Super 8s fixtures announced

The Super 8s fixtures have been released.

The two competitions now split into three with the top eight teams now fighting out for a spot at Old Trafford, the teams in the Qualifiers fighting it out for a spot in Super League and the bottom eight sides will now play for the Championship Shield.

The games begin next week with the Challenge Cup semi-finals taking place this weekend.

Below is the round-by-round guide to the Super 8s fixtures.

1

Friday, August 10

Hull FC

Wakefield Trinity

7.45pm

 

1

Friday, August 10

St Helens

Huddersfield Giants

7.45pm

 

1

Friday, August 10

Warrington Wolves

Catalans Dragons

7.45pm

 

1

Friday, August 10

Wigan Warriors

Castleford Tigers

7.45pm

Sky Sports

 

2

Thursday, August 16

Wakefield Trinity

St Helens

7.45pm

Sky Sports

2

Friday, August 17

Castleford Tigers

Warrington Wolves

7.45pm

Sky Sports

2

Friday, August 17

Huddersfield Giants

Hull FC

7.45pm

 

2

Saturday, August 18

Catalans Dragons

Wigan Warriors

6.15pm

Sky Sports

 

3

Thursday, August 30

Warrington Wolves

Hull FC

7.45PM

Sky Sports

3

Friday, August 31

Huddersfield Giants

Wakefield Trinity

7.45pm

 

3

Friday, August 31

St Helens

Wigan Warriors

7.45pm

Sky Sports

3

Saturday, September 1

Castleford Tigers

Catalans Dragons

7.30pm

 

 

4

Thursday, September 6

Wigan Warriors

Wakefield Trinity

7.45pm

Sky Sports

4

Friday, September 7

Hull FC

Castleford Tigers

7.45pm

Sky Sports

4

Friday, September 7

Warrington Wolves

Huddersfield Giants

7.45pm

 

4

Saturday, September 8

Catalans Dragons

St Helens

6.15pm

Sky Sports

 

5

Friday, September 14

Castleford Tigers

Huddersfield Giants

7.45pm

 

5

Friday, September 14

St Helens

Hull FC

7.45pm

 

5

Friday, September 14

Wakefield Trinity

Catalans Dragons

7.45pm

 

5

Friday, September 14

Wigan Warriors

Warrington Wolves

7.45pm

 

 

6

Friday, September 21

Castleford Tigers

Wakefield Trinity

7.45pm

 

6

Friday, September 21

Huddersfield Giants

Wigan Warriors

7.45pm

 

6

Friday, September 21

Warrington Wolves

St Helens

7.45pm

 

6

Saturday, September 22

Hull FC

Catalans Dragons

5.00pm

 

 

7

Friday, September 28

St Helens

Castleford Tigers

7.45pm

 

7

Friday, September 28

Wakefield Trinity

Warrington Wolves

7.45pm

 

7

Friday, September 28

Wigan Warriors

Hull FC

7.45pm

 

7

Saturday, September 29

Catalans Dragons

Huddersfield Giants

6.15pm

 

 

Super 8s The Qualifiers– Round by Round

RoundDateHomeAwayKO Time (Local Time) 

1

Thursday, August 9

Widnes Vikings

London Broncos

7.45pm

Sky Sports

1

Friday, August 10

Hull KR

Salford Red Devils

8.00pm

 

1

Saturday, August 11

Leeds Rhinos

Toulouse Olympique

3.15pm

Sky Sports

1

Sunday, August 12

Halifax RLFC

Toronto Wolfpack

3.00pm

 
      

2

Saturday, August 18

Toronto Wolfpack

Hull KR

2.30pm

Sky Sports

2

Saturday, August 18

Toulouse Olympique

Halifax RLFC

8.00pm

2

Saturday, August 18

Salford Red Devils

Widnes Vikings

3.15pm

Sky Sports

2

Sunday, August 19

London Broncos

Leeds Rhinos

3.00pm

3

Saturday, September 1

Toronto Wolfpack

London Broncos

12.30pm

Sky Sports

3

Saturday, September 1

Toulouse Olympique

Widnes Vikings

6.00pm

3

Saturday, September 1

Leeds Rhinos

Hull KR

3.15pm

Sky Sports

3

Sunday, September 2

Halifax RLFC

Salford Red Devils

3.00pm

4

Saturday, September 8

Salford Red Devils

Toronto Wolfpack

3.15pm

Sky Sports

4

Sunday, September 9

Hull KR

Halifax RLFC

3.00pm

4

Sunday, September 9

London Broncos

Toulouse Olympique

3.00pm

4

Sunday, September 9

Widnes Vikings

Leeds Rhinos

3.00pm

5

Friday, September 14

Leeds Rhinos

Salford Red Devils

7.45pm

5

Saturday, September 15

Toronto Wolfpack

Toulouse Olympique

12.30pm

5

Saturday, September 15

Hull KR

London Broncos

6.00pm

5

Sunday, September 16

Widnes Vikings

Halifax

3.00pm

6

Saturday, September 22

Toronto Wolfpack

Widnes Vikings

12.30pm

6

Saturday, September 22

Toulouse Olympique

Hull KR

6.00pm

6

Sunday, September 23

Halifax RLFC

Leeds Rhinos

3.00pm

6

Sunday, September 23

London Broncos

Salford Red Devils

3.00pm

7

Friday, September 28

Leeds Rhinos

Toronto Wolfpack

7.45pm

7

Sunday, September 30

Hull KR

Widnes Vikings

3.00pm

7

Sunday, September 30

London Broncos

Halifax RLFC

3.00pm

7

Sunday, September 30

Salford Red Devils

Toulouse Olympique

3.00pm

Betfred Championship Shield fixtures – Round by Round

RoundDateHomeAwayKO Time (Local Time) 

1

Sunday, August 12

Barrow Raiders

Rochdale Hornets

3.00pm

1

Sunday, August 12

Dewsbury Rams

Swinton Lions

3.00pm

1

Sunday, August 12

Featherstone Rovers

Batley Bulldogs

3.00pm

1

Sunday, August 12

Leigh Centurions

Sheffield Eagles

3.00pm

2

Sunday, August 19

Batley Bulldogs

Dewsbury Rams

3.00pm

2

Sunday, August 19

Leigh Centurions

Barrow Raiders

3.00pm

2

Sunday, August 19

Rochdale Hornets

Featherstone Rovers

3.00pm

2

Sunday, August 19

Swinton Lions

Sheffield Eagles

3.00pm

3

Friday, August 31

Sheffield Eagles

Dewsbury Rams

7.45pm

3

Sunday, September 2

Barrow Raiders

Batley Bulldogs

3.00pm

3

Sunday, September 2

Featherstone Rovers

Leigh Centurions

3.00pm

3

Sunday, September 2

Swinton Lions

Rochdale Hornets

3.00pm

4

Friday, September 7

Sheffield Eagles

Featherstone Rovers

7.45pm

4

Sunday, September 9

Batley Bulldogs

Rochdale Hornets

3.00pm

4

Sunday, September 9

Dewsbury Rams

Barrow Raiders

3.00pm

4

Sunday, September 9

Leigh Centurions

Swinton Lions

3.00pm

5

Sunday, September 16

Barrow Raiders

Swinton Lions

3.00pm

5

Sunday, September 16

Batley Bulldogs

Sheffield Eagles

3.00pm

5

Sunday, September 16

Featherstone Rovers

Dewsbury Rams

3.00pm

5

Sunday, September 16

Rochdale Hornets

Leigh Centurions

3.00pm

6

Sunday, September 23

Leigh Centurions

Batley Bulldogs

3.00pm

6

Sunday, September 23

Rochdale Hornets

Dewsbury Rams

3.00pm

6

Sunday, September 23

Sheffield Eagles

Barrow Raiders

3.00pm

6

Sunday, September 23

Swinton Lions

Featherstone Rovers

3.00pm

7

Sunday, September 30

Batley Bulldogs

Switon Lions

3.00pm

7

Sunday, September 30

Dewsbury Rams

Leigh Centurions

3.00pm

7

Sunday, September 30

Featherstone Rovers

Barrow Raiders

3.00pm

7

Sunday, September 30

Sheffield Eagles

Rochdale Hornets

3.00pm