Conference back in action!

The Kingstone Press Cider National Conference League has a full programme of fixtures at the weekend, following just one game being played over Whitsuntide.

 

A highlight of the list is the Division Three `derby’ on Friday evening between Dewsbury Moor Maroons and Dewsbury Celtic, while Premier Division giants Siddal and Wath Brow Hornets meet on Saturday.

 

Elsewhere Hunslet Club Parkside, fresh from victory over Fryston Warriors in last Sunday’s Xamax BARLA National Cup Final, entertain Lock Lane, one for the former clubs of the south Leeds outfit’s Head Coach Martin Rowse.

 

Fixtures

 

Friday 2 June 2017

 

DIVISION ONE

Blackbrook v Ince Rose Bridge

 

DIVISION THREE

Dewsbury Moor Maroons v Dewsbury Celtic

 

Saturday 3 June 2017

 

PREMIER DIVISION

Egremont Rangers v Leigh Miners Rangers

Rochdale Mayfield v Pilkington Recs

Siddal v Wath Brow Hornets

Skirlaugh v Kells

Thatto Heath Crusaders v Wigan St Patrick’s

West Hull v Myton Warriors

 

DIVISION ONE

Featherstone Lions v Hull Dockers

Hunslet Club Parkside v Lock Lane

Normanton Knights v Milford Marlins

Shaw Cross Sharks v York Acorn

Underbank Rangers v Hunslet Warriors

 

DIVISION TWO

Askam v Drighlington

Bradford Dudley Hill v Saddleworth Rangers

Crosfields v Oulton Raiders

East Leeds v Salford City Roosters

Thornhill Trojans v Millom

Wigan St Jude’s v Leigh East

 

DIVISION THREE

Barrow Island v Stanley Rangers

Clock Face Miners v Rylands Sharks

Eastmoor Dragons v Woolston Rovers

Elland v Gateshead Storm

Waterhead Warriors v Stanningley

West Bowling v Oldham St Anne’s

 

Premier Division
PWDLFADiffPTS
Siddal990033410722718
Thatto Heath Crusaders1080229014614416
Wath Brow97111791324715
Kells96032051594612
West Hull106041861622412
Rochdale Mayfield95132291775211
Myton Warriors105052542144010
Skirlaugh10307151238-876
Wigan St Patricks10217181250-695
Leigh Miners Rangers10217168294-1265
Pilkington Recs10208150284-1344
Egremont Rangers10109130294-1642
Division One
PWDLFADiffPTS
Underbank Rangers980130815615216
Hunslet Club Parkside980126712614116
Milford Marlins97112501826815
Lock Lane96122951969913
Normanton Knights96122821988413
York Acorn95042441885610
Shaw Cross Sharks9405246186608
Hunslet Warriors9306168279-1116
Hull Dockers9306154271-1176
Blackbrook9117156335-1793
Ince Rose Bridge9108166302-1362
Featherstone Lions9009191308-1170
Division Two
PWDLFADiffPTS
Bradford Dudley Hill107122771809715
Crosfields1070333417915514
East Leeds1070330317412914
Oulton Raiders1061331920011913
Thornhill Trojans106042832067712
Saddleworth Rangers95042432133010
Wigan St Judes8503181205-2410
Askam9405268227418
Leigh East10307178268-906
Millom10307148300-1526
Drighlington9207152235-834
Salford City Roosters9108100399-2992
Division Three
PWDLFADiffPTS
Rylands Sharks97113162288815
West Bowling1062240022117914
Stanningley1070328417411014
Dewsbury Moor1060430619411212
Woolston Rovers960328818210612
Eastmoor Dragons960329619210412
Gateshead Storm9504216244-2810
Barrow Island10415230234-49
Clock Face Miners10415202206-49
Oldham St Annes8404174193-198
Waterhead Warriors10307246322-766
Stanley Rangers10307179366-1876
Dewsbury Celtic10127161296-1354
Elland10118148390-2423