All the squads for Easter Monday’s matches

Joe Whitley
By Joe Whitley April 21, 2014 13:00

All the squads for Easter Monday’s matches

Catalan Dragons v Hull Kingston Rovers (17:00 BST, Sky TV)
Catalan 19 Man Squad: Escare, Pryce, Pomeroy, Oldfield, Bosc, Elima, Lima, Taia, Anderson, Mounis, Maria, Pelissier, Whitehead, Millard, Pala, Paea, Baitieri, Duport, Garcia
Hull KR 19 Man Squad: Burns, Carlile, Caro, Costigan, Cox, Eden, Gardner, Green, Hall, J Hodgson, Horne, Keating, Larroyer, Lovegrove, Netherton, Poore, Salter, Welham, Weyman

Castleford Tigers v Warrington Wolves (15:30)
Castleford 19 Man Squad: Tansey, Shenton, Webster, Sneyd, Lynch, Milner, Huby, Millington, Hauraki, Massey, Clark, Mariano, Wheeldon, Ellis, Gibson, Owen, Channing, Clare, Fleming
Warrington 19 Man Squad: Asotasi, Atkins, Bridge, Currie, England, B Evans, R Evans, Harrison, Higham, Hill, Laithwaite, J Monaghan, M Monaghan, O’Brien, Penny, Ratchford, Riley, Russell, Waterhouse

Huddersfield Giants v Wakefield Trinity Wildcats (15:00)
Huddersfield 19 Man Squad: Grix, McGillvary, Cudjoe, Wardle, Murphy, Brough, Crabtree, Lunt, Kopczak, Chan, Bailey, Lawrence, Patrick, Ta’ai, Wood, Kaufusi, Mullally, Johnson, Connor
Wakefield 19 Man Squad: Mathers, Fox, Riley, Molloy, Sykes, Crowther, Anderson, McShane, Walshaw, Briscoe, Washbrook, Ryan, Annakin, Smith, Moore, Siejka, Sammut, Scruton, Raleigh

Hull FC v London Broncos (15:00)
Hull FC 19 Man Squad: Carvell, Colbon, Crooks, Ellis, Heremaia, Horne, Houghton, Miller, Paea, Paleaaesina, Pitts, Rankin, Shaul, Talanoa, Thompson, Watts, Westerman, Whiting, Yeaman,
London 19 Man Squad: Bishay, Burnett, Caton-Brown, Cook, Drinkwater, Farrar, Foster, Greenwood, Krasniqi, Macani, Mataitonga, McMeeken, Minns, Moore, Slyney, Solomona, Vea, Wallace, Woodburn-Hall

Leeds Rhinos v Salford Red Devils (15:00)
Leeds 19 Man Squad: Hardaker, Jones-Bishop, Watkins, Moon, Hall, McGuire, Burrow, Leuluai, Peacock, Ablett, Sinfield, Delaney, Bailey, Kirke, Clarkson, Achurch, Briscoe, Sutcliffe, Singleton
Salford 19 Man Squad: Ashurst, Chase, Fages, Griffin, Hock, Howarth, Lee, Meli, Morley, Mullaney, Platt, Rapira, Sa’u, Smith, Tasi, Tomkins, A Walne, J Walne, Williams

Widnes Vikings v St Helens (15:00)
Widnes 19 Man Squad: Allen, Brown, Cahill, Craven, Dean, Flynn, Galea, Gerrard, Gore, Hanbury, Isa, Johnson, Kavanagh, Lawton, Leuluai, Owens, Phelps, Tickle, White
St Helen 19 Man Squad: Makinson, Jones, Hohaia, Masoe, McCarthy-Scarsbrook, Soliola, Wilkin, Wellens, Greenwood, Wheeler, Walker, Dawson, Thompson, Hand, Forster, Tilley, Savelio, Fozard, Galbraith

Wigan Warriors v Bradford Bulls (15:00)
Wigan 19 Man Squad: Bateman, Burgess, Clubb, Dudson, C Farrell, L Farrell, Gelling, Goulding, Hampshire, Hughes, James, McIlorum, O’Loughlin, S Powell, Sarginson, Smith, Sutton, Taylor, Williams,
Bradford 19 Man Squad: Bates, Henry, Olbison, Purtell, Gale, Kear, Fakir, Walker, Roberts, Mellor, Brook, Wood, Conroy, Manuokafoa, Addy, Gaskell, Bridge, Kearney, O’Brien

Want more Rugby League news and features? Subscribe to the online version of League Express newspaper and Rugby League World magazine. You can also connect with Total Rugby League on the social media platform of your choice.


Join the lively Rugby League debates on our Fans Forum


Rugby League Yearbook 2014/15League ExpressSuper League's Top 50Rugby League World
Print / KindlePrint / DigitalDigital ExclusivePrint / Digital

Joe Whitley
By Joe Whitley April 21, 2014 13:00

Great Rugby League Reads!

rlle_040515_125rlw_may15_125
device-icons-all

Subscribe to our Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter

Which team do you support?

Vote in our poll

Should we copy the NRL and have a representative weekend in Super League on the first weekend in May?