Leigh Leopards

News, reports and fixtures for Leigh Leopards.

LATEST NEWS

Read more Leigh Leopards stories

FIXTURES AND RESULTS

Sat 7 FebCCNorth Wales CrusadersAW 6-60Report
Fri 13 FebSLLeeds RhinosHW 26-14Report
Fri 20 FebSLSt HelensAL 20-18Report
Thurs 26 FebSLWigan WarriorsAL 54-0Report
Fri 6 MarSLCatalans DragonsHL 16-22Report
Sat 14 MarCCHull FCHW 16-6Report
Fri 20 MarSLWakefield TrinityAL 18-14Report
Sat 28 MarSLToulouse OlympiqueHW 21-20Report
Sat 4 AprSLWarrington WolvesAL 42-6Report
Sat 11 AprCCWarrington WolvesAL 24-10Report
Fri 17 AprSLYork KnightsAW 6-18Report
Thurs 23 AprSLHuddersfield GiantsHW 30-16Report
Sat 2 MaySLCatalans DragonsAW 18-33Report
Sat 16 MaySLHull KRHL 16-20Report
Fri 22 MaySLHull FCHW 42-6Report
Fri 5 JuneSLCastleford TigersAW 14-24Report
Sun 14 JunSLBradford BullsAW 12-38Report
Fri 19 JunSLHull KRAL 22-8Report
Sat 27 JunSLToulouse OlympiqueAW 16-40Report
Sat 4 JulSLWarrington WolvesMWW 24-6Report
Sat 11 JulSLCastleford TigersHW 24-18Report
Sat 18 JulSLHull FCAW 22-32Report
Sat 25 JulSLWarrington WolvesHW 28-12Report
Fri 31 JulSLWigan WarriorsHL 8-20Report
Fri 7 AugSLYork KnightsHW 22-14Report
Thurs 13 AugSLLeeds RhinosAW 16-20Report
Fri 21 AugSLBradford BullsHW 62-10Report
Fri 28 AugSLHuddersfield GiantsAL 30-18Report
Fri 4 SeptSLSt HelensHW 48-10Report
Fri 11 SeptSLWakefield TrinityHL 8-19Report
Fri 18 SeptSLWakefield TrinityAL 26-16Report

TABLE

PWDLFADiffPTS
Wigan Warriors27220585143941244
Leeds Rhinos27200790442647840
Warrington Wolves27200772646526140
Wakefield Trinity27190870948622338
Leigh Leopards271701064449714734
Hull KR271601174850324532
St Helens27150126366142230
Toulouse Olympique2710017578704-12620
Catalans Dragons2710017537802-26520
York Knights279018545791-24618
Hull FC278019488597-10916
Huddersfield Giants278019509765-25616
Castleford Tigers278019464866-40216
Bradford Bulls277020468852-38414