Jump to content

R L Winger

Coach
  • Posts

    2,425
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Posts posted by R L Winger

  1. I don't use public transport in Sydney it is too unreliable. I used to love living in Sydney but now a days I hate going near the place especially where I was born Bondi, it is way too crowded you can't find a parking spot and the trains break down or get cancelled at Bondi Junction station and same with the buses. I just wish they had more games at Central Coast Stadium much easier to get too and get out of. Maybe one day the Roosters might decide to relocate to the Central Coast permanently. Way more juniors for them than what they have around Bondi.

  2. On 25/07/2023 at 06:14, Graham said:

    Who are the four finalists RLW?

    R L W, Dee Deuce and  ... ...

    I know I'm not one of them! 😀

    The Finalist from heat 1 to heat 4 are Dee Deuce, Spotty Herbert, JimBronco, R L Winger. All Finalists have been notified the Final is starting this round by Private Message.

    I'm going for a 3 peat this year.

  3. NRL ROUND 22 DRAW.

    THURSDAY JULY 27.

    Broncos Vs. Raiders The Gabba, QLD. 7.50pm 

    FRIDAY JULY 28.

    Tigers Vs. Rabbitohs Scully Park, Tamworth, NSW. 6pm

    Storm Vs. Eels Marvel Stadium, VIC 8pm

    SATURDAY JULY 29.

    Raiders Vs. Knights GIO Stadium, ACT. 3pm

    Dragons Vs. Sea Eagles WIN Stadium, NSW. 5.30pm

    Panthers Vs. Sharks BlueBet Stadium, NSW. 7.35pm

    SUNDAY JULY 30.

    Bulldogs Vs. Dolphins Salter Oval Bundaberg, QLD. 2pm

    Titans Vs. Cowboys Cbus Super Stadium, QLD. 4.05pm

    BYE.

    Warriors

    ALL GAME TIMES ARE IN AUSTRALIAN EASTERN STANDARD TIME ...AEST.

    PLACE YOUR PICK BELOW WITH A GAME TOTAL OF POINTS FROM THE GAME WHERE YOU ARE TAKING YOUR PICK FROM.

    GOOD LUCK EVERYONE.

  4. THE RULES OF TOTAL RL FORUM.....NRL SURVIVOR COMP FINAL 2023.

    1. Before putting your first pick in read & understand the rules of the Final of the Survivor Competition

    2. You must pick one winning team a week till you are eliminated

    3. If your team you picked wins or ties, you survive, If your team you picked looses you're eliminated

    4. You may only pick any team once, as an example if you pick the Penrith Panthers in any week, 
    you can't pick them again in any other Week during the Final of Survivor
    , unless the survivor competition enters into the NRL Finals, then you can repick the same team again

    5. All picks must be in before kick off of the first game of the round

    6. You can edit your picks as long as it is before kick off of the first game of that round

    7. The comp continues until there is a winner of the Final up to and including the NRL Grand Final, If we don't have 1 winner by then it will come down to whoever is closest to the game total points of the Grand Final

    8. Don't miss a week putting in your pick or you will be eliminated

    9. As there are only 4 players in the Final you must also pick a total score from the game you are taking your winning pick from without breaking the game total score, 
     this feature will be used as a tie breaker
    , if needed to find a winner of the Survivor final

    10. If it comes down to all survivors picks are wrong and the points total selected is higher than the game total, the winner will then be decided by who is the closest to the game total score.

    11There will be a cash prize of $100AUD for the winner of the final

    GOOD LUCK EVERYONE.

  5. NRL ROUND 21 RESULTS

    Dragons 18 Vs. Tigers 14  

    Warriors 21 Vs. Raiders 20

    Rabbitohs 20 Vs. Broncos 36 

    Titans 18 Vs. Roosters 36 

    Knights 26  Vs. Storm 18

    Cowboys 24 Vs. Eels 16 

    Panthers 44 Vs. Bulldogs 18

    Sharks 30 Vs. Sea Eagles 26

     SURVIVED

    R L Winger - Panthers - Cowboys - Sharks - Eels - Dragons

    ELIMINATED

    NRL ROUND 17

    Lucky 7 - Eels

    StandOffHalf - Broncos

    Kayakman - Roosters

    NRL ROUND 18

    No Eliminations

    NRL ROUND 19

    Graham - Rabbitohs

    The Future Is League - Rabbitohs

    Llangennech - Titans

    NRL ROUND 20

    No Eliminations

    NRL ROUND 21

    Wests Tigers Rule - Storm

  6. THIS TELLS YOU THE PLAYERS CENTRAL COAST TEAM & THE NRL TEAM THE PLAYER WENT TO

    CENTRAL COAST RUGBY LEAGUE HONOUR ROLL

    Dean Amos Wyong Roos South Sydney Rabbitohs 1996 - 1997
    George Bartlett Jnr Woy Woy Roosters Parramatta Eels 1988 - 1991
    Bradman Best Woy Woy Roosters Newcastle Knights 2019 -
    Shawden Burton* Budgewoi Bulldogs Sydney Roosters 2022
    John Carlaw Ourimbah Magpies Hunter Mariners 1997
    Steve Carter Wyong Roos Penrith Panthers 1988 - 2001
    Greg Clements Erina Eagles Penrith Panthers 1983 - 1989
    Jack Cogger Toukley Hawks Newcastle Knights 2016 - 2018
    Shaune Corrigan The Entrance Tigers South Sydney Rabbitohs 2009 - 2012
    Pheonix Crossland Budgewoi Bulldogs Newcastle Knights 2019 -
    Kirra Dibb * Kincumber Colts Sydney Roosters 2019 -
    Josh Drinkwater Terrigal Wamberal Sharks St George Illawarra Dragons 2013
    Scott Drinkwater Terrigal Wamberal Sharks Melbourne Storm, North Queensland Cowboys 2019 -
    Damien Driscoll Woy Woy Roosters Gold Coast Chargers 1996 - 1998
    Graham Eadie Woy Woy Roosters Manly Warringah 1971 - 1983
    David Fairleigh Ourimbah Magpies North Sydney Bears 1989 - 1999
    Dylan Farrell Woy Woy Roosters South Sydney Rabbitohs 2010 - 2012
    Perry Haddock Erina Eagles Cronulla Sharks 1981 - 1983
    Daniel Harrison The Entrance Tigers Manly Warringah Eagles 2011 - 2012
    Chris Heighington Umina Bunnies Wests Tigers 2003 - 2012
    Ian Henderson Erina Eagles Sydney Roosters 2003 - 2004, 2016
    Nicholas Hynes Umina Bunnies Melbourne Storm 2019 -
    Matt Ikavalu Erina Eagles Sydney Roosters 2018 -
    Sinbad Kali Wyong Roos Melbourne Storm 2008
    Brett Kearney Kincumber Colts South Sydney Rabbitohs 2003 - 2005
    Adam Keighran Toukley Hawks New Zealand Warriors 2019 -
    Isabelle Kelly * Berkeley Vale Panthers Sydney Roosters 2019 -
    Oryn Keeley Northern Lakes Warriors Newcastle Knights 2022-
    Tony Keevill Wyong Roos Balmain 1983
    Liam Knight The Entrance Tigers Manly Warringah Eagles 2016
    Rory Kostjayson Berkeley Vale Panthers Melbourne Storm 2010 - 2012
    Phil Langley Wyong Roos North Sydney Bears 1984
    Steve Lavers Umina Bunnies Balmain Tigers 1975 - 1982
    Jacob Liddle Wyong Roos Wests Tigers 2016 -
    Karl Lovell Budgewoi Bulldogs Parramatta Eels 1997 - 1998
    Craig Makepeace Woy Woy Roosters North Sydney Bears 1992 - 1995
    Jake Mamo The Entrance Tigers Newcastle Knights 2014 - 2016
    Josh Mantellato Wyong Roos Newcastle Knights 2013 - 2014
    John McArthur Umina Bunnies Western Suburbs Magpies 1984 - 1985
    Steve McCoy Terrigal Wamberal Sharks Western Suburbs Magpies 1987 - 1989
    Adam McEwen Gosford Townies South Sydney Rabbitohs 1995 - 1997
    Grant McWhirter Woy Woy Roosters South Sydney Rabbitohs 1995 - 1996
    Willis Meehan Wyong Roos Sydney Roosters 2014 - 2015
    Grant Millington Wyong Roos Cronulla Sharks 2008 - 2010
    James Moloney St Edwards Saints Melbourne Storm 2009
    Tim Moltzen Terrigal Wamberal Sharks Wests Tigers 2008 - 2013
    Alex Moore Berkeley Vale Panthers Manly Sea Eagles 2003
    John Monie Woy Woy Roosters Cronulla Sharks 1968 - 1970
    Joeli Morris* Wyong Roos Sydney Roosters 2022
    Glen Morrison Terrigal Wamberal Sharks North Sydney Bears 1998 - 1999
    Ryan O'Hara The Entrance Tigers Canberra Raiders 2001 - 2005
    Mark O'Meley Munmorah Maulers North Sydney Bears 1999
    Matt Orford Gosford Townies Northern Eagles 2000
    Joel Penny Kincumber Colts Northern Eagles 2000 - 2001
    Jonah Pezet Wyong Roos Melbourne Storm 2023
    Robbie Ross Gosford Townies Newcastle Knights 1994 - 1995
    Justin Ryder Munmorah Maulers Newcastle Knights 2000 - 2002
    Daniel Saifiti Toukley Hawks Newcastle Knights 2016 -
    Jacob Saifiti Toukley Hawks Newcastle Knights 2016 -
    Matt Seers Umina Bunnies North Sydney Bears 1993 - 1999
    Sandon Smith Kincumber Colts Sydney Roosters 2023
    Tom Starling Kincumber Colts Newcastle Knights 2018
    Paul Stringer Berkeley Vale Panthers North Sydney Bears 1997 - 1999
    Blake Taaffe The Entrance Tigers South Sydney 2021
    Ryan Tandy Kincumber Colts St George Illawarra Dragons 2003
    Ben Thomas Kincumber Colts Sydney Roosters 2021
    Dave Thorne Toukley Hawks Newcastle Knights 1998 - 1999, 2001
    Wes Tillott Gosford Townies North Sydney Bears 1999
    Darryl Turner Gosford Townies Western Suburbs Magpies 1984
    Connor Watson Kincumber Colts Sydney Roosters 2016 - 2017
    Max Wilkie The Entrance Tigers North Sydney Bears 1981 - 1983
    Brayden Wiliame Woy Woy Roosters Paramatta, St George Illawarra Dragons 2013 -
    Danny Williams Woy Woy Roosters North Sydney Bears 1993 - 1997
    Grant Wooden Woy Woy Roosters Northern Eagles 2002
    Jonathan Wright Northern Lakes Warriors Auckland Warriors 2015 - 2016
    Akila Uate Woy Woy Roosters Newcastle Knights 2008 - 2016
     
     
     
    • Like 1
  7. NRL ROUND 20 RESULTS

     Knights 34 Vs. Tigers 18 

    Bulldogs 24 Vs. Broncos 44

    Sea Eagles 8 Vs. Cowboys 19 

    Roosters 16 Vs. Storm 30

    Warriors 44 Vs. Sharks 12

    Dolphins 14 Vs. Panthers 24 

    Eels 25 Vs. Titans 24 

     SURVIVED

    R L Winger - Panthers - Cowboys - Sharks - Eels

    Wests Tigers Rule - Panthers - Broncos - Raiders - Cowboys

    WELL DONE TO ALL THOSE WHO SURVIVED, YOU LIVE ANOTHER WEEK TO SUBMIT A PICK, FOR A CHANCE TO TAKE PART IN THIS SEASONS FINAL WITH A FIRST PRIZE OF $100AUD

    ELIMINATED

    NRL ROUND 17

    Lucky 7 - Eels

    StandOffHalf - Broncos

    Kayakman - Roosters

    NRL ROUND 18

    No Eliminations

    NRL ROUND 19

    Graham - Rabbitohs

    The Future Is League - Rabbitohs

    Llangennech - Titans

    NRL ROUND 20

    No Eliminations

    BAD LUCK TO ALL THOSE WHO WERE ELIMINATED YOU CAN COME BACK NEXT SEASON.

    IF YOU SURVIVED SELECT A TEAM FROM THE NRL ROUND 21 DRAW & POST IT BELOW...REMEMBER YOU CAN NOT SELECT A TEAM YOU HAVE ALREADY CHOSEN IN THIS CURRENT HEAT.

    NOW THAT WE ARE DOWN TO UNDER FIVE SURVIVORS IN HEAT 4 YOU WILL NEED TO PUT A COMBINED POINTS TOTAL OF THE TWO TEAMS FROM THE GAME YOU TAKE YOUR PICK FROM.

    NRL ROUND 21 DRAW

    THURSDAY JULY 20

    Dragons Vs. Tigers WIN Stadium, NSW. 7.50pm

    FRIDAY JULY 21

    Warriors Vs. Raiders Mt Smart Stadium, NZ. 6pm

    Rabbitohs Vs. Broncos Sunshine Coast Stadium, QLD. 8pm

    SATURDAY JULY 22

    Titans Vs. Roosters Cbus Super Stadium, QLD. 3pm

    Knights Vs. Storm McDonald Jones Stadium, NSW. 5.30pm

    Cowboys Vs. Eels Qld Country Bank Stadium, QLD. 7.35pm

    SUNDAY JULY 23

    Panthers Vs. Bulldogs BlueBet Stadium, NSW. 2pm

    Sharks Vs. Sea Eagles PointsBet Stadium, NSW. 4.05pm

    BYE

    Dolphins

    ALL GAME TIMES ARE IN AUSTRALIAN EASTERN STANDARD TIME ...AEST

    GOOD LUCK EVERYONE

  8. NRL ROUND 19 RESULTS

    Tigers 12 v Sharks 36

    Dragons 26 v Raiders 36 

    Eels 10 v Warriors 46

    Rabbitohs 32 v Bulldogs 36  

    Titans 21 v Dolphins 23

     SURVIVED

    R L Winger - Panthers - Cowboys - Sharks 

    Wests Tigers Rule - Panthers - Broncos - Raiders

    WELL DONE TO ALL THOSE WHO SURVIVED, YOU LIVE ANOTHER WEEK TO SUBMIT A PICK, FOR A CHANCE TO TAKE PART IN THIS SEASONS FINAL WITH A FIRST PRIZE OF $100AUD

    ELIMINATED

    NRL ROUND 17

    Lucky 7 - Eels

    StandOffHalf - Broncos

    Kayakman - Roosters

    NRL ROUND 18

    No Eliminations

    NRL ROUND 19

    Graham - Rabbitohs

    The Future Is League - Rabbitohs

    Llangennech - Titans

    BAD LUCK TO ALL THOSE WHO WERE ELIMINATED YOU CAN COME BACK NEXT SEASON.

    IF YOU SURVIVED SELECT A TEAM FROM THE NRL ROUND 20 DRAW & POST IT BELOW...REMEMBER YOU CAN NOT SELECT A TEAM YOU HAVE ALREADY CHOSEN IN THIS CURRENT HEAT.

    NOW THAT WE ARE DOWN TO UNDER FIVE SURVIVORS IN HEAT 4 YOU WILL NEED TO PUT A COMBINED POINTS TOTAL OF THE TWO TEAMS FROM THE GAME YOU TAKE YOUR PICK FROM.

    NRL ROUND 20 DRAW

    THURSDAY JULY 13

    No Game Being Played Tonight

    FRIDAY JULY 14

    Knights v Tigers McDonald Jones Stadium 8pm

    SATURDAY JULY 15

    Bulldogs v Broncos Belmore Sportsground 3pm

    Sea Eagles v Cowboys 4 Pines Park 5.30pm

    Roosters v Storm Sydney Cricket Ground 7.35pm

     SUNDAY JULY 16

    Warriors v Sharks Mt Smart Stadium 2pm

    Dolphins v Panthers Moreton Daily Stadium 4.05pm

    Eels v Titans CommBank Stadium 6.15pm

    BYE

    Dragons, Rabbitohs, Raiders

    ALL GAME TIMES ARE IN AUSTRALIAN EASTERN STANDARD TIME ...AEST

    GOOD LUCK EVERYONE

  9. Crutchlow has retired, his last gig was a test rider for Yamaha that expired at the end of 2022. Jake Dixon is about the only other British rider showing any promise, he raced in MotoGP in 2021, but now rides in the Moto2 class for Gas Gas (owned by KTM) that has a 3 cylinder 765cc Triumph engine fitted (as do all Moto2 bikes). He has had wins and pole positions in Moto2, so one day he might get a 2nd crack at MotoGP but at 27 years old the clock is ticking.

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.