York Knights

News, reports and fixtures for York Knights.

LATEST NEWS

Read more York Knights stories

FIXTURES AND RESULTS

Sat 7 FebCCBarrow RaidersAW 6-32Report
Thurs 12 FebSLHull KRHW 19-18Report
Fri 20 FebSLLeeds RhinosAL 46-14Report
Fri 27 FebSLHull FCAW 16-17Report
Fri 6 MarSLWarrington WolvesHL 30-38Report
Sat 14 MarCCKeighley CougarsHW 56-10Report
Thurs 19 MarSLWigan WarriorsAL 23-22Report
Fri 27 MarSLWakefield TrinityHL 14-26Report
Sat 4 AprSLHuddersfield GiantsAL 34-14Report
Sat 11 AprCCHull KRAL 48-10Report
Fri 17 AprSLLeigh LeopardsHL 6-18Report
Thurs 23 AprSLToulouse OlympiqueHW 38-14Report
Fri 1 MaySLSt HelensAL 40-16Report
Sat 16 MaySLCastleford TigersHL 18-24Report
Sat 23 MaySLCatalans DragonsHL 22-36Report
Fri 5 JunSLBradford BullsAL 30-20Report
Fri 12 JunSLHull KRAL 38-6Report
Sat 20 JunSLWigan WarriorsHL 20-72Report
Fri 26 JunSLCastleford TigersAW 14-20Report
Sat 4 JulSLHuddersfield GiantsMWW 24-36Report
Thurs 9 JulSLHull FCHW 20-16Report
Sat 18 JulSLToulouse OlympiqueAL 30-22Report
Sat 25 JulSLHuddersfield GiantsHL 22-24Report
Sat 1 AugSLSt HelensHW 34-32Report
Fri 7 AugSLLeigh LeopardsAL 22-14Report
Thurs 13 AugSLWarrington WolvesAL 30-10Report
Sun 23 AugSLLeeds RhinosHL 16-66Report
Sat 29 AugSLWakefield TrinityAL 28-12Report
Sat 5 SeptSLCatalans DragonsAW 16-28Report
Thurs 10 SeptSLBradford BullsHW 35-16Report

TABLE

PWDLFADiffPTS
Wigan Warriors27220585143941244
Leeds Rhinos27200790442647840
Warrington Wolves27200772646526140
Wakefield Trinity27190870948622338
Leigh Leopards271701064449714734
Hull KR271601174850324532
St Helens27150126366142230
Toulouse Olympique2710017578704-12620
Catalans Dragons2710017537802-26520
York Knights279018545791-24618
Hull FC278019488597-10916
Huddersfield Giants278019509765-25616
Castleford Tigers278019464866-40216
Bradford Bulls277020468852-38414