Club-by-club guide to Championship recruitment for 2020

Batley Bulldogs
Ins
Reece Dean (Hunslet)
Luke Hooley (Wakefield Trinity)
Dale Morton (Dewsbury Rams)
Shaun Pick (Sheffield Eagles)
Lucas Walshaw (Dewsbury Rams)
Ben White (Barrow Raiders)

Outs
Paul Brearley (Halifax)
Alex Bretherton (Retired)
Louis Jouffret (Featherstone Rovers)
Sam Smeaton (Doncaster)

Bradford Bulls
Ins

Outs
Callum Bustin (Yorkshire Carnegie)
Matt Garside (Halifax)
James Green (York City Knights)
Jon Magrin (Dewsbury Rams)
Ethan Ryan (Hull Kingston Rovers)
Jake Webster (Keighley Cougars)

Dewsbury Rams
Ins
Chris Annakin (Wakefield Trinity)
Jon Magrin (Bradford Bulls)
Sam Moorhouse (Leeds Rhinos)
Dom Speakman (Unattached)
Jay Walton (Unattached)

Outs
Dale Morton (Batley Bulldogs)
Lucas Walshaw (Batley Bulldogs)

Featherstone Rovers
Ins
Ben Blackmore (Sheffield Eagles)
Louis Jouffret (Batley Bulldogs)
Craig Hall (Hull Kingston Rovers – loan)
Thomas Minns (York City Knights)
Dean Parata (Toulouse Olympique)
Alec Susino (Barrow Raiders)

Outs
Connor Jones (Salford Red Devils)
Jack Ormondroyd (Salford Red Devils)
Jake Spedding (Widnes Vikings)
Josh Walters (London Broncos)

Halifax
Ins
Paul Brearley (Batley Bulldogs)
Jodie Broughton (Catalans Dragons)
Matt Garside (Bradford Bulls)
Tom Gilmore (Widnes Vikings)
Keegan Hirst (Wakefield Trinity)

Outs:
Adam Brook (Released)
Shane Grady (Widnes Vikings)
Ben Johnston (York City Knights)
Ben Kaye (Released)
Harry Kidd (Released)
Will Sharp (Released)
Jordan Syme (Released)

Leigh Centurions
Ins

Outs
Luke Douglas (Loan expired)
Micky Higham (Retiring)

London Broncos
Ins
Olly Ashall-Bott (Widnes Vikings)
Cory Aston (Castleford Tigers)
Tuoyo Egodo (Castleford Tigers)
Dan Norman (Widnes Vikings)
Josh Walters (Featherstone Rovers)

Outs
Jordan Abdull (Hull Kingston Rovers)
Matt Gee (Hull Kingston Rovers)
Elliot Kear (Salford Red Devils
Ryan Morgan (Loan expired)
Alex Walker (Wakefield Trinity)
Rhys Williams (Salford Red Devils)
Luke Yates (Salford Red Devils)

Oldham
Ins

Outs

Sheffield Eagles
Ins

Outs
Ben Blackmore (Featherstone Rovers)
Shaun Pick (Batley Bulldogs)
Patch Walker (Retiring)

Swinton Lions
Ins

Outs
Matty Ashton (Warrington Wolves)

Toulouse Olympique
Ins
Harrison Hansen (Widnes Vikings)

Outs
Tyla Hepi (Castleford Tigers)
Dean Parata (Featherstone Rovers)

Whitehaven
Ins
Glenn Riley (Barrow Raiders)
Tom Walker (Barrow Raiders)

Outs
Carl Forster (Barrow Raiders)

Widnes Vikings
Ins
Kenny Baker (North Wales Crusaders)
Liam Cooper (St Helens)
Deon Cross (Barrow Raiders)
Shane Grady (Halifax)
Jake Spedding (Featherstone Rovers)

Outs
Patrick Ah Van (Rugby Union)
Olly Ashall-Bott (London Broncos)
Keanan Brand (Warrington Wolves)
Hep Cahill (Released)
Chris Dean (Retiring)
Anthony Gelling (Warrington Wolves)
Tom Gilmore (Halifax)
Harrison Hansen (Toulouse Olympique)
Dan Norman (London Broncos)

York City Knights
Ins
Chris Clarkson (Castleford Tigers)
James Green (Bradford Bulls)
Ben Johnston (Halifax)
Danny Washbrook (Hull FC)

Outs
Harry Carter (Doncaster)
Thomas Minns (Featherstone Rovers)