Jump to content


Rugby League World
League Express
Garry Schofield Testimonial Brochure (Signed)


R L Winger

Member Since 08 Feb 2012
Offline Last Active Aug 27 2015 03:28 AM
-----

Posts I've Made

In Topic: TotalRL NRL Tipping Competition 2015 Round 25 - RESULTS POSTED; Awards Presented

27 August 2015 - 03:29 AM

POLL

Knights vs Bulldogs

 

WINNERS

Broncos

Roosters

Sharks

Bulldogs

Cowboys

Tigers

Dragons

Raiders

 

TOTAL POINTS

321

 

HOME WINS

2


In Topic: 2015 NRL ALL ROUNDS CASUALTY WARD ... for R25

27 August 2015 - 03:15 AM

ROUND 25

The latest injury news and estimated return dates ahead of Round 25 of the 2015 NRL Telstra Premiership season.

Brisbane Broncos
James Gavet (ACL, season)
Josh McGuire (Achilles, season)
Daniel Vidot (broken finger, Round 26)

Canberra Raiders
Sia Soliola (cheekbone, season)
Suspended: Joseph Leilua (season)

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Tony Williams (pectoral, season)
Josh Reynolds (knee, Round 26)
Michael Lichaa (foot, season)
Aiden Tolman (hamstring, Round 26)
Pat O'Hanlon (ankle, indefinite)

Cronulla Sharks
Fa'amanu Brown (ACL, season)
Kyle Stanley (ACL, season)
Jacob Gagan (Achilles, season)
Ben Barba (ankle, Round 26)
Suspension: Andrew Fifita, David Fifita (both Finals Week 1)

Gold Coast Titans
Ryan Simpkins (ACL, season)
Will Zillman (back, season)
Devin Crampton (ACL, season)
Matt Srama (shoulder, season)
Ben Ridge (knee, season)
Anthony Don (shoulder, season)
Caleb Binge (Achilles, Round 26)
Aidan Sezer (shoulder, season)
Greg Bird (quad, season)
Suspended: Ryan James (Round 26)

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Jamie Buhrer (knee, season)
Clinton Gutherson (knee, season)
Luke Burgess (knee, season)
Matt Ballin (ACL, season)

Melbourne Storm
Slade Griffin (knee, season)
Billy Slater (shoulder, season)
Dayne Weston (pectoral, season)
Tom Learoyd-Lahrs (knee, indefinite)
Dale Finucane (dislocated arm, finals)

Newcastle Knights
Jack Stockwell (biceps, season)
Robbie Rochow (broken arm, Round 26)
Jarrod Mullen (toe, season)
James McManus (concussion, season)
Carlos Tuimivave (foot, indefinite)
Retired: David Fa'alogo

North Queensland Cowboys
Tautau Moga (ACL, season)
Michael Morgan (knee, finals)
James Tamou (neck, indefinite)

Parramatta Eels
Kenny Edwards (ACL, season)
Beau Champion (knee, season)
Richie Fa'aoso (neck, indefinite)
Kaysa Pritchard (pec, season)
Danny Wicks (shoulder, season)
Anthony Watmough (knee, season)
Nathan Peats (neck fracture, season)

Penrith Panthers
Brent Kite (broken leg, indefinite)
Jamal Idris (knee, finals)
Matt Moylan (ankle, season)
Dallin Watene-Zelezniak (collapsed lung, season)
Peter Wallace (knee, season)
Dean Whare (broken thumb, season)
Robert Jennings (hamstring, season)
Elijah Taylor (broken hand, season)
Retired: Nigel Plum

South Sydney Rabbitohs
Greg Inglis (knee, Round 26)
Retired: Ben Lowe

St George Illawarra Dragons
Dan Hunt (knee, season)
Will Matthews (shoulder, season)
Suspended: Jake Marketo (Round 26)

Sydney Roosters
Jared Waerea-Hargreaves (ACL, season)
Mitchell Pearce (hamstring, finals week 3-4)
Suspended: Michael Jennings (Round 26)

Warriors
Ben Henry (knee, season)
Ngani Laumape (ACL, season)
Thomas Leuluai (knee, season)
Manu Vatuvei (shoulder, season)
David Fusitu'a (knee, Round 26)
Shaun Johnson (ankle, season)
Jacob Lillyman (fractured cheekbone, season)
Chad Townsend (illness, indefinite)
Suspended: Ben Matulino (Round 26)

Wests Tigers
None

In Topic: 2015 NRL TEAM LISTS

27 August 2015 - 03:09 AM

ROUND 25

THURSDAY, AUGUST 27
Rabbitohs v Broncos
Allianz Stadium, 7.45pm
Rabbitohs: 1 Alex Johnston 2 Joel Reddy 3 Dylan Walker 4 Kirisome Auva’a 5 Bryson Goodwin 6 Luke Keary 7 Adam Reynolds 8 George Burgess 9 Issac Luke 10 David Tyrrell 11 Glenn Stewart 12 John Sutton 13 Kyle Turner
Interchange 14 Jason Clark 15 Chris Grevsmuhl 16 Tim Grant 17 Thomas Burgess

Broncos: 1 Darius Boyd 2 Corey Oates 3 Dale Copley 4 Justin Hodges © 5 Jordan Kahu 6 Anthony Milford 7 Ben Hunt 8 Sam Thaiday 9 Andrew McCullough 10 Adam Blair 11 Alex Glenn 12 Matt Gillett 13 Corey Parker
Interchange 14 Jarrod Wallace 15 Mitchell Dodds 16 Joe Ofahengaue 17 Kodi Nikorima



FRIDAY, AUGUST 28
Sea Eagles v Roosters
Brookvale Oval, 7.45pm
Sea Eagles: 1 Brett Stewart 2 Jorge Taufua 3 Jamie Lyon © 4 Steve Matai 5 Peta Hiku 6 Kieran Foran 7 Daly Cherry-Evans 8 Jake Trbojevic 9 Blake Leary 10 Willie Mason 11 Feleti Mateo 12 Justin Horo 13 Ligi Sao
Interchange 14 Jesse Sene-Lefao 15 Michael Chee Kam 16 James Hasson 17 Josh Starling

Roosters: 1 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 2 Daniel Tupou 3 Mitchell Aubusson 4 Blake Ferguson 5 Brendan Elliot 6 James Maloney 7 Jackson Hastings 8 Sam Moa 9 Jake Friend © 10 Dylan Napa 11 Boyd Cordner 12 Aidan Guerra 13 Sio Siua Taukeiaho
Interchange 14 Matt McIlwrick 15 Isaac Liu 16 Kane Evans 17 Suaia Matagi 18 Willie Manu



SATURDAY, AUGUST 29
Eels v Sharks
Pirtek Stadium, 3.00pm
Eels: 1 Reece Robinson 2 Semi Radradra 3 Will Hopoate 4 Ryan Morgan 5 Bureta Faraimo 6 Corey Norman 7 Luke Kelly 8 Junior Paulo 9 Isaac De Gois 10 Tim Mannah © 11 Manu Ma’u 12 Tepai Moeroa 13 David Gower
Interchange 14 Pauli Pauli 15 Darcy Lussick 16 Daniel Alvaro 17 Peni Terepo

Sharks: 1 Michael Gordon 2 Sosaia Feki 3 Gerard Beale 4 Ricky Leutele 5 Valentine Holmes 6 Jack Bird 7 Jeff Robson 8 Chris Heighington 9 Michael Ennis 10 Sam Tagataese 11 Luke Lewis 12 Wade Graham 13 Paul Gallen ©
Interchange 14 Matt Prior 15 Anthony Tupou 16 Tinirau Arona 17 Jayson Bukuya


Knights v Bulldogs
Hunter Stadium, 5.30pm
Knights: 1 Jake Mamo 2 Nathan Ross 3 Sione Mata’utia 4 Dane Gagai 5 Akuila Uate 6 Kurt Gidley © 7 Tyrone Roberts 8 Kade Snowden 9 Adam Clydsdale 10 Korbin Sims 11 Beau Scott 12 Tariq Sims 13 Jeremy Smith
Interchange 14 Tyler Randell 15 Joseph Tapine 16 Chris Houston 17 Clint Newton

Bulldogs: 1 Brett Morris 2 Curtis Rona 3 Josh Morris 4 Tim Lafai 5 Sam Perrett 6 Moses Mbye 7 Trent Hodkinson 8 Sam Kasiano 9 Damien Cook 10 James Graham © 11 Josh Jackson 12 Frank Pritchard 13 Greg Eastwood
Interchange 14 Lloyd Perrett 15 Shaun Lane 16 David Klemmer 17 Tim Browne 19 Danny Fualalo


Storm v Cowboys
AAMI Park, 7.30pm
Storm: 1 Cameron Munster 2 Marika Koroibete 3 Will Chambers 4 Kurt Mann 5 Matt Duffie 6 Blake Green 7 Cooper Cronk 8 Jesse Bromwich 9 Cameron Smith © 10 Tim Glasby 11 Kevin Proctor 12 Tohu Harris 13 Kenny Bromwich
Interchange 14 Ryan Hinchcliffe 15 Felise Kaufusi 16 Nelson Asofa-Solomona 17 Jordan McLean

Cowboys: 1 Lachlan Coote 2 Kyle Feldt 3 Justin O’Neill 4 Kane Linnett 5 Antonio Winterstein 6 Ray Thompson 7 Johnathan Thurston © 8 Matthew Scott © 9 Jake Granville 10 Ben Hannant 11 Gavin Cooper 12 Ethan Lowe 13 Jason Taumalolo
Interchange 14 Rory Kostjasyn 15 John Asiata 16 Scott Bolton 17 Ben Spina



SUNDAY, AUGUST 30
Wests Tigers v Warriors
Campbelltown Stadium, 2.00pm
Tigers: 1 James Tedesco 2 David Nofoaluma 3 Kevin Naiqama 4 Tim Simona 5 Pat Richards 6 Mitchell Moses 7 Luke Brooks 8 Aaron Woods 9 Robbie Farah © 10 Sauaso Sue 11 Curtis Sironen 12 Chris Lawrence 13 Martin Taupau
Interchange 14 Kyle Lovett 15 Keith Galloway 16 Ava Seumanufagai 17 Dene Halatau 18 Manaia Cherrington

Warriors: 1. Sam Tomkins 2. Matthew Allwood 3. Dominique Peyroux 4. Solomone Kata 5. Jonathan Wright 6. Mason Lino 7. Tuimoala Lolohea 8. Sebastine Ikahihifo 9. Nathan Friend 10. Albert Vete 11. Bodene Thompson 12. Ryan Hoffman 13. Simon Mannering
Interchange: 14. Konrad Hurrell 15. Sione Lousi 16. Charlie Gubb 17. Sam Lisone 18. John Palavi


Titans v Dragons
Cbus Super Stadium, 4.00pm
Titans: 1 Josh Hoffman 2 David Mead 3 James Roberts 4 Nene Macdonald 5 Kalifa Faifai Loa 6 Daniel Mortimer 7 Kane Elgey 8 Luke Douglas 9 Beau Falloon 10 Nate Myles © 11 Agnatius Paasi 12 Dave Taylor 13 Lachlan Burr
Interchange 14 Matthew White 15 Eddy Pettybourne 16 Nathaniel Peteru 17 Kierran Moseley 18 Brad Tighe

Dragons: 1 Josh Dugan 2 Dylan Farrell 3 Euan Aitken 4 Peter Mata’utia 5 Jason Nightingale 6 Gareth Widdop 7 Benji Marshall 8 Leeson Ah Mau 9 Mitch Rein 10 Mike Cooper 11 Tyson Frizell 12 Joel Thompson 13 Trent Merrin
Interchange 14 Ben Creagh © 15 Mark Ioane 16 Craig Garvey 17 Jack de Belin 18 Justin Hunt 20 Eto Nabuli 25 George Rose



MONDAY, AUGUST 31
Raiders v Panthers
GIO Stadium, 7.00pm
Raiders: 1 Jack Wighton 2 Edrick Lee 3 Jarrod Croker © 4 Brenko Lee 5 Sisa Waqa 6 Blake Austin 7 Sam Williams 8 Frank Paul Nuuausala 9 Josh Hodgson 10 David Shillington 11 Josh Papalii 12 Jarrad Kennedy 13 Shaun Fensom
Interchange 14 Kurt Baptiste 15 Luke Bateman 16 Paul Vaughan 17 Shannon Boyd

Panthers: 1 Will Smith 2 Josh Mansour 3 Waqa Blake 4 Lewis Brown 5 David Simmons 6 Apisai Koroisau 7 Jamie Soward 8 Sam McKendry 9 James Segeyaro 10 Reagan Campbell-Gillard 11 Bryce Cartwright 12 Tyrone Peachey 13 Isaah Yeo
Interchange 14 Tupou Sopoaga 15 Jeremy Latimore 16 Leilani Latu 17 Sika Manu


In Topic: TotalRL NRL Tipping Competiton 2015 Round 24 - Results Posted; Awards Presented

18 August 2015 - 04:02 PM

POLL

1 game

 

WINNERS

Dragons

Rabbitohs

Sharks

Cowboys

Roosters

Raiders

Sea Eagles

Storm

 

TOTAL POINTS

301

 

AWAY WINS

2


In Topic: 2015 NRL ALL ROUNDS CASUALTY WARD ... for R25

18 August 2015 - 03:50 PM

ROUND 24

 

The latest injury news and estimated return dates ahead of Round 24 of the 2015 NRL Telstra Premiership season.

Brisbane Broncos
James Gavet (ACL, season)
Josh McGuire (Achilles, season)
Daniel Vidot (broken finger, finals)

Canberra Raiders
Hayden Hodge (knee, retired)
Joel Edwards (foot, Round 24)
Sia Soliola (cheekbone, season)

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Tony Williams (pectoral, season)
Josh Reynolds (knee, Round 25-finals)
Michael Lichaa (foot, season)

Cronulla Sharks
Fa'amanu Brown (ACL, indefinite)
Kyle Stanley (ACL, season)
Jacob Gagan (Achilles, season)
Ben Barba (ankle, Round 26)
Suspension: Andrew Fifita, David Fifita (both Finals Week 1)

Gold Coast Titans
Ryan Simpkins (ACL, season)
Will Zillman (back, indefinite)
Brad Tighe (shoulder, Round 24)
Devin Crampton (ACL, season)
Calbe Binge (Achilles, Round 24)
Matt Srama (shoulder, season)
Ben Ridge (knee, season)
Anthony Don (shoulder, season)
Aidan Sezer (shoulder, Round 26)
Kane Elgey (hamstring, TBA)

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Jamie Buhrer (knee, season)
Clinton Gutherson (knee, season)
Luke Burgess (knee, season)
Dunamis Lui (knee, Round 24)
Tom Symonds (knee, Round 24)
Jake Trbojevic (concussion, TBA)
Suspension: Willie Mason (Round 25)

Melbourne Storm
Jordan McLean (knee, Round 24)
Slade Griffin (knee, season)
Billy Slater (shoulder, season)

Newcastle Knights
Jack Stockwell (biceps, season)
Robbie Rochow (broken arm, Round 24-25)
Jarrod Mullen (toe, season)
Akuila Uate (knee, Round 22)
Retired: David Fa'alogo

North Queensland Cowboys
Tautau Moga (ACL, season)

Parramatta Eels
Kenny Edwards (ACL, season)
Beau Champion (knee, season)
Richie Fa'aoso (neck, indefinite)
Kaysa Pritchard (pec, season)
Danny Wicks (shoulder, season)
Anthony Watmough (knee, season)
Will Hopoate (hamstring, Round 24-25)
Nathan Peats (neck fracture, season)

Penrith Panthers
Brent Kite (broken leg, indefinite)
Jamal Idris (knee, finals)
George Jennings (leg, Round 22)
Matt Moylan (ankle, Round 23)
Adam Docker (knee, indefinite)
Dallin Watene-Zelezniak (collapsed lung, indefinite)
Peter Wallace (knee, season)
Dean Whare (broken thumb, season)
Robert Jennings (hamstring)
Retired: Nigel Plum

South Sydney Rabbitohs
Cameron McInnes (ankle, indefinite)
Retired: Ben Lowe

St George Illawarra Dragons
Dan Hunt (knee, season)
Dylan Farrell (back, indefinite)
Rory O'Brien (ankle, indefinite)
Eto Nabuli (knee, indefinite)
Jason Nightingale (ankle, indefinite)

Sydney Roosters
Sam Moa (wrist, Round 25)

Warriors
Ben Henry (knee, season)
Ngani Laumape (ACL, season)
Thomas Leuluai (knee, season)
Manu Vatuvei (shoulder, indefinite)
David Fusitu'a (knee, indefinite)
Shaun Johnson (ankle, season)
Bodene Thompson (ankle, indefinite)
Suspended: Ben Matulino (Round 26)

Tigers
Chris Lawrence (ankle, Round 25-season)
Aaron Woods (knee, indefinite)
Dene Halatau (concussion, TBA)