeds)

Egremont Rangers (Whitehaven)

2012

East Leeds

Waterhead (Oldham)

2013

Normanton Knights (Wakefield)

Shaw Cross Sharks (Dewsbury)

2014

Kells (Whitehaven)

Elland (Halifax)

2015

Millom (Barrow)

Featherstone Lions

2016

Hunslet Club Parkside (Leeds)

Askam (Barrow)

2017

Oulton Raiders (Leeds)

Thornhill Trojans (Dewsbury)

2018

Stanningley (Leeds)

Dewsbury Moor Maroons

 

Division 3.

Season

Champions

Runners up

2012

Huddersfield Underbank Rangers

Hemel Stags (Hertfordshire)

2013

Kells (Whitehaven)

Pilkingtons Recreation (St. Helens)

2014

Featherstone Lions

Blackbrook (St. Helens)

2015

Hunslet Club Parkside (Leeds)

Thornhill Trojans (Dewsbury)

2016

Crosfields (Warrington)

Drighlington (Leeds)

2017

West Bowling (Bradford)

Stanningley (Leeds)

2018

Beverley (Hull)

Barrow Island

 

Conference South.

Season

Champions

Runners up

2013

Grand final

Sheffield Hallam Eagles

Sheffield Hallam Eagles           32

Bristol Sonics

Nottingham Crusaders              24

2014

Grand final

Sheffield Hallam Eagles

Valley Cougars (South Wales) 19

Valley Cougars (South Wales)

Sheffield Hallam Eagles             10

2015

Grand final

Valley Cougars (South Wales)

Nottingham Outlaws                39

Nottingham Outlaws

Valley Cougars (South Wales)  16

2016

Grand final

Valley Cougars (South Wales)

London Chargers                       42

London Chargers

Valley Cougars (South Wales)     0

2017-

No competition.

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Makes some good reading to see how your team has done over the years, you've certainly kept yourself busy Celtic Rooster. Thank you. 

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 9/11/2018 at 4:29 PM, Celtic Rooster said:

984 - West Hull, 869 - Leigh Miners Rangers, 766 - Wigan St Patricks, 738 - Oulton Raiders, 730 - Bradford Dudley Hill, 719 - Rochdale Mayfield, 715 - Siddal, 690 - Milford Marlins, 686 - Lock Lane, 665 - Skirlaugh, 658 - Leigh East, 648 - Shaw Cross Sharks, 637 - Saddleworth Rangers, 617 - East Leeds, 611 - Wigan St. Judes, 604 - Egremont Rangers, 600 - Oldham St. Annes, 597 - Woolston Rovers, 581 - Millom, 573 - Eastmoor Dragons & Thatto Heath Crusaders, 562 - Hull Dockers, 551 - York Acorn, 531 - Normanton Knights, 525 - Wath Brow Hornets. Some of these teams still have games left to play this season of course.

Thanks for that great reading

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.


League Express Yearbook 2018/19 - Order Now


Rugby League World - Nov 2018

Rugby League World - Nov 2018



League Express - Online Now

League Express - Every Monday