Jump to content
Total Rugby League Fans Forum

deluded pom?

Coach
  • Content Count

    14,608
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    28

deluded pom? last won the day on June 12

deluded pom? had the most liked content!

Community Reputation

5,871 Excellent

Member Profile

  • Gender
    Not Telling

Recent Profile Visitors

22,324 profile views
  1. I don't see the need for it. They are playing Lebanon. A white shirt would be fine.
  2. https://doncasterrugbyleague.co.uk/article/56146/highlights--hunslet--dons
  3. https://doncasterrugbyleague.co.uk/article/56143/news--howden-fans-key
  4. I personally think it's more a case of out of sight, out of mind. Is there another sport that has such good ratings, relatively speaking, on Sky that has such a low profile on terrestrial TV? The BBC can't even be bothered to give out SL scores on their sports news but will go out of their way to inform us of union results.
  5. You promised me sellouts Kman.
  6. https://www.penrithpanthers.com.au/news/2019/06/16/mansour-selected-in-lebanon-squad/ Cedars Squad (in alphabetical order). Jalal Bazzaz (St George Illawarra) Toufic El Hajj (American University of Beirut) Ahmad Ellaz (Cabramatta) Elie El-Zakhem (Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs) Robbie Farah (Wests Tigers) Amer Ghazzaoui (Sydney Roosters) Kayne Kalache (Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs) Nick Kassis (Wentworthville) Jacob Kiraz (North Queensland Cowboys) Anthony Layoun (Mounties) Michael Lichaa (Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs) Allan Lockwood (Burleigh Bears) Bilal Maarbani (Wests Tigers) Tim Mannah (Parramatta Eels) Josh Mansour (Penrith Panthers) Abbas Miskie (Manly Warringah Sea Eagles) Reece Robinson (Queanbeyan) James Roumanos (Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs) Ali Saad (North Sydney Bears) Khaled Tamer.
  7. https://www.penrithpanthers.com.au/news/2019/06/16/kikau-and-nanovo-named-for-fiji/ Fiji Bati squad (in alphabetical order) Marcelo Montoya - Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Suliasi Vunivalu - Melbourne Storm Isaac Lumelume - Cronulla Sharks Mikaele Ravalawa - St George Illawarra Dragons Maika Sivo - Parramatta Eels Siti Moceidreke - Sunshine Coast Falcons Brandon Wakeham - Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Tui Kamikamica - Melbourne Storm Joe Lovodua - St George Illawarra Dragons Junior Roqica - Central Newcastle Butcher Boys Viliame Kikau - Penrith Panthers Ta'ane Milne - Warriors Jayson Bukuya - Cronulla Sutherland Sharks D'Rhys Miller - Wentworthville Magpies Salesi Fainga - Parramatta Eels Korbin Sims - St George Illawarra Dragons Penioni Tagituimua - Nadera Panthers Ratu Nanovo - Penrith Panthers
  8. At least the losers have a chance to get the two points back later in the season
  9. https://www.penrithpanthers.com.au/news/2019/06/16/luai-picked-in-samoa-squad-to-play-png/ Samoa have named their squad to take on PNG Anthony Milford (Brisbane Broncos) Josh Aloiai (Wests Tigers) Fa’amanu Brown (Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs) Michael Chee Kam (Wests Tigers) Herman Ese’ese (Newcastle Knights) Raymond Faitala-Mariner (Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs) James Gavet (Newcastle Knights) Hymel Hunt (Newcastle Knights) Jamayne Isaako (Brisbane Broncos) Mason Lino (Newcastle Knights) Jarome Luai (Penrith Panthers) David Nofoaluma (Wests Tigers) Junior Paulo (Parramatta Eels) Marion Seve (Melbourne Storm) Jaydn Su’A (Brisbane Broncos) Jorge Taufua (Manly Warringah Sea Eagles) Martin Taupau (Manly Warringah Sea Eagles) Chanel Harris-Tavita (New Zealand Warriors)
  10. http://www.looppng.com/sport/png-kumuls-squad-announced-77438
×
×
  • Create New...