Rugby League Tables: Sunday August 31

Aaron Bower
By Aaron Bower August 31, 2014 17:18

Rugby League Tables: Sunday August 31

First Utility Super League

1 St Helens 25190676850738
2 Castleford Tigers 25162778253334
3 Wigan Warriors 25161878940333
4 Warrington Wolves 25161873447933
5 Huddersfield Giants 25153773058233
6 Leeds Rhinos 25152866037632
7 Catalan Dragons 251211267364725
8 Widnes Vikings 251211257367725
9 Hull KR 25931357161521
10 Wakefield Wildcats 251011451768221
11 Hull FC 25921460152920
12 Salford Red Devils 25911551466319
13 Bradford Bulls 2570184549168
14 London Broncos 25102437611332

Kingstone Press Championship

1Leigh Centurions252410996380616173
2Featherstone Rovers251771845508337558
3Doncaster RLFC25177163356568457
4Halifax RLFC251582684480204655
5Sheffield Eagles2515100732589143651
6Dewsbury Rams2515100665562103651
7Workington Town2511131444520-761045
8Keighley Cougars2512130563575-12743
9Batley Bulldogs2511131548563-15742
10Whitehaven RLFC2512130548648-100642
11N W Crusaders257180452681-229930
12Rochdale Hornets257180493861-368425
13Swinton Lions255200552821-269924
14Barrow Raiders254210438840-402618

Kingstone Press Championship One

1York191603700339351
2Hunslet191405666243446
3Oldham191414607433145
4Gateshead201109615576336
5Hemel Stags198110460499531
6Gloucestershire All Golds198011422548529
7London Skolars195014443609823
8Oxford197012471657122
9South Wales192017298778410

 


Join the lively Rugby League debates on our Fans Forum


Rugby League Yearbook 2014/15League ExpressSuper League's Top 50Rugby League World
Print / KindlePrint / DigitalDigital ExclusivePrint / Digital

Aaron Bower
By Aaron Bower August 31, 2014 17:18

Great Rugby League Reads!

rlle_130415_125rlw_may15_dummy_125
device-icons-all

Subscribe to our Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter

Which team do you support?

Vote in our poll

This poll is closed! Poll activity:
start_date 2014-12-05 17:14:24
end_date 2015-04-19 23:59:59
Poll Results:
Who is the most improved player in Super League this season?