Jump to content
Total Rugby League Fans Forum
Sign in to follow this  
kev p

Hull league 2019

Recommended Posts

How many teams in the hull league this season? What format? Play each other 4 times? Play offs? How many cups if any for hull league teams only?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

As long as they have teams that want to play I expect the league will continue. There are other teams in Hull who playing in the NCL or Yorkshire Mens League but as long as there are lads who want to play RL locally I suppose the league will do their best to accommodate them. It will probably die off completely soon. Terrible shame but I have watched the Carlisle League, West Yorkshire League, Yorkshire League and North West Counties League all go the same way over the years. Super League will keep thriving for now, until there are no more players coming through at all, and Super League is what most people look at when they think RL. They will admit clubs like Toronto every now and again (and I am all for allowing these clubs in) and the powers that be in SL will keep telling the masses that the game has never been in better shape.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

BARLA NATIONAL LEAGUE FINAL TABLE 1986-87.

 

 

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

For

Against

Difference

Points

  1

Heworth (York)

   18

  14

    0

    4

373

  212

    + 161

   28

  2

West Hull

   18

  14

    0

    4

389

  252

    + 137

   28

  3

Pilkingtons Recreation (St. Helens)

   18

  13

    0

    5

314

  235

    +   79

   26

  4

Dudley Hill (Bradford)

   18

    8

    3

    7

344

  382

    -    38

   19

  5

Milford (Leeds)

   18

    7

    3

    8

264

  246

    +   18

   17

  6

Egremont Rangers (Whitehaven)

   18

    7

    3

    8

251

  288

    -    37

   17

  7

Woolston Rovers (Warrington)

   18

    7

    1

  10

241

  298

    -    57

   15

  8

Millom (Barrow)

   18

    6

    0

  12

219

  293

    -    74

   12

  9

Leigh Miners Welfare

   18

    4

    2

  12

265

  344

    -    79

   10

10

Wigan St. Patricks

   18

    4

    0

  14

256

  366

    -  110

     8

 

NORTH WEST COUNTIES LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION FINAL TABLE.

 

 

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

For

Against

Difference

Points

  1

Thatto Heath (St. Helens)

   18

  15

    0

    3

429

  164

    + 265

   30

  2

Blackbrook (St. Helens)

   18

  14

    1

    4

312

  180

    + 132

   29

  3

Latchford Albion (Warrington)

   18

  11

    1

    6

321

  251

    +   70

   23

  4

Crosfields (Warrington)

   18

  10

    1

    7

257

  255

    +     2

   21

  5

Widnes West Bank

   18

    7

    3

    8

266

  282

     -   16

   17

  6

Leigh East

   18

    6

    3

    9

242

  272

     -   30

   15

  7

Rose Bridge (Wigan)

   18

    7

    0

  11

213

  272

     -   59

   14

  8

Halton Simms Cross (Widnes)

   18

    5

    3

  10

235

  230

    +     5

   13

  9

Folly Lane (Swinton)

   18

    5

    1

  12

182

  394

    -  212

   11

10

Wigan St. Judes

   18

    3

    1

  14

177

  334

    -  157

     7

 

NORTH WEST COUNTIES LEAGUE DIVISION 1 FINAL TABLE.

 

 

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

For

Against

Difference

Points

  1

Golborne Parkside (Leigh)

   18

  16

     1

    1

355

   165

     + 190

   33

  2

Farnworth Ring ‘o’Bells (Widnes)

   18

  16

     0

    2

388

   129

     + 259

   32

  3

Leigh Miners Welfare ‘A’

   18

  11

     0

    7

360

   263

     +   97

   22

  4

Langworthy (Salford)

   18

  10

     0

    8

330

   265

     +   65

   20

  5

Woolston Rovers ‘A’ (Warrington)

   18

    8

     2

    8

262

   282

     -    20

   18

  6

Eccles (Manchester)

   18

    7

     3

    8

297

   202

     +   95

   17

  7

Sutton Oak (St. Helens)

   18

    8

     1

    9

241

   264

     -    23

   17

  8

Haresfinch (St. Helens)

   18

    4

     1

  13

233

   397

     -  164

     9

  9

Runcorn (Cheshire)

   18

    4

     0

  14

145

   482

     -  237

     8

10

Widnes Tigers

   18

    1

     2

  15

185

   377

     -  192

     4

 

NORTH WEST COUNTIES LEAGUE DIVISION 2 FINAL TABLE.

 

 

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

For

Against

Difference

Points

  1

Irlam Hornets (Manchester)

    22

  19

     0

    3

517

   233

   + 284

   38

  2

Crown Springs (Wigan)

    22

  17

     1

    4

361

   203

   + 158

   35

  3

Lowerhouse (Widnes)

    22

  17

     1

    4

430

   273

   + 157

   35

  4

Wigan St. Cuthberts

    22

  15

     2

    5

474

   278

   + 196

   32

  5

Halton Simms Cross ‘A’ (Widnes)

    22

  10

     2

  10

350

   379

   -    29

   22

  6

Hare & Hounds (St. Helens)

    22

    9

     2

  11

445

   482

   -    37

   20

  7

Pilkingtons Recreation ‘A’ (St. Helens)

    22

    6

     3

  13

301

   368

   -    67

   15

  8

Salford Juniors

    22

    6

     3

  13

279

   459

   -  180

   15

  9

Rylands Recreation (Warrington)

    22

    7

     0

  15

382

   407

   -    25

   14

10

Crosfields ‘A’ (Warrington)

    22

    6

     1

  15

318

   466

   -  148

   13

11

Haydock (St. Helens)

    22

    6

     1

  15

282

   433

   -  151

   13

12

Wigan St. Patricks ‘A’

    22

    6

     0

  16

234

   440

   -  206

   12

 

NORTH WEST COUNTIES LEAGUE DIVISION 3 FINAL TABLE.

 

 

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

For

Against

Difference

Points

  1

Blackpool Stanley

    22

  20

     0

    2

629

    178

   +  451

   40

  2

Thatto Heath ‘A’ (St. Helens)

    22

  19

     0

    3

569

    267

   +  302

   38

  3

Widnes St. Maries

    22

  16

     1

    5

368

    199

   +  169

   33

  4

Shevington (Wigan)

    22

  12

     1

    9

329

    309

   +    20   

   25

  5

Beech Hill (Wigan)

    22

  10

     3

    9

308

    347

   -     39  

   23

  6

Wigan St. Judes ‘A’

    22

  10

     0

  12

296

    334

   -     38

   20

  7

Rose Bridge ‘A’ (Wigan)

    22

  10

     0

  12

331

    376

   -     45

   20

  8

Thames Board Mills (Warrington)

    22

    8

     1

  13

252

    321 

   -     69

   17

  9

Huyton Hornets (Liverpool)

    22

    8

     1

  13

409

    524

   -   115

   17

10

Wigan Highfield

    22

    8

     1

  13

274

    394

   -   120

   17

11

Leigh East ’A’

    22

    4

     0

  18

263

    511

   -   248

     8

12

United Glass Blowers (St. Helens)

    22

    3

     0

  19

252

    509

   -   257

     6

 

NORTH WEST COUNTIES LEAGUE DIVISION 4 FINAL TABLE.

 

 

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

For

Against

Difference

Points

  1

Widnes Stanley

    20

  17

     1

   2

645

   192

    + 453

   35

  2

Leigh Miners Welfare ‘B’

    20

  17

     0

   3

629

   214

    + 415

   34

  3

White Lion (Wigan)

    20

  13

     2

   5

385

   205

    + 180

   28

  4

Eccles ‘A’ (Manchester)

    20

  14

     0

   6

373

   292

    +   81

   28

  5

Bold Colliery (St. Helens)

    20

  13

     1

   6

304

   209

    +   95

   27

  6

Woolston Rovers ‘B’ (Warrington)

    20

  10

     1

   9

293

   240

    +   53

   21

  7

Folly Lane ‘A’ (Swinton)

    20

    7

     2

 11

213

   308

    -    95

   16

  8

Langworthy ‘A’ (Salford)

    20

    5

     0

 15

195

   395

    -  200

   10

  9

Wigan St. Cuthberts ‘A’

    20

    3

     3

 14

200

   348

    -  148

     9

10

Kirkby Rangers (Liverpool)

    20

    4

     0

 16

144

   671

    -  527

     8

11

Irlam Town (Manchester)

    20

    2

     0

 18

214

   525

    -  311

     4

 

NORTH WEST COUNTIES LEAGUE DIVISION 5 FINAL TABLE.

 

 

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

For

Against

Difference

Points

  1

Widnes St. Bedes

   16

  14

     0

    2

296

   199

    +   97

   28

  2

Culcheth Pack Horse (Leigh)

   16

  13

     1

    2

390

   205

    + 185

   27

  3

Widnes Albert

   16

    9

     0

    7

322

   199

    + 123

   18

  4

Clock Face (St. Helens)

   16

    8

     1

    7

255

   221

    +   34

   17

  5

Spring View (Wigan)

   16

    7

     2

    7

288

   257

    +   31

   16

  6

Boars Head (Leigh)

   16

    7

     1

    8

186

   242

    -    56

   15

  7

Millhouse (Warrington)

   16

    4

     1

  11

212

   274

    -    62

     9

  8

Blackbrook ‘A’ (St. Helens)

   16

    3

     2

  11

161

   314

    -  153

     8

  9

Kitt Green (Wigan)

   16

    2

     2

  12

198

   418

    -  220

     6

10

Haresfinch ‘A’ (St. Helens)

     6

    0

     0

    6

  50

   324

    -  274

     0

 

NORTH WEST COUNTIES LEAGUE DIVISION 6 FINAL TABLE.

 

 

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

For

Against

Difference

Points

  1

Greater Manchester Police

   14

  13

    0

    1

391

   139

    + 252

   26

  2

Latchford Albion ‘A’ (Warrington)

   14

  10

    1

    3

340

   203

    + 137

   21

  3

Orrell St. James (Wigan)

   14

    8

    1

    5

312

   182

    + 130

   17

  4

Ashton Blue Bell (Wigan)

   14

    7

    0

    7

266

   174

    +   92

   14

  5

Bold Hotel (Wigan)

   14

    6

    0

    8

210

   300

    -    90

   12

  6

Spring View ‘A’ (Wigan)

   14

    5

    1

    8

162

   332

    -  170

   11

  7

Leigh Three Crowns

   14

    4

    1

    9

212

   336

    -  124

     9

  8

Pilkingtons Recreation ‘B’ (St. Helens)

   14

    1

    0

  13

  73

   290

    -  217

     2

  9

Woolston Rovers ‘C’ (Warrington)

     1

    1

    0

    0

  14

       4

    +   10

     2

 

NORTH WEST COUNTIES LEAGUE DIVISION 7 FINAL TABLE.

 

 

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

For

Against

Difference

Points

  1

Widnes St. Maries ‘A’

   20

  17

    1

    2

671

   181

    + 490

   35

  2

Ward Blenkinsop (Widnes)

   20

  17

    0

    3

751

   150

    + 601

   34

  3

Halton Hornets (Widnes)

   20

  13

    1

    6

428

   252

    + 176

   27

  4

Chorley (Lancashire)

   20

  11

    3

    6

424

   250

    + 174

   25

  5

Crown Springs ‘A’ (Wigan)

   20

  10

    2

    8

374

   303

    +   71

   22

  6

Shevington ‘A’ (Wigan)

   20

  11

    0

    9

333

   263

    +   70

   22

  7

Golborne Parkside ‘A’ (Leigh)

   20

  10

    0

  10

333

   325

    +     8

   20

  8

Hare & Hounds ‘A’ (St. Helens)

   20

    6

    1

  13

270

   439

    -  169

   13

  9

Runcorn ‘A’ (Cheshire)

   20

    4

    1

  15

271

   579

    -  308

     9

10

Sutton Miners Welfare (St. Helens)

   20

    3

    2

  15

188

   635

    -  447

     8

11

Stockport (Cheshire)

   20

    2

    1

  17

152

   785

    -  633

     5

 

NORTH WEST COUNTIES LEAGUE DIVISION 8 FINAL TABLE.

 

 

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

For

Against

Difference

Points

  1

Parr Primrose (St. Helens)

   20

  18

    2

    0

598

   155

    + 443

   38

  2

Wigan St. Judes ‘B’

   20

  15

    0

    5

435

   297

    + 138

   30

  3

Widnes West Bank ‘A’

   20

  11

    2

    7

480

   293

    + 187

   24

  4

Blackpool Stanley ‘A’

   20

  11

    0

    9

520

   332

    + 288

   22

  5

Irlam Hornets ‘A’ (Manchester)

   20

  10

    2

    8

476

   363

    + 113

   22

  6

Daisy Hill (Bolton)

   20

    8

    3

    9

443

   277

    + 166

   19

  7

Haydock ‘A’ (St. Helens)

   20

    9

    1

  10

326

   362

    -    36

   19

  8

Bolton (Lancshire)

   20

    8

    1

  11

213

   408

    -  195

   17

  9

Kitt Green ‘A’ (Wigan)

   20

    6

    1

  13

256

   566

    -  310

   13

10

Atherton Town (Leigh)

   20

    6

    0

  14

221

   332

    -  111

   12

11

Adlington (Chorley)

   20

    1

    0

  19

141

   690

    -  549

     2

BARROW & DISTRICT LEAGUE DIVISION 1 FINAL TABLE.

 

 

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

For

Against

Difference

Points

  1

Walney Central (Barrow)

   16

  13

    1

    2

 

 

   

   27

  2

Barrow Island

   16

  11

    1

    4

 

  

   

   23

  3

Askam (Barrow)

   16

  10

    1

    5

 

  

   

   21

  4

Ulverston (Barrow)

   16

  10

    1

    5

 

  

   

   21

  5

Dalton (Barrow)

   16

    9

    0

    7

 

  

   

   18

  6

Millom ‘A’ (Barrow)

   16

    6

    1

    9

 

  

   

   13

  7

Holker Pioneers (Barrow)

   16

    6

    0

  10

 

  

   

   12

  8

Corporation Combine (Barrow)

   16

    3

    1

  12

 

  

   

     7

  9

Roose (Barrow)

   16

    1

    0

  15

 

  

   

     2

 

BARROW & DISTRICT LEAGUE DIVISION 2 FINAL TABLE.

 

 

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

For

Against

Difference

Points

  1

Millom ‘B’ (Barrow)

   18

  16

    0

    2

 

 

   

   32

  2

Askam ‘A’ (Barrow)

   18

  14

    1

    3

 

  

   

   29

  3

Marsh Hornets (Barrow)

   18

  13

    0

    5

 

  

   

   26

  4

Ulverston ‘A’ (Barrow)

   18

  10

    0

    8

 

  

   

   20

  5

Walney Central ‘A’ (Barrow)

   18

    8

    2

    8

 

  

   

   18

  6

Walney Central ‘B’ (Barrow)

   18

    7

    0

  11

 

  

   

   14

  7

Barrow Island ‘A’

   18

    6

    2

  10

 

  

   

   14

  8

Dalton ‘A’ (Barrow)

   18

    6

    0

  12

 

  

   

   12

  9

Roose ‘A’ (Barrow)

   18

    5

    0

  13

 

  

   

   10

10

Holker Pioneers ‘A’ (Barrow)

   18

    2

    1

  15

 

 

 

     5

CARLISLE & DISTRICT LEAGUE  FINAL TABLE.

 

 

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

For

Against

Difference

Points

  1

Wigton (Carlisle)

   18

  17

    0

    1

 

    

      

   34

  2

Crown Inn (Carlisle)

   18

  15

    0

    3

 

  

   

   30

  3

Horse & Farrier (Carlisle)

   18

  12

    0

    6

 

   

     

   24

  4

St. Nicholas Arms (Carlisle)

   18

    8

    0

  10

 

      

   

   16

  5

Carlisle Rugby League Supporters Club

   18

    7

    0

  11

 

      

   

   14

  6

Dalston ‘A’ (Carlisle)

   18

    4

    0

  14

 

      

   

     8

  7

Penrith (Cumbria)

   18

    0

    0

  18

 

  

   

     0

CUMBERLAND LEAGUE DIVISION 1 FINAL TABLE.

 

 

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

For

Against

Difference

Points

  1

Glasson Rangers (Cumbria)

   20

  20

    0

    0

 

 

   

   40

  2

Wath Brow Hornets (Whitehaven)

   20

  13

    0

    7

 

  

   

   26

  3

Kells (Whitehaven)

   20

  13

    0

    7

 

  

   

   26

  4

Lowca (Whitehaven)

   20

  11

    1

    8

 

  

   

   23

  5

Ellenborough Rangers (Workington)

   20

  10

    1

    9

 

  

   

   21

  6

Mirehouse (Whitehaven)

   20

    9

    3

    8

 

  

   

   21

  7

Seaton Rangers (Cumbria)

   20

    8

    0

  12

 

  

   

   16

  8

Hensingham (Whitehaven)

   20

    8

    0

  12

 

  

   

   16

  9

Great Clifton (Workington)

   20

    6

    3

  11

 

  

   

   15

10

Broughton Moor (Workington)

   20

    7

    0

  13

 

 

 

   14

11

Aspatria Hornets (Carlisle)

   20

    0

    0

  20

 

 

 

     0

CUMBERLAND LEAGUE DIVISION 2 FINAL TABLE.

 

 

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

For

Against

Difference

Points

  1

Broughton Red Rose (Workington)

   18

  15

    2

    1

 

 

   

   32

  2

Kells ‘A’ (Whitehaven)

   18

  13

    1

    4

 

  

   

   27

  3

Glasson Rangers ‘A’ (Cumbria)

   18

  10

    1

    7

 

  

   

   21

  4

St. Bees (Whitehaven)

   18

  10

    1

    7

 

  

   

   21

  5

Frizington (Cumbria)

   18

  10

    0

    8

 

  

   

   20

  6

Wath Brow Hornets ‘A’ (Whitehaven)

   18

    9

    1

    8

 

  

   

   19

  7

Maryport (Cumbria)

   18

    8

    0

  10

 

  

   

   16

  8

Seaton Rangers ‘A’ (Cumbria)

   18

    7

    2

    9

 

  

   

   16

  9

Egremont Rangers ‘A’ (Whitehaven)

   18

    3

    0

  15

 

  

   

     6

10

Great Clifton ‘A’ (Workington)

   18

    2

    0

  16

 

 

 

     4

CUMBERLAND LEAGUE DIVISION 3 FINAL TABLE.

 

 

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

For

Against

Difference

Points

  1

Flimby (Workington)

   22

  21

    0

    1

 

 

   

   42

  2

Distington (Workington)

   22

  20

    0

    2

 

  

   

   40

  3

Dalston (Carlisle)

   22

  16

    0

    6

 

  

   

   32

  4

Ellenborough Rangers ‘A’ (Workington)

   22

  15

    0

    7

 

  

   

   30

  5

Moss Bay (Workington)

   22

  14

    0

    8

 

  

   

   28

  6

Broughton Red Rose ‘A’ (Workington)

   22

  10

    0

  12

 

  

   

   20

  7

Corkickle (Whitehaven)

   22

    9

    1

  12

 

  

   

   19

  8

Hensingham ‘A’ (Whitehaven)

   22

    8

    1

  13

 

  

   

   17

  9

Shipwrights (Whitehaven)

   22

    6

    1

  15

 

  

   

   13

10

Moorclose (Workington)

   22

    6

    0

  16

 

 

 

   12

11

Frizington ‘A’ (Cumbria)

   22

    4

    0

  18

 

 

 

     8

12

Maryport ‘A’ (Cumbria)

   22

    1

    0

  21

 

 

 

     2

KINGSTON UPON HULL & HUMBERSIDE LEAGUE PREMIER  DIVISION FINAL TABLE.

 

 

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

For

Against

Difference

Points

  1

Ace Amateurs (Hull)

   12

    9

    1

    2

 

 

   

   19

  2

Jesmond (Hull)

   12

    9

    1

    2

 

  

   

   19

  3

Bilton Mysons (Hull)

   12

    7

    2

    3

 

  

   

   16

  4

National Dock Labour Board (Hull)

   12

    7

    1

    4

 

  

   

   15

  5

Stelrad (Hull)

   12

    2

    2

    8

 

  

   

     6

  6

West Hull ‘A’

   12

    2

    1

    9

 

  

   

     5

  7

Skirlaugh (Hull)

   12

    2

    0

    7

 

  

   

     4

 

KINGSTON UPON HULL & HUMBERSIDE LEAGUE DIVISION 1 FINAL TABLE.

 

 

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

For

Against

Difference

Points

  1

British Gas (Hull)

   16

  14

    0

    2

 

 

   

   28

  2

Bay Horse (Hull)

   16

  12

    0

    4

 

  

   

   24

  3

National Dock Labour Board ‘A’ (Hull)

   16

  11

    1

    4

 

  

   

   23

  4

Villa Eureka (Hull)

   16

  11

    0

    5

 

  

   

   22

  5

Fish Trades (Hull)

   16

  10

    0

    6

 

  

   

   20

  6

Bilton Mysons ‘A’ (Hull)

   16

    5

    1

  10

 

  

   

   11

  7

Jesmond ‘A’ (Hull)

   16

    4

    1

  11

 

  

   

     9

  8

Moorends (Doncaster)

   16

    4

    1

  11

 

  

   

     9

  9

Orchard Park (Hull)

   16

    0

    0

  16

 

  

   

     0

 KINGSTON UPON HULL & HUMBERSIDE LEAGUE DIVISION 2 FINAL TABLE.

 

 

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

For

Against

Difference

Points

  1

British Petroleum (Hull)

   18

  15

    1

    2

 

 

   

   31

  2

Corporation Telephones (Hull)

   18

  13

    1

    4

 

  

   

   27

  3

Reckitts (Hull)

   18

  12

    2

    4

 

  

   

   26

  4

Charleston (Hull)

   18

  11

    1

    6

 

  

   

   23

  5

Northern Dairies (Hull)

   18

  10

    2

    6

 

  

   

   22

  6

Beverley (Hull)

   18

    9

    0

    9

 

  

   

   18

  7

Fenners (Hull)

   18

    7

    0

  11

 

  

   

   14

  8

Stelrad ‘A’ (Hull)

   18

    6

    1

  11

 

  

   

   13

  9

Bransholme North (Hull)

   18

    2

    0

  16

 

  

   

     4

10

Greenwood (Hull)

   18

    1

    0

  17

 

 

 

     2

 

KINGSTON UPON HULL & HUMBERSIDE LEAGUE DIVISION 3 FINAL TABLE.

 

 

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

For

Against

Difference

Points

  1

Ship Inn (Hull)

   16

  12

    1

    3

 

 

   

   25

  2

Albion (Hull)

   16

  11

    0

    5

 

  

   

   22

  3

Blackburns (Hull)

   16

  10

    1

    5

 

  

   

   21

  4

Ravenser (Hull)

   16

  10

    1

    5

 

  

   

   21

  5

Crows Nest (Hull)

   16

  10

    0

    6

 

  

   

   20

  6

Rovers Supporters (Hull)

   16

    8

    0

    8

 

  

   

   16

  7

Skirlaugh ‘A’ (Hull)

   16

    8

    0

    8

 

  

   

   16

  8

Kingston General Hospital (Hull)

   16

    0

    0

  16

 

  

   

     0

  9

Villa Eureka ‘A’ (Hull)

     8

    0

    1

    7

 

 

 

     1

KINGSTON UPON HULL & HUMBERSIDE SUNDAY LEAGUE DIVISION 1 FINAL TABLE.

 

 

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

For

Against

Difference

Points

  1

National Dock Labour Board under 19’s (Hull)

   12

  12

    0

    0

 

 

   

   24

  2

Hull Supporters

   12

    9

    0

    3

 

  

   

   18

  3

Bridges (Hull)

   12

    7

    0

    5

 

  

   

   14

  4

Lord Charles (Hull)

   12

    6

    0

    6

 

  

   

   12

  5

West Hull Juniors

   12

    4

    0

    8

 

  

   

     8

  6

Ace Amateurs ‘A’ (Hull)

   12

    3

    0

    9

 

  

   

     6

  7

Hull City Police

   12

    2

    0

  10

 

  

   

     4

KINGSTON UPON HULL & HUMBERSIDE SUNDAY LEAGUE DIVISION 2 FINAL TABLE.

 

 

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

For

Against

Difference

Points

  1

Norland (Hull)

   12

  12

    0

    0

 

 

   

   24

  2

British Gas ‘A’ (Hull)

   12

    9

    1

    2

 

  

   

   19

  3

Fish Trades ‘A’ (Hull)

   12

    7

    1

    4

 

  

   

   15

  4

Spring Cottage (Hull)

   12

    4

    0

    8

 

  

   

     8

  5

Withernsea (North Yorkshire)

   12

    4

    0

    8

 

  

   

     8

  6

Spotted Dog (Hull)

   12

    3

    0

    9

 

  

   

     6

  7

Bridlington (North Yorkshire)

   12

    2

    0

  10

 

  

   

     4

KINGSTON UPON HULL & HUMBERSIDE SUNDAY LEAGUE DIVISION 3 FINAL TABLE.

 

 

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

For

Against

Difference

Points

  1

Artic Ranger (Hull)

   22

  21

    0

    1

 

 

   

   42

  2

National Dock Labour Board under 18’s (Hull)

   22

  17

    1

    4

 

  

   

   35

  3

Damp Shield (Hull)

   22

  16

    1

    5

 

  

   

   33

  4

Charleston ‘A’ (Hull)

   22

  13

    2

    7

 

  

   

   28

  5

Newland/Stelrad under 19’s (Hull)

   22

  14

    0

    8

 

  

   

   28

  6

Bay Horse ‘A’ (Hull)

   22

  11

    1

    9

 

  

   

   23

  7

Roos (Hull)

   22

    8

    2

  12

 

  

   

   18

  8

Bilton Sullys (Hull)

   22

    8

    0

  14

 

 

 

   16

  9

Stone House (Hull)

   22

    6

    1

  15

 

 

 

   13

10

Beverley ‘A’ (Hull)

   22

    6

    1

  15

 

 

 

   13

11

Thorne Rangers (Hull)

   22

    5

    1

  16

 

 

 

   11

12

Brickmakers Arms (Hull)

   22

    1

    0

  21

 

 

 

     2

LEEDS & DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE DIVISION 1 FINAL TABLE.

 

 

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

For

Against

Difference

Points

  1

Milford ‘B’ (Leeds)

   10

    9

    0

    1

234

     90

    + 144

   18

  2

Burwell, Reid & Kinghorn (Leeds)

   10

    6

    1

    3

212

   144

    +   68

   13

  3

Queens ‘A’ (Leeds)

   10

    6

    1

    3

218

   170

    +   48

   13

  4

George IV (Leeds)

   10

    4

    2

    4

272

   196

    +   76

   10

  5

Torre Road (Leeds)

   10

    2

    2

    6

156

   240

    -    84

     6

  6

Hampton Hotel (Leeds)

   10

    0

    0

  10

  80

   330

    -  250

     0

LEEDS & DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE DIVISION 2 FINAL TABLE.

 

 

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

For

Against

Difference

Points

  1

Broadway (Leeds)

   14

  12

    0

    2

414

   155

    + 259

   24

  2

Brown Cow (Leeds)

   14