Yorkshire Youth and Junior cup draws confirmed

Phil Hodgson
By Phil Hodgson November 8, 2017 07:45

Yorkshire Youth and Junior cup draws confirmed

PAIRINGS at the next stages of the various Bartletts BARLA Yorkshire Youth & Junior cups are:

UNDER 18S

QUARTER-FINALS: Skirlaugh v Hunslet Warriors A; Eastmoor v Siddal; Hunslet Warriors B v Lock Lane; East Leeds v Hull Wyke.

UNDER 16S

ROUND ONE: Eastmoor v Moldgreen (Sunday 12 November); Hunslet Warriors v East Leeds.

ROUND TWO: Holderness Vikings v Wibsey Warriors; Featherstone Lions v Eastmoor/Moldgreen; Lock Lane v Drighlington; Hunslet Warriors/East Leeds v Hull All Blacks (Sunday 26 November); Siddal v Skirlaugh; Castleford Panthers v Birstall Victoria; Shaw Cross v Stanningley; Hull Dockers v Cottingham Tigers.

UNDER 15S

ROUND ONE: Siddal v Emley Moor (Saturday 11 November).

ROUND TWO: Skirlaugh v Siddal/Emley Moor; East Hull v Heworth; Hunslet Warriors v Stanningley A; West Hull v Wetherby; Wibsey Warriors v Shaw Cross; Myton Warriors v Lock Lane; Normanton v Dewsbury Celtic; Milford v Stanley Rangers.

UNDER 14S

ROUND ONE: Hull Victoria v Siddal (Sunday 12 November); West Hull v Hull Victoria/Siddal; Brotherton v Stanningley; Lock Lane v Oulton; Eastmoor v Normanton; West Leeds v Cutsyke; Birkenshaw v East Leeds; Myton Warriors v Newsome Panthers; Batley Boys v Skirlaugh.

UNDER 13S

ROUND TWO: Stanley Rangers v Hull Dockers; Leeds Irish Clovers v Hull Wyke; Oulton v Skirlaugh; Featherstone Lions v Hunslet Warriors; Emley Moor v Stanningley; Siddal v Lock Lane; Kippax v West Hull; Heworth v Castleford Panthers.

UNDER 12S

ROUND ONE: East Leeds v Featherstone Lions; Stanley Rangers v Dearne Valley; Skirlaugh v Shaw Cross; Birkenshaw v Newsome; Guiseley v Dewsbury Moor.

ROUND TWO: Upton v Fryston Warriors (Sunday 12 November); Kippax v Lock Lane (Saturday 18 November); Siddal v Myton Warriors; East Leeds/Featherstone Lions v Castleford Panthers (Sunday 26 November); Hull Wyke v Stanley Rangers/Dearne Valley (Sunday 26 November), Oulton v Skirlaugh/Shaw Cross (Sunday 26 November), Birkenshaw/Newsome v Elland (Sunday 26 November), Guiseley/Dewsbury Moor v West Hull (Sunday 26 November).

 

 

 

Ties scheduled for Sunday 19 November unless otherwise indicated.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Comment on this and other stories on the Total Rugby League Fans Forum

Phil Hodgson
By Phil Hodgson November 8, 2017 07:45
Ad
Ad
Ad