Castleford Tigers

News, reports and fixtures for Castleford Tigers.

LATEST NEWS

Read more Castleford Tigers stories

FIXTURES AND RESULTS

Sat 7 FebCCDoncasterAW 0-14Report
Sun 15 FebSLWigan WarriorsHL 16-26Report
Sat 21 FebSLToulouse OlympiqueAL 24-12Report
Fri 27 FebSLHuddersfield GiantsHW 34-8Report
Sun 8 MarSLLeeds RhinosAL 22-4Report
Sat 14 MarCCSt HelensHL 8-32Report
Sat 21 MarSLWarrington WolvesAL 72-6Report
Thurs 26 MarSLBradford BullsHW 40-28Report
Sun 5 AprSLWakefield TrinityHL 0-34Report
Sun 19 AprSLWigan WarriorsAW 14-24Report
Fri 24 AprSLHull FCHL 10-50Report
Thurs 30 AprSLHull KRAL 50-6Report
Sat 16 MaySLYork KnightsAW 18-24Report
Sat 23 MaySLSt HelensHW 30-10Report
Fri 5 JuneSLLeigh LeopardsHL 14-24Report
Sat 13 JunSLCatalans DragonsAL 34-28Report
Sat 20 JunSLToulouse OlympiqueHW 36-18Report
Fri 26 JunSLYork KnightsHL 14-20Report
Sun 5 JulSLWakefield TrinityMWL 48-6Report
Sat 11 JulSLLeigh LeopardsAL 24-18Report
Sun 19 JulSLLeeds RhinosHW 36-34Report
Fri 24 JulSLWakefield TrinityAL 52-14Report
Sat 1 AugSLWarrington WolvesHL 18-48Report
Fri 7 AugSLHull KRHL 0-44Report
Fri 14 AugSLHull FCAW 14-18Report
Sat 22 AugSLSt HelensAL 36-12Report
Fri 28 AugSLCatalans DragonsHL 6-34Report
Thurs 3 SeptSLBradford BullsAL 32-22Report
Sat 12 SeptSLHuddersfield GiantsAL 48-16Report

TABLE

PWDLFADiffPTS
Wigan Warriors27220585143941244
Leeds Rhinos27200790442647840
Warrington Wolves27200772646526140
Wakefield Trinity27190870948622338
Leigh Leopards271701064449714734
Hull KR271601174850324532
St Helens27150126366142230
Toulouse Olympique2710017578704-12620
Catalans Dragons2710017537802-26520
York Knights279018545791-24618
Hull FC278019488597-10916
Huddersfield Giants278019509765-25616
Castleford Tigers278019464866-40216
Bradford Bulls277020468852-38414