Jump to content

R L Winger

Coach
  • Posts

    2,050
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Posts posted by R L Winger

  1. 3 hours ago, Irish Saint said:

    No selections from R L Winger or Dee Deuce . I pm R L Winger on Friday morning I have had no reply. They have not been on the site since 20th October.

    I hope both are well.

    Had to go away but back now had a few internet problems, putting picks in now Just count the game on Thursday as a loss if you want to.

  2. On 18/10/2022 at 17:43, Irish Saint said:

    COMMITTEE ANOUNCEMENT

    Monday Game

    I copy these fixtures from the NBC site. For some reason the Bears @ Patriots is not listed for next Monday night.

    Please include this game in your selections. 

    Hey Irish Saint, If you copied them from this ESPN site you would get the odds with them as well. Footy tipping, AFL tipping & NRL tipping competitions (footytips.com.au)

  3. 10 hours ago, Spotty Herbert said:

    Simple answer : Yes. New Zealand's pack is much stronger and their spine is more than useful (although not as good as the Aussies). I would have NZ as favourites, followed by Oz, Samoa, a considerable volume of daylight, Tonga, more daylight and England.

    Aussies are going to Waltz this in right over the top of the Kiwis.....Danger sides to Watch Tonga & Samoa some bloody good talent their and backlines burning with speed.

  4. AUSTRALIA

    Josh Addo-Carr (Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs)

    Matt Burton (Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs)

    Reagan Campbell-Gillard (Parramatta Eels)

    Patrick Carrigan (Brisbane Broncos)

    Daly Cherry-Evans (Manly Warringah Sea Eagles)

    Nathan Cleary (Penrith Panthers)

    Lindsay Collins  (Sydney Roosters)

    Reuben Cotter (North Queensland Cowboys)

    Angus Crichton (Sydney Roosters)

    Tino Fa'asuamaleaui (Gold Coast Titans)

    Campbell Graham (South Sydney Rabbitohs)

    Harry Grant (Melbourne Storm)

    Valentine Holmes (North Queensland Cowboys)

    Ben Hunt (St George Illawarra Dragons)

    Liam Martin (Penrith Panthers)

    Latrell Mitchell (South Sydney Rabbitohs)

    Cameron Munster (Melbourne Storm)

    Cameron Murray, vice captain (South Sydney Rabbitohs)

    Jeremiah Nanai (North Queensland Cowboys)

    Murray Taulagi (North Queensland Cowboys)

    James Tedesco, captain (Sydney Roosters)

    Jake Trbojevic (Manly Warringah Sea Eagles)

    Jack Wighton (Canberra Raiders)

    Isaah Yeo (Penrith Panthers)

    COOK ISLANDS

    Tevin Arona (Auckland),

    Tinirau Arona (Wakefield Trinity),

    Geoffrey Daniela (St Marys Saints),

    Johnathon Ford (Featherstone Rovers),

    Anthony Gelling (Auckland),

    Kayal Iro (Cronulla Sharks),

    Makahesi Makatoa (Parramatta Eels),

    Steven Marsters (Thirroul Butchers),

    Esan Marsters-Siavale (Huddersfield Giants),

    Davvy Moale (South Sydney Rabbitohs),

    Tepai Moeroa (Melbourne Storm),

    Dylan Napa (Catalan Dragons),

    Ruatapu Ngatikaura (Wests Tigers),

    Moses Noovao-McGreal (Norths Devils),

    Pride Pettersen-Robati (NZ Warriors),

    Dominique Peyroux (Toulouse Olympique),

    Brendan Piakura (Brisbane Broncos),

    Reuben Porter (Tweed Heads Seagulls),

    Vincent Rennie (Newtown Jets),

    Reubenn Rennie (Newtown Jets),

    Brad Takairangi (Hull Kingston Rovers),

    Aaron Teroi (CQ Capras),

    Zane Tetevano (Leeds Rhinos),

    Paul Ulberg (London Broncos).

    Adam Tangata (Halifax)

    Malachi Morgan (Southport Tigers).

    ENGLAND

    Andy Ackers (Salford Red Devils)

    Joe Batchelor (St Helens)

    John Bateman (Wigan Warriors)

    Tom Burgess (South Sydney Rabbitohs)

    Mike Cooper (Wigan Warriors)

    Herbie Farnworth (Brisbane Broncos)

    Ryan Hall (Hull KR)

    Chris Hill (Huddersfield Giants)

    Morgan Knowles (St Helens)

    Matty Lees (St Helens)

    Tommy Makinson (St Helens)

    Michael McIlorum (Catalans Dragons)

    Mike McMeeken (Catalans Dragons)

    Mikolaj Oledzki (Leeds Rhinos)

    Kai Pearce-Paul (Wigan Warriors)

    Victor Radley (Sydney Roosters)

    Marc Sneyd (Salford Red Devils)

    Luke Thompson (Canterbury Bulldogs)

    Sam Tomkins (Catalans Dragons)

    Kallum Watkins (Salford Red Devils)

    Jack Welsby (St Helens)

    Elliott Whitehead (Canberra Raiders)

    George Williams (Warrington Wolves)

    Dom Young (Newcastle Knights)

    FIJI

    Waqa Blake (Parramatta Eels)

    Tui Kamikamica (Melbourne Storm)

    Vuate Karawalevu (Sydney Roosters)

    Viliame Kikau (Penrith Panthers)

    Apisai Koroisau (Penrith Panthers)

    Lamar Manuel Liolevave (Tweed Seagulls)

    Joe Lovodua (Hull FC)

    Isaac Lumelume (Canterbury Bulldogs)

    Netane Masima (Wests Magpies)

    Laitia Moceidreke (NQ Cowboys)

    Sitiveni Moceidreke (London Broncos)  

    Taane Milne (South Sydney Rabbitohs)

    Marcelo Montoya (NZ Warriors)

    Kevin Naiqama (Sydney Roosters)

    Ben Nakubuwai (Leigh Centurions)

    Jason Qareqare (Castleford Tigers)

    Mikaele Ravalawa (St George Illawarra Dragons)

    Taniela Sadrugu (NQ Cowboys)

    Daniel Saifiti (Newcastle Knights)

    Jacob Saifiti (Newcastle Knights)

    Pio Seci (Manly Sea Eagles)

    Korbin Sims (Hull KR)

    Tariq Sims (St George Illawarra Dragons)

    Maika Sivo (Parramatta Eels)

    Penioni Tagituimua (Canterbury Bulldogs)

    Sunia Turuva (Penrith Panthers)

    Joseph Vakacereivalu (Redcliffe Dolphins)

    Semi Valemei (Canberra Raiders)

    King Vuniyayawa (Salford Reds)

    Ratu Inoke Vasuturaga (Kinoya Eagles)

    Brandon Wakeham (Canterbury Bulldogs)

    Siua Wong (Sydney Roosters)

    FRANCE

    Lambert Belmas (Toulouse Olympique XIII)

    Alrix Da Costa (Dragons Catalans)

    Jordan Dezaria (Dragons Catalans)

    Morgan Escaré (Salford Red Devils)

    Benjamin Garcia(Dragons Catalans)

    Tony Gigot (Toulouse Olympique XIII)

    Mickaël Goudemand (Dragons Catalans)

    Benjamin Jullien (Dragons Catalans)

    Matthieu Laguerre (Dragons Catalans)

    Samisoni Langi (Dragons Catalans)

    Corentin Le Cam (Dragons Catalans)

    Paul Marcon (Toulouse Olympique XIII)

    Anthony Marion (Toulouse Olympique XIII)

    Arthur Mourgue (Dragons Catalans)

    Eloi Pelissier (Toulouse Olympique XIII)

    Maxime Puech (Albi RL XIII)

    Arthur Romano (Dragons Catalans)

    César Rougé (Dragons Catalans)

    Justin Sangaré (Toulouse Olympique XIII)

    Paul Séguier (Dragons Catalans)

    Gadwin Springer (Featherstone Rovers)

    Maxime Stefani (Toulouse Olympique XIII)

    Louis Jouffret (Halifax Panthers)

    Fouad Yaha (Dragons Catalans).

    GREECE

    Jordan Meads (Sunshine Coast)

    Lachlan Ilias (South Sydney Rabbitohs)

    Stefanos Bastas (Coventry Bears)

    Nikolaos Bosmos (Rhodes Knights)

    Terry Constantinou (Sunbury Tigers)

    Aris Dardamanis (Aris Eagles)

    Nick Flocas (Ipswich Jets)

    Myles Gal (Sunshine Coast Falcons)

    Jake Kambos (Wests Magpies)

    Kosta Katsidonis (Rhodes Knights)

    Greg Koutsimporgiorgos (Aris Eagles)

    Billy Magoulias (Newtown Jets)

    Peter Mamouzelos (South Sydney Rabbitohs)

    John Mitsias (Wests Magpies)

    Nick Mougios (South Sydney Rabbitohs)

    Thodoris Nianiakas (Woolston Rovers)

    Ionnis Nake (Greek Rugby League)

    Chaise Robinson (South Sydney Rabbitohs)

    Ionnis Rousoglou (Aris Eagles)

    Sebastian Sell (Mittagong Lions)

    Liam Sui Tin (Greek Rugby League)

    Vasili Tsikrikas (Canterbury Bulldogs)

    Robert Tuliatu (London Broncos)

    Adam Vrahnos (London Broncos)

    Mitchell Zampetides (Wests Magpies).

    IRELAND

    James Bentley (Leeds)

    Keanan Brand (Leigh)

    Liam Byrne (Wigan)

    Ed Chamberlain (Leigh)

    Josh Cook (Canterbury Bulldogs)

    Frankie Halton (Hull KR)

    James Hasson (South Sydney Rabbitohs)

    Jaimin Jolliffe (Gold Coast Titans)

    Luke Keary (Sydney Roosters)

    Joe Keyes (Halifax)

    Toby King (Warrington)

    George King (Hull KR)

    Ben Mathiou (Featherstone)

    James McDonnell (Wigan)

    Ronan Michael (York)

    Robbie Mulhern (Warrington)

    Richie Myler (Leeds)

    Dan Norman (St Helens)

    Henry O’Kane (Wests Tigers)

    Harry Rushton (Huddersfield)

    Innes Senior (Huddersfield)

    Louis Senior (Hull KR)

    Michael Ward (Batley)

     

    ITALY

    Giordano Arena (Catania Bulls)

    Daniel Atkinson (Sunshine Coast Falcons)

    Simone Boscolo (RC Salon XIII)

    Nathan Brown (Parramatta Eels)

    Jack Campagnolo (South Sydney Rabbitohs)

    Gieolo Celerino (Racing Saint Gaudens)

    Jack Colovatti (Parramatta Eels)

    Luke Hodge (Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles)

    Anton Iaria (Barrow Raiders)

    Cooper Johns (Melbourne Storm)

    Ryan King (Whitehaven)

    Richard Lepori (Swinton Lions)

    Jake Maizen (Sunshine Coast Falcons)

    Luca Moretti (Parramatta Eels)

    Ethan Natoli (Newtown Jets)

    Ippolito Occhialini (Lignano Sharks)

    Rinaldo Palumbo (London Broncos)

    Dean Parata (London Broncos)

    Kyle Pickering (Cronulla Sharks)

    Luke Polselli (Sunshine Coast Falcons)

    Alex Rojatto (Lignano Sharks)

    Brendan Santi (Keighley Cougars)

    Alec Susino (Penrith Panthers)

    Nicholas Tilburg (Wentworthville)

    Joseph Tramontana (Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles)

     

    JAMAICA

    Jordan Andrade (Oldham Roughyeds)

    Mo Agoro (Keighley Cougars)

    Chevaughn Bailey (Duhaney Park Red Sharks)

    Joe Brown (Workington Town)

    Jy-Mel Coleman (Hunslet Parksiders)

    Joel Farrell (Sheffield Eagles)

    Ashton Golding (Huddersfield Giants)

    Bradley Ho (Keighley Cougars)

    Greg Johnson (Batley Bulldogs)

    Aaron Jones-Bishop (Cornwall RLFC)

    Ben Jones-Bishop (Sheffield Eagles)

    Michael Lawrence (Huddersfield Giants)

    Abevia McDonald (London Skolars)

    Khamisi McKain (Duhaney Park Red Sharks)

    Jacob Ogden (York City Knights)

    Ross Peltier (Dewsbury Rams)

    Kieran Rush (Huddersfield Giants)

    Andrew Simpson (Duhaney Park Red Sharks)

    Marvin Thompson (Duhaney Park Red Sharks)

    Keenen Tomlinson (Dewsbury Rams)

    Renaldo Wade (Duhaney Park Red Sharks)

    AJ Wallace (Bradford Bulls)

    James Woodburn-Hall (Halifax Panthers)

    Alex Young (Workington Town)

     

    LEBANON

    Jalal Bazzaz (Wests Illawarra)

    Adam Doueihi (Wests Tigers)

    Hanna El-Nachar (Penrith Panthers)

    Toufic El-Hajj (American University of Beirut)

    Elie El-Zakhem (Parramatta Eels)

    Atef Hamdan (Wolves, Lebanon)

    Kayne Kalache (Newtown Jets)

    Andrew Kazzi (Western Suburbs Magpies)

    Jacob Kiraz (Canterbury Bulldogs)

    Bilaal Maarbani (Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles)

    Anthony Layoun (St Marys Saints)

    Josh Mansour (South Sydney Rabbitohs)

    Josh Maree (Wentworthville United)

    Tony Maroun (Ryde-Eastwood Hawks)

    Abbas Miski (Wigan Warriors)

    Brandon Morkos (Canberra Raiders)

    Mitchell Moses (Parramatta Eels)

    Jaxson Rahme (South Sydney Rabbitohs)

    Khalil Rahme (Mt Pritchard Mounties)

    Khaled Rajab (Canterbury Bulldogs)

    Reece Robinson (Sydney Roosters)

    James Roumanos (Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles)

    Mikey Tannous (Wests Tigers)

    Charbel Tasipale (Newtown Jets)

     

    NEW ZEALAND

    Nelson Asofa-Solomona (Melbourne Storm)

    Jesse Bromwich (Melbourne Storm)

    Kenny Bromwich (Melbourne Storm)

    Dylan Brown (Parramatta Eels)

    James Fisher-Harris (Penrith Panthers)

    Kieran Foran (Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles)

    Peta Hiku (North Queensland Cowboys)

    Jahrome Hughes (Melbourne Storm)

    Sebastian Kris (Canberra Raiders)

    Moses Leota (Penrith Panthers)

    Isaac Liu (Gold Coast Titans)

    Joseph Manu (Sydney Roosters)

    Jeremy Marshall-King (Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs)

    Ronaldo Mulitalo (Cronulla Sharks)

    Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad (Canberra Raiders)

    Briton Nikora (Cronulla Sharks)

    Marata Niukore (Parramatta Eels)

    Isaiah Papali'i (Parramatta Eels)

    Jordan Rapana (Canberra Raiders)

    Brandon Smith (Melbourne Storm)

    Scott Sorensen (Penrith Panthers)

    Joseph Tapine (Canberra Raiders)

    Jared Waerea-Hargreaves (Sydney Roosters)

    Dallin Watene-Zelezniak (Warriors)

     

    PAPUA NEW GUINEA

    Wellington Albert (London Broncos)

    Jacob Alick (Gold Coast Titans)

    Keven Appo (PNG Hunters)

    Watson Boas (PNG Hunters)

    Xavier Coates (Melbourne Storm)

    Edene Gebbie (Townsville Blackhawks)

    Edwin Ipape (Leigh Centurions)

    Zev John (Central Queensland Capras)

    Alex Johnston (South Sydney Rabbitohs)

    Lachlan Lam (Leigh Centurions)

    Kyle Laybutt (Townsville Blackhawks)

    Nene Macdonald (Leigh Centurions)

    Rhyse Martin (Leeds Rhinos)

    Sylvester Namo (PNG Hunters)

    Jimmy Ngutlik (Western Suburbs Magpies)

    Justin Olam (Melbourne Storm)

    Nixon Putt (Central Queensland Capras)

    Daniel Russell (Brisbane Tigers)

    Jeremiah Simbiken (Redcliffe Dolphins)

    Rodrick Tai (PNG Hunters)

    Sherwin Tanabi (PNG Hunters)

    Wesser Tenza (PNG Hunters)

    Emmanuel Waine (PNG Hunters)

    Mckenzie Yei (Central Queensland Capras)

     

    SAMOA

    Josh Aloiai (Manly Sea Eagles)

    Fa'amanu Brown (Wests Tigers)

    Stephen Crichton (Penrith Panthers)

    Mat Feagai (St George Illawarra Dragons)

    Braden Hamlin-Uele (Cronulla Sharks)

    Chanel Harris-Tavita (New Zealand Warriors)

    Royce Hunt (Cronulla Sharks)

    Oregon Kaufusi (Parramatta Eels)

    Luciano Leilua (Wests Tigers)

    Spencer Leniu (Penrith Panthers) 

    Danny Levi (Huddersfield Giants)

    Jarome Luai (Penrith Panthers)

    Taylan May (Penrith Panthers)

    Tyrone May (Catalans Dragons)

    Anthony Milford (Newcastle Knights)

    Josh Papalii (Canberra Raiders)

    Junior Paulo (Parramatta Eels)

    Jaydn Su'A (St George Illawarra Dragons)

    Joseph Suaalii (Sydney Roosters)

    Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow (North Queensland Cowboys)

    Izack Tago (Penrith Panthers)

    Martin Taupau (Manly Sea Eagles)

    Brian To'o (Penrith Panthers)

    Kelma Tuilagi (Wests Tigers) 

     

    SCOTLAND

    Charlie Emslie (Barrow Raiders)

    Shane Toal (Barrow Raiders)

    Keiran Buchanan (Batley Bulldogs)

    Logan Bayliss-Brow (Brisbane Broncos)

    Bailey Hayward (Caterbury Bulldogs)

    Davey Dixon (Dewsbury Rams)

    Dale Ferguson (Dewsbury Rams)

    Lewis Clarke (Edinburgh Eagles)

    Ben Hellewell (Featherstone Rovers)

    Lachlan Walmsley (Halifax Panthers)

    Kane Linnett (Hull KR)

    Calum Gahan (London Broncos)

    Alex Walker (London Broncos)

    Kyle Schneider (Mackay Cutters)

    Euan Aitken (New Zealand Warriors)

    Luke Bain (Parramatta Eels)

    Ryan Brierley (Salford Red Devils)

    Sam Luckley (Salford Red Devils)

    Bayley Liu (Sheffield Eagles)

    James Bell (St Helens)

    Matty Russell (Toulouse)

    Liam Hood (Wakefield)

    Guy Graham (Whitehaven RLFC)

    Jack Teanby (York City Knights).

     

    TONGA

    Talatau Junior Amone (St George Illawarra Dragons)

    David Fifita (Gold Coast Titans)

    Addin Fonua-Blake (New Zealand Warriors)

    Moeaki Fotuaika (Gold Coast Titans)

    Siliva Havili (South Sydney Rabbitohs)

    Will Hopoate (St Helens)

    Konrad Hurrell (St Helens)

    Isaiya Katoa (Penrith Panthers)

    Sione Katoa (Cronulla Sharks)

    Felise Kaufusi (Melbourne Storm)

    Keaon Koloamatangi (South Sydney Rabbitohs)

    Toluta’u Koula (Manly Sea Eagles)

    Tui Lolohea (Huddersfield)

    Soni Luke (Penrith Panthers)

    Ben Murdoch-Masila (New Zealand Warriors)

    Tesi Niu (Brisbane Broncos)

    Haumole Olakau’atu (Manly Sea Eagles)

    Will Penisini (Parramatta Eels)

    Moses Suli (St George Illawarra Dragons)

    Siosifa Talakai (Cronulla Sharks)

    Tevita Tatola (South Sydney Rabbitohs)

    Siosiua Taukeiaho (Sydney Roosters)

    Jason Taumalolo (North Queensland Cowboys)

    Daniel Tupou (Sydney Roosters)

     

    WALES

    Caleb Aekins (Leigh Centurions)

    Bailey Antrobus (York City Knights)

    Gavin Bennion (Rochdale Hornets)

    Joe Burke (West Wales Raiders)

    Chester Butler (Bradford Bulls)

    Mike Butt (Swinton Lions)

    Connor Davies (Workington Town)

    Curtis Davies (Whitehaven)

    Rhys Evans (Bradford Bulls)

    Will Evans (Whitehaven)

    Kyle Evans (Wakefield Trinity)

    Ben Evans (Bradford Bulls)

    Dan Fleming (Featherstone Rovers)

    Matty Fozard (Widnes Vikings)

    Dalton Grant (London Broncos)

    Tom Hopkins (Barrow Raiders)

    Elliot Kear (Bradford Bulls)

    Rhodri Lloyd (Swinton Lions)

    James Olds (Valley Diehards)

    Ollie Olds (Valley Diehards)

    Josh Ralph (Mounties)

    Luis Roberts (Leigh Centurions)

    Anthony Walker (Bradford Bulls)

    Rhys Williams (Salford Red Devils)

     
     
     
    6
     
     

     
     

     

×
×
  • Create New...